August 4, 2020 Primary Results

Legislative - All Results

Last updated on 08/08/2020 5:00 PM

Legislative District 1 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,09236.45%
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,74963.44%
WRITE-IN
500.11%
Total Votes46,891
Legislative District 1 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Adam Bartholomew
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,65133.43%
Davina Duerr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,12266.47%
WRITE-IN
490.1%
Total Votes46,822
Legislative District 1 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeb Brewer
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,74225.17%
Gary Morgan
(Prefers GOP Party)
5,77212.37%
Shelley Kloba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,09862.37%
WRITE-IN
450.1%
Total Votes46,657
Legislative District 2 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,1657.53%
Josh Penner
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,50417.85%
Ronda Litzenberger
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,39915.22%
Rick Payne
(Prefers Democrat Party)
12,14728.89%
Jim McCune
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,24521.99%
Gina Blanchard-Reed
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,4988.32%
WRITE-IN
880.21%
Total Votes42,046
Legislative District 2 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,75593.84%
WRITE-IN
2,0856.16%
Total Votes33,840
Legislative District 2 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Veronica Whitcher Rockett
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,62929.98%
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,90944.89%
Matt Marshall
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,50224.93%
WRITE-IN
850.2%
Total Votes42,125
Legislative District 3 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Lucas
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,42640.71%
Andy Billig
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
18,04159.11%
WRITE-IN
530.17%
Total Votes30,520
Legislative District 3 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,19060.01%
Laura D Carder
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,04839.75%
WRITE-IN
720.24%
Total Votes30,310
Legislative District 3 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
18,61261.57%
Bob Apple
(Prefers R Party)
11,49438.02%
WRITE-IN
1250.41%
Total Votes30,231
Legislative District 4 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
John Roskelley
(Prefers Democrat Party)
14,35434.2%
Ann Marie Danimus
(Prefers Independent Party)
2,4135.75%
Mike Padden
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,16659.97%
WRITE-IN
320.08%
Total Votes41,965
Legislative District 4 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Whitehead
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,3548.03%
Mike Conrad
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,74416.14%
Lori Feagan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,43836.95%
Bob McCaslin
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,20338.78%
WRITE-IN
460.11%
Total Votes41,785
Legislative District 4 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Nathan R Sybrandy
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,2295.43%
Rob Chase
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,44232.73%
Leonard Christian
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,83426.38%
Lance Gurel
(Prefers Democrat Party)
14,50435.32%
WRITE-IN
550.13%
Total Votes41,064
Legislative District 5 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Mullet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,23647.7%
Ingrid Anderson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,40148.13%
WRITE-IN
1,5934.17%
Total Votes38,230
Legislative District 5 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Cyrus Krohn
(Prefers Unity Restoration Party)
2,4175.56%
Bill Ramos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,67659.11%
Ken Moninski
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,26535.14%
WRITE-IN
810.19%
Total Votes43,439
Legislative District 5 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Callan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,92191.94%
WRITE-IN
2,6248.06%
Total Votes32,545
Legislative District 6 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Zack Zappone
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,52845.95%
Mike Volz
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,58353.96%
WRITE-IN
370.1%
Total Votes38,148
Legislative District 6 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Christian M McLachlan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,01915.91%
Jenny Graham
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,24353.51%
Tom McGarry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,51630.44%
WRITE-IN
510.13%
Total Votes37,829
Legislative District 7 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Georgia D. Davenport
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,76328.51%
Jacquelin Maycumber
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,42971.34%
WRITE-IN
620.15%
Total Votes41,254
Legislative District 7 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,19575.72%
JJ Wandler
(Prefers Independent Party)
9,48623.79%
WRITE-IN
1980.5%
Total Votes39,879
Legislative District 8 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,78966.67%
Shir Regev
(Prefers Democractic Party)
11,32933.15%
WRITE-IN
620.18%
Total Votes34,180
Legislative District 8 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Stanley
(Prefers The Alliance Party)
5,23716.7%
Matt Boehnke
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,58981.59%
WRITE-IN
5381.72%
Total Votes31,364
Legislative District 9 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenn Goulet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,89132.39%
Mark G. Schoesler
(Prefers GOP Party)
24,70967.3%
WRITE-IN
1170.32%
Total Votes36,717
Legislative District 9 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brett Borden
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
7,36121.14%
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,93877.35%
WRITE-IN
5251.51%
Total Votes34,824
Legislative District 9 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Schmick
(Prefers GOP Party)
27,62094.71%
WRITE-IN
1,5425.29%
Total Votes29,162
Legislative District 10 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Muzzall
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,35050.34%
Helen Price Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,94749.54%
WRITE-IN
620.12%
Total Votes50,359
Legislative District 10 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ivan Lewis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,4222.89%
Angie Homola
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,17026.78%
Greg Gilday
(Prefers GOP Party)
22,64846.05%
Scott McMullen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,2396.59%
Suzanne Woodard
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,56417.41%
WRITE-IN
1430.29%
Total Votes49,186
