Lewis County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail, ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted, or ballots picked up at drop boxes on Election Day.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 07/13/2018 2:22 PM

Number of Precincts95
Number of Registered Voters46,718
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Erin Frasier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Parsons
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Smith
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Brennan Bailey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
County Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Crowson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Amanda Price
(States No Party Preference)
0
Candy Hallom
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dianne Dorey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry E Grove
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Tinney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
County Comm Dist #3 Comm Dist 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Pratt
(States No Party Preference)
0
Gary Stamper
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
County Coroner
CandidateVoteVote %
Warren McLeod
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Jonathan L. Meyer
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Rob Snaza
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Arny Davis
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire Dist. #5-Napavine Proposition No. 1 Emergency Medical Services Regular Property Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
PCO
RANDLE EAST PCO Democrat Precinct Committee Officer
CandidateVoteVote %
James Owen
0
Zora DeGrandpre
0
Total Votes0
SKOOKUMCHUCK PCO Democrat Precinct Committee Officer
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Betterman
0
Marc Guichard
0
Total Votes0
CENTRALIA #8 PCO Democrat Precinct Committee Officer
CandidateVoteVote %
Cory Elliott
0
Corey Boehm
0
Total Votes0
CHEHALIS #8 PCO Republican Precinct Committee Officer
CandidateVoteVote %
Bradley Williamson
0
Kevin Carns
0
Total Votes0