Kitsap County Logo
Auditor Banner
Kitsap County Auditor * 619 Division St
Pt Orchard WA 98366-4687
360-337-7129 * Fax: 360-337-4645
 

November 2, 2021 General Election

Last updated on 11/22/2021 4:39 PM

Number of Precincts215
Number of Registered Voters186,464
Total Ballots Counted73,922
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count OnFINAL
Last Tabulated11/22/2021 4:39 PM
Voter Turnout39.64%
Certification Date11/23/2021
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 36
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
39,31155.56%
Maintained
31,43844.44%
Total Votes70,749100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 37
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
44,33062.23%
Maintained
26,90637.77%
Total Votes71,236100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 38
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
41,44659.71%
Maintained
27,97140.29%
Total Votes69,417100%
County
Kitsap County Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
45,03863.66%
No
25,71136.34%
Total Votes70,749
Kitsap County Proposition No. 2
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
45,22965.57%
No
23,75434.43%
Total Votes68,983
School
North Mason School 403 Renewal of Educational Programs and Operations Levy
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Levy...Yes
6452.46%
Levy...No
5847.54%
Total Votes122100%
City/Town
City of Bainbridge Island Council District 2 North Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Fantroy-Johnson
7,15475.51%
Chris Smith
2,28924.16%
WRITE-IN
310.33%
Total Votes9,474
City of Bainbridge Island Council District 3 South Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Quitslund
5,06251.22%
Kent Scott
4,77848.35%
WRITE-IN
420.43%
Total Votes9,882
City of Bainbridge Island Council District 5 Central Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Clarence Moriwaki
8,12676.44%
Rasham Nassar
2,46023.14%
WRITE-IN
450.42%
Total Votes10,631
City of Bainbridge Island Council District 7 North Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Deets
7,43570.69%
Ron Peltier
3,03628.86%
WRITE-IN
470.45%
Total Votes10,518
City of Bremerton Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Wheeler
5,26464.34%
William (Bill) Broughton
2,86635.03%
WRITE-IN
510.62%
Total Votes8,181
City of Bremerton Council District 1 Council District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony A. Stephens
17315.38%
Jennifer Chamberlin
93883.38%
WRITE-IN
141.24%
Total Votes1,125
City of Bremerton Council District 3 Council District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Watkinson
74346.44%
Jeff Coughlin
84352.69%
WRITE-IN
140.88%
Total Votes1,600
City of Bremerton Council District 5 Council District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew Adams
25733.77%
Michael Goodnow
49965.57%
WRITE-IN
50.66%
Total Votes761
City of Bremerton Council District 6 Council District 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Simpson
69550.04%
Anna Mockler
69149.75%
WRITE-IN
30.22%
Total Votes1,389
City of Bremerton Council District 7 Council District 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Younger
67256.28%
Art Pettigrue
51843.38%
WRITE-IN
40.34%
Total Votes1,194
City of Bremerton Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas (Tom) E. Weaver
3,56045.1%
Tracy Flood
4,30654.55%
WRITE-IN
280.35%
Total Votes7,894
City of Port Orchard Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Rosapepe
1,85459.65%
Randy Jones
1,24139.93%
WRITE-IN
130.42%
Total Votes3,108
City of Port Orchard Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Heidi Fenton
1,28741.48%
Scott Diener
1,80458.14%
WRITE-IN
120.39%
Total Votes3,103
City of Port Orchard Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Kaylan O'Connor
1,32742.59%
Fred Chang
1,77156.84%
WRITE-IN
180.58%
Total Votes3,116
City of Port Orchard Council At-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Trenary
1,63754.37%
Shaun Williams
1,36245.23%
WRITE-IN
120.4%
Total Votes3,011
City of Poulsbo Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Becky Erickson
2,39293.77%
WRITE-IN
1596.23%
Total Votes2,551
City of Poulsbo Council Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Stern
2,30496.97%
WRITE-IN
723.03%
Total Votes2,376
City of Poulsbo Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
David Musgrove
1,62564.54%
WRITE-IN
89335.46%
Total Votes2,518
City of Poulsbo Council Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary McVey
2,26897.63%
WRITE-IN
552.37%
Total Votes2,323
School
Bremerton School District No. 100-C Director Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alyson Rotter
7,45097.23%
WRITE-IN
2122.77%
Total Votes7,662
Bremerton School District No. 100-C Director Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin M. Keys
3,26835.86%
Carolynn Perkins
5,75863.18%
WRITE-IN
870.95%
Total Votes9,113
Bainbridge Island School District No. 303 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Cromwell
6,95999.03%
WRITE-IN
680.97%
Total Votes7,027
Bainbridge Island School District No. 303 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark D. Emerson
6,91598.96%
WRITE-IN
731.04%
Total Votes6,988
North Kitsap School District No. 400 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard (Rick) Eckert
7,98060.81%
Michael Duchemin
5,02738.31%
WRITE-IN
1150.88%
Total Votes13,122
North Kitsap School District No. 400 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Breane Martinez
10,20997.63%
WRITE-IN
2482.37%
Total Votes10,457
Central Kitsap School District No. 401 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sherese D. Hegwood
5,65840.04%
Denise Tracy
6,85248.49%
WRITE-IN
1,62011.46%
Total Votes14,130
Central Kitsap School District No. 401 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric K. Greene
11,53397.08%
WRITE-IN
3472.92%
Total Votes11,880
South Kitsap School District No. 402 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Pickard
11,84367.37%
Anna Schroeder
5,40130.72%
WRITE-IN
3351.91%
Total Votes17,579
South Kitsap School District No. 402 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeffrey (Jefé) Wilson
10,59861.49%
Gregg Anderson
4,81427.93%
WRITE-IN
1,82310.58%
Total Votes17,235