Legislative District 10 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Taylor Zimmermann
(Prefers Progressive Party)
1,8813.79%
Dave Paul
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,68547.67%
Bill Bruch
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,05548.42%
WRITE-IN
600.12%
Total Votes49,681
Legislative District 11 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,74293.77%
WRITE-IN
1,6446.23%
Total Votes26,386
Legislative District 11 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Stark
(States No Party Preference)
5,91619.89%
David Hackney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,13444.16%
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10,27834.55%
WRITE-IN
4161.4%
Total Votes29,744
Legislative District 11 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,30370.74%
Sean Atchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,12228.93%
WRITE-IN
1050.33%
Total Votes31,530
Legislative District 12 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,58095.28%
WRITE-IN
1,5654.72%
Total Votes33,145
Legislative District 12 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Adrianne Moore
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,75934.99%
Keith Goehner
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,36164.87%
WRITE-IN
560.13%
Total Votes42,176
Legislative District 12 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,25495.6%
WRITE-IN
1,4394.4%
Total Votes32,693
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eduardo Castañeda-Díaz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,58523.04%
John 'the man' Malan
(Prefers Classical Democrat Party)
1,0292.76%
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,60874.08%
WRITE-IN
470.13%
Total Votes37,269
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ybarra
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,24497.09%
WRITE-IN
8752.91%
Total Votes30,119
Legislative District 14 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Curtis P. King
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,85394.76%
WRITE-IN
1,5415.24%
Total Votes29,394
Legislative District 14 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tracy Rushing
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,81134.51%
William Razey
(Prefers Education Party)
8972.42%
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,37162.96%
WRITE-IN
420.11%
Total Votes37,121
Legislative District 14 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,65093.51%
WRITE-IN
1,9206.49%
Total Votes29,570
Legislative District 15 - Representative, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack McEntire
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,66532.03%
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,23967.86%
WRITE-IN
270.11%
Total Votes23,931
Legislative District 15 - Representative, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeremie Dufault
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,37768.32%
AJ Cooper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,56331.55%
WRITE-IN
320.13%
Total Votes23,972
Legislative District 16 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Perry Dozier
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,03033.51%
Danielle Garbe Reser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,76036.22%
William "Bill" Jenkin
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,12330.14%
WRITE-IN
340.13%
Total Votes26,947
Legislative District 16 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Frances Chvatal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,24534.39%
Mark Klicker
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,59565.45%
WRITE-IN
430.16%
Total Votes26,883
Legislative District 16 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,26668.52%
Carly Coburn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,33831.28%
WRITE-IN
540.2%
Total Votes26,658
Legislative District 17 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,97744.34%
Lynda Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,99655.48%
WRITE-IN
820.18%
Total Votes45,055
Legislative District 17 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tanisha L. Harris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,07546.6%
Vicki Kraft
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,09953.28%
WRITE-IN
550.12%
Total Votes45,229
Legislative District 17 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,77665.62%
Bryan White
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,93028.95%
WRITE-IN
2,0485.42%
Total Votes37,754
Legislative District 18 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
John Ley
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,05128.87%
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,09232.55%
Rick Bell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,39638.49%
WRITE-IN
510.09%
Total Votes55,590
Legislative District 18 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
33,62260.79%
Kassandra Bessert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,60139.05%
WRITE-IN
890.16%
Total Votes55,312
Legislative District 18 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Donna L. Sinclair
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,16643.57%
Larry Hoff
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,22256.29%
WRITE-IN
780.14%
Total Votes55,466
Legislative District 19 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Wes Cormier
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,63317.49%
Jeff Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,50037.81%
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,45444.58%
WRITE-IN
550.13%
Total Votes43,642
Legislative District 19 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,13257.61%
Marianna Everson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,72722.3%
Clint Bryson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,72420%
WRITE-IN
390.09%
Total Votes43,622
Legislative District 19 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,20853.28%
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,28046.56%
WRITE-IN
730.17%
Total Votes43,561
Legislative District 20 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
40,12295.03%
WRITE-IN
2,0994.97%
Total Votes42,221
Legislative District 20 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Timothy Zahn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,16525.96%
Kurtis Engle
(States No Party Preference)
1,3872.73%
Peter Abbarno
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,97947.28%
Brian Lange
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,08023.82%
WRITE-IN
1040.21%
Total Votes50,715
Legislative District 20 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Will Rollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,43826.28%
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,53973.42%
WRITE-IN
1490.29%
Total Votes51,126
Legislative District 21 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Strom H. Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,28955.83%
Gant Diede
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,7429.37%
