November 2, 2021 General Election

Last updated on 11/23/2021 1:48 PM

Number of Precincts91
Number of Registered Voters50,421
Total Ballots Counted23,813
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count OnFINAL
Last Tabulated11/23/2021 1:48 PM
Voter Turnout47.23%
Certification Date11/23/2021
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 36
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
14,69964.57%
Maintained
8,06435.43%
Total Votes22,763100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 37
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
16,81673.63%
Maintained
6,02426.37%
Total Votes22,840100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 38
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
15,61470.21%
Maintained
6,62629.79%
Total Votes22,240100%
Port
Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rory Turner
14,90198.17%
WRITE-IN
2771.83%
Total Votes15,178
School
CASCADE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 228 School Board Member Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Misha Whitfield
1,89849.49%
Mike Worden
1,92650.22%
WRITE-IN
110.29%
Total Votes3,835
CASCADE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 228 School Board Member Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Miller
2,11055.67%
Cody Burgess-Bench
1,67344.14%
WRITE-IN
70.18%
Total Votes3,790
CASCADE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 228 School Board Member Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Trey Ising
2,40165.87%
Marty Young
1,23533.88%
WRITE-IN
90.25%
Total Votes3,645
CASHMERE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 222 School Board Member Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger A. Perleberg
1,53270.28%
Les Moscoso
64229.45%
WRITE-IN
60.28%
Total Votes2,180
CASHMERE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 222 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Nelson
1,55997.93%
WRITE-IN
332.07%
Total Votes1,592
ENTIAT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 127 School Board Member Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Virginia (Viky) Quezada
56797.93%
WRITE-IN
122.07%
Total Votes579
ENTIAT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 127 School Board Member Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Cannon
57998.3%
WRITE-IN
101.7%
Total Votes589
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 129 School Board Member Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cole Soreano
1,10247.98%
Stephanie Fuller
1,16450.67%
WRITE-IN
311.35%
Total Votes2,297
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 129 School Board Member Director District #2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristi Collins
89837.12%
Barb Polley
1,51862.75%
WRITE-IN
30.12%
Total Votes2,419
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 129 School Board Member Director District #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry W. Lopez
56923.73%
Erik Nelson
1,56065.05%
WRITE-IN
26911.22%
Total Votes2,398
MANSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 19 School Board Member Director District #4 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Susie (Miller) Fox
70154.68%
Catherine Willard
57945.16%
WRITE-IN
20.16%
Total Votes1,282
MANSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 19 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Neff
69656.4%
Janel Lyman
53243.11%
WRITE-IN
60.49%
Total Votes1,234
PATEROS SCHOOL 122-70J Director District 4 At Large
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Grace Larsen
5100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes5
PATEROS SCHOOL 122-70J Director District 5 At Large
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Diane Hull
583.33%
Mark Ward
116.67%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes6
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 School Board Member Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kris Robinson
3897.44%
WRITE-IN
12.56%
Total Votes39
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 School Board Member Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nick Davis
2573.53%
WRITE-IN
926.47%
Total Votes34
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 246 School Board Member Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Maria Iñiguez
6,26051.41%
Matt Van Bogart
5,88748.35%
WRITE-IN
300.25%
Total Votes12,177
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 246 School Board Member Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Katherine Thomas
6,09150.65%
Michele Sandberg
5,89148.99%
WRITE-IN
430.36%
Total Votes12,025
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 246 School Board Member Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Julie Norton
6,08350.35%
Miranda Skalisky
5,95449.28%
WRITE-IN
440.36%
Total Votes12,081
City/Town
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Perry
53669.34%
Lacey Price
23530.4%
WRITE-IN
20.26%
Total Votes773
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Carlson
52297.21%
WRITE-IN
152.79%
Total Votes537
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Shela Cates-Pistoresi
52095.94%
WRITE-IN
224.06%
Total Votes542
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin McCardle
95494.93%
WRITE-IN
515.07%
Total Votes1,005
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Madonna Konshuk
62446.36%
Chris Baker
71453.05%
WRITE-IN
80.59%
Total Votes1,346
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Hollingsworth
1,03398.29%
WRITE-IN
181.71%
Total Votes1,051
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Shari Dietrich
97298.68%
WRITE-IN
131.32%
Total Votes985
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Brown
29274.87%
Norman Stenberg
9223.59%
WRITE-IN
61.54%
Total Votes390
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelly Krueger
31498.12%
WRITE-IN
61.88%
Total Votes320
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Marie C Stenberg
24382.65%
WRITE-IN
5117.35%
Total Votes294
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Clay Brandenburg