North Mason School 403 School Board Director District No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Leanna K. Krotzer
7296%
WRITE-IN
34%
Total Votes75
North Mason School 403 School Board Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Curtin
5355.79%
Arla Shephard Bull
4143.16%
WRITE-IN
11.05%
Total Votes95
Fire
Bainbridge Island Fire Department Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Isenman
7,11399.34%
WRITE-IN
470.66%
Total Votes7,160
Bainbridge Island Fire Department Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrea Chymiy
5,61759.56%
Robert S. Peterson
3,79340.22%
WRITE-IN
210.22%
Total Votes9,431
Bainbridge Island Fire Department Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
David Dunn
3,62339.84%
Tim Carey
5,45359.96%
WRITE-IN
180.2%
Total Votes9,094
Central Kitsap Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jorge Nolasco
2,99718.6%
Nate Andrews
12,98380.58%
WRITE-IN
1310.81%
Total Votes16,111
Kitsap County Fire Protection District No. 18 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
James A. Ingalls
5,64798.59%
WRITE-IN
811.41%
Total Votes5,728
North Kitsap Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Wilson R. (Will) Stewart
4,33198.45%
WRITE-IN
681.55%
Total Votes4,399
North Kitsap Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gillian A. Gregory
4,34398.64%
WRITE-IN
601.36%
Total Votes4,403
North Mason Regional Fire Authority Fire Commissioner Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul M Severson Jr
77100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes77
North Mason Regional Fire Authority Fire Commissioner Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Miller
75100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes75
South Kitsap Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerald Preuss
13,89097.78%
WRITE-IN
3152.22%
Total Votes14,205
South Kitsap Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyle Joyce
8,91751.72%
Mike Smith
8,20147.56%
WRITE-IN
1240.72%
Total Votes17,242
Port
Port of Bremerton District No. 1 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Cary Bozeman
19,30396.69%
WRITE-IN
6613.31%
Total Votes19,964
Port of Brownsville District No. 2 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mathew Messing
2,31767.39%
Fred Perkins IV
1,10132.02%
WRITE-IN
200.58%
Total Votes3,438
Port of Eglon District No. 4 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Russell Cordiner
30196.78%
WRITE-IN
103.22%
Total Votes311
Port of Illahee District No. 6 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Amber Bartz
92196.34%
WRITE-IN
353.66%
Total Votes956
Port of Indianola District No. 7 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Cookson
51197.33%
WRITE-IN
142.67%
Total Votes525
Port of Keyport District No. 8 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald D. McCracken
22295.28%
WRITE-IN
114.72%
Total Votes233
Port of Kingston District No. 9 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary McClure
1,52898.77%
WRITE-IN
191.23%
Total Votes1,547
Port of Manchester District No. 10 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lary Coppola
1,20770.22%
Christopher R. Binns
49628.85%
WRITE-IN
160.93%
Total Votes1,719
Port of Manchester District No. 10 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ballard
1,38696.65%
WRITE-IN
483.35%
Total Votes1,434
Port of Poulsbo District No. 12 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Green
1,66498.99%
WRITE-IN
171.01%
Total Votes1,681
Port of Poulsbo District No. 12 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas K. Rose
1,63398.26%
WRITE-IN
291.74%
Total Votes1,662
Port of Silverdale District No. 14 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Kitchens
3,68597.67%
WRITE-IN
882.33%
Total Votes3,773
Port of Silverdale District No. 14 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Scholfield
3,88798.58%
WRITE-IN
561.42%
Total Votes3,943
Port of Tracyton District No. 15 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Davison
1,37295.81%
WRITE-IN
604.19%
Total Votes1,432
Port of Waterman District No. 16 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeffrey Acoba
53196.9%
WRITE-IN
173.1%
Total Votes548
Port of Waterman District No. 16 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Casey Guthrie
54098.18%
WRITE-IN
101.82%
Total Votes550
Water
Kitsap County Sewer District No. 7 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah Lee
26799.26%
WRITE-IN
20.74%
Total Votes269
Public Utility
West Sound Utility District No. 1 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Way
3,11082.43%
Jessie Rude
64617.12%
WRITE-IN
170.45%
Total Votes3,773
Water
Manchester Water District No. 11 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
James E. Strode
1,32364.47%
Sabina Fiore
72335.23%
WRITE-IN
60.29%
Total Votes2,052
North Perry Water District No. 13 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Damon Sallee
1,82849.82%
Jeff Rupert
1,81849.55%
WRITE-IN
230.63%
Total Votes3,669
Sunnyslope Water District No. 15 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Kenfield
16996.57%
WRITE-IN
63.43%
Total Votes175
Silverdale Water District No. 16 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joy Ramsdell
2,54867.37%
Heidi Hottinger
1,21432.1%
WRITE-IN
200.53%
Total Votes3,782
Park and Recreation
Bainbridge Island Metropolitan Park & Recreation D Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken DeWitt
6,96098.64%
WRITE-IN
961.36%
Total Votes7,056
Bainbridge Island Metropolitan Park & Recreation D Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Kinney
6,85598.83%
WRITE-IN
811.17%
Total Votes6,936
Bainbridge Island Metropolitan Park & Recreation D Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Goodlin
5,85160.73%
David Maron
3,75538.97%
WRITE-IN
290.3%
Total Votes9,635
Village Green Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bobbie Moore
1,86576.5%
Sherri Kelsay
56123.01%
WRITE-IN
120.49%
Total Votes2,438
Village Green Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick M. Pearson
1,93898.88%
WRITE-IN
221.12%
Total Votes1,960
Village Green Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Netzel
1,73972.49%
Ben Nimmons
64226.76%
WRITE-IN
180.75%
Total Votes2,399