Brian Thompson
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,83934.67%
WRITE-IN
500.13%
Total Votes39,920
Legislative District 21 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,17864.94%
Amy Schaper
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,13532.58%
Willie Russell
(States No Party Preference)
9452.34%
WRITE-IN
540.13%
Total Votes40,312
Legislative District 22 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Young
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,72310.37%
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,87959.04%
Garry Holland
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,84730.42%
WRITE-IN
760.17%
Total Votes45,525
Legislative District 22 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
J. D. Ingram
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,95428.5%
Allen Acosta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
2,1714.78%
Laurie Dolan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28,25162.15%
Jonny Meade
(Prefers Socialist Party)
2,0434.49%
WRITE-IN
360.08%
Total Votes45,455
Legislative District 22 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Anthony Novack
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,3325.14%
Mary Ellen Biggerstaff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,14613.54%
Jessica Bateman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,52334.21%
Dusty Pierpoint
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,85634.94%
Glenda Breiler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,47312.06%
WRITE-IN
500.11%
Total Votes45,380
Legislative District 23 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Madden-Boyer
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,09534.65%
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,53665.23%
WRITE-IN
470.12%
Total Votes40,678
Legislative District 23 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lou Krukar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,2033%
James Beall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7141.78%
Leslie J. Daugs
(Prefers Democrat Party)
6,03215.04%
Tarra Simmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,86044.54%
April Ferguson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,24235.52%
WRITE-IN
460.11%
Total Votes40,097
Legislative District 23 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Elaina Gonzales-Blanton
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,75436.39%
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,72663.45%
WRITE-IN
630.16%
Total Votes40,543
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,46955.39%
Connie Beauvais
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,08244.49%
WRITE-IN
710.12%
Total Votes58,622
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sue Forde
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,66228.51%
Daniel Charles Svoboda
(Prefers Trump Republican Party)
9,00615.41%
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,70555.96%
WRITE-IN
730.12%
Total Votes58,446
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Darren Corcoran
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,5977.99%
Jodi Wilke
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,32017.93%
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,04447%
Brian Pruiett
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,53426.99%
WRITE-IN
510.09%
Total Votes57,546
Legislative District 25 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Emmett Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,22511.72%
Julie Door
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,28743.27%
Chris Gildon
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,98244.83%
WRITE-IN
750.17%
Total Votes44,569
Legislative District 25 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelly Chambers
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,94755.79%
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,69544.04%
WRITE-IN
750.17%
Total Votes44,717
Legislative District 25 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Cyndy Jacobsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,29454.48%
Brian Duthie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,20345.31%
WRITE-IN
950.21%
Total Votes44,592
Legislative District 26 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew Darsow
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,3356.51%
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,77452.22%
Carrie Hesch
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,09341.14%
WRITE-IN
650.13%
Total Votes51,267
Legislative District 26 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,47137.73%
Joy Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,30943.22%
Alisha Beeler
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,79218.97%
WRITE-IN
400.08%
Total Votes51,612
Legislative District 27 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,66570.82%
Kyle Paskewitz
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,95528.97%
WRITE-IN
930.21%
Total Votes44,713
Legislative District 27 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,91779.29%
Ryan Talen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,00117.39%
WRITE-IN
1,3333.31%
Total Votes40,251
Legislative District 27 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,17974.79%
Barry Knowles
(Prefers Independent Party)
10,43024.24%
WRITE-IN
4160.97%
Total Votes43,025
Legislative District 28 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Twina Nobles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,59450.17%
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,40149.72%
WRITE-IN
490.11%
Total Votes43,044
Legislative District 28 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,32757.18%
Kevin Ballard
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,16042.69%
WRITE-IN
540.13%
Total Votes42,541
Legislative District 28 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Michaud
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,48622.43%
Dan Bronoske
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,17852.44%
Chris Nye
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,56424.98%
WRITE-IN
610.14%
Total Votes42,289
Legislative District 29 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melanie Morgan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,98261.78%
Koshin Mohamed Fidaar
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,95737.65%
WRITE-IN
1670.57%
Total Votes29,106
Legislative District 29 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,56939%
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,13230.79%
Sharlett Mena
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,89329.98%
WRITE-IN
670.23%
Total Votes29,661
Legislative District 30 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Hurst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,84811.78%
Janis Clark
(Prefers GOP Party)
5,53716.95%
Martin A. Moore
(Prefers Ind Republican Party)
8,91727.3%
Jamila Taylor
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,29943.78%
WRITE-IN
570.17%
Total