August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 07/16/2018 2:56 PM

Number of Precincts27
Number of Registered Voters9,050
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 5 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pend Oreille County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dave Saulibio
(Prefers Trump Populist Party)
0
Jered Gavin Bonneau
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Lisa Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kari Olavi Ilonummi
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 7 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pend Oreille County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Karen Hardy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 7 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pend Oreille County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Randall (Randy) Michaelis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jacquelin Maycumber
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 7 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pend Oreille County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Crystal Oliver
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mike Bell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christine A. Ives
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
County
County COUNTY ASSESSOR
CandidateVoteVote %
James W. McCroskey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County COUNTY AUDITOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Marianne Nichols
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County COUNTY CLERK
CandidateVoteVote %
Tammie A. Ownbey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
Commissioner - 02 COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sheryl Miller
(States No Party Preference)
0
Jeff Pittman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Manus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
County COUNTY PROSECUTOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Dolly Hunt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County COUNTY SHERIFF
CandidateVoteVote %
Glenn Blakeslee
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Carman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County COUNTY TREASURER
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Dice
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire District - 02 Proposition No. 1 Increase in Number of Commissioners Increase in Number of Commissioners
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Fire District - 05 Proposition No. 1 Permanent Lid Lift to Fund Operations, Maintenance and Equipment Replacement Permanent Lid Lift to Fund Operations, Maintenance and Equipment Replacement
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
Public Comm District - 01 PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Onley
0
Dan Peterson
0
Devin Beach
0
Fred J. Zakar
0
Dallas Johnson
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PRECINCT 03 DALKENA Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Victorene Cahill
0
Mike Manus
0
Total Votes0