31197.19%
WRITE-IN
92.81%
Total Votes320
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Max Kyllonen
22624.17%
Zeke Reister
70875.72%
WRITE-IN
10.11%
Total Votes935
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn A. Wilson
65997.92%
WRITE-IN
142.08%
Total Votes673
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Faye Waters
70898.47%
WRITE-IN
111.53%
Total Votes719
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Clint Strand
76180.79%
Michelle Logan
18119.21%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes942
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Marco Aurilio
57360.76%
Scott Bradshaw
37039.24%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes943
CITY OF WENATCHEE DISTRICT 2 Councilmember District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelley English
58635.52%
Mike Poirier
1,06264.36%
WRITE-IN
20.12%
Total Votes1,650
CITY OF WENATCHEE DISTRICT 3 Councilmember District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Top Rojanasthien
1,91197.9%
WRITE-IN
412.1%
Total Votes1,952
CITY OF WENATCHEE Councilmember District At-Large B
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Huffaker
4,42362.52%
Doug Miller
2,57236.35%
WRITE-IN
801.13%
Total Votes7,075
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 1 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Dormaier
8,33498.67%
WRITE-IN
1121.33%
Total Votes8,446
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 3 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Dawson
1,43598.49%
WRITE-IN
221.51%
Total Votes1,457
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dana Starkweather
87998.88%
WRITE-IN
101.12%
Total Votes889
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred Weiss
86899.09%
WRITE-IN
80.91%
Total Votes876
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Larson
1,06664.02%
Nelson J Brinckerhoff
58735.26%
WRITE-IN
120.72%
Total Votes1,665
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 7 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Russell Jones
1,58066.16%
Ben Laughlin
80433.67%
WRITE-IN
40.17%
Total Votes2,388
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 8 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Whitehall
60198.85%
WRITE-IN
71.15%
Total Votes608
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 8 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Batchelor
59798.84%
WRITE-IN
71.16%
Total Votes604
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 9 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mick Lamar
59296.89%
WRITE-IN
193.11%
Total Votes611
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 10 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Barnhart
2790%
WRITE-IN
310%
Total Votes30
Hospital
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 1 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas J Baranouskas
2,13458.67%
Duane Goehner
1,49441.08%
WRITE-IN
90.25%
Total Votes3,637
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 1 Commissioner #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mall Boyd
2,56498.01%
WRITE-IN
521.99%
Total Votes2,616
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 2 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary C Murphy
2,48497.37%
WRITE-IN
672.63%
Total Votes2,551
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 2 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Lori Withrow
2,52774.96%
Fred Miller
82124.35%
WRITE-IN
230.68%
Total Votes3,371
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 2 Commissioner #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeremy Jaech
2,54198.22%
WRITE-IN
461.78%
Total Votes2,587
Cemetery
CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 4 Commissioner 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Pleyte
2,52799.33%
WRITE-IN
170.67%
Total Votes2,544
Water
ALPINE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald Weeks
2796.43%
WRITE-IN
13.57%
Total Votes28
ALPINE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Annette Mueller
2496%
WRITE-IN
14%
Total Votes25
BEAR MOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Warner
10297.14%
WRITE-IN
32.86%
Total Votes105
CHELAN FALLS WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kenneth Young
48100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes48
CHELAN FALLS WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Clyde McCullough Sr.
48100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes48
CHELAN FALLS WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott A. Dietrich
47100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes47
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Helen Deems
6697.06%
WRITE-IN
22.94%
Total Votes68
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred Guimond
6298.41%
WRITE-IN
11.59%
Total Votes63
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Schoenwald
38873.62%
Mina Gomez
13325.24%
WRITE-IN
61.14%
Total Votes527
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Renn Luebber
170100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes170
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tammy Donaghue
16098.77%
WRITE-IN
21.23%
Total Votes162
Stevens Pass Sewer District Commissioner Position 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Ogden
2100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes2
Park and Recreation
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Aniceto Guzmán
45240.29%
Taylor J Quigley
37233.16%
Teresa Hambelton
29226.02%
WRITE-IN
60.53%
Total Votes1,122
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kurt Sixel
80098.52%
WRITE-IN
121.48%
Total Votes812
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 7 PROPOSITION NO. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,44657.77%
Rejected
1,05742.23%
Total Votes2,503
Other
MOSQUITO DISTRICT 2 ANNEX COPPER NOTCH PROPOSITION NO. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
5100%
No
0
Total Votes5
MOSQUITO DISTRICT 2 ANNEX ZELT STRASSE PROPOSITION NO. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
2382.14%
No
517.86%
Total Votes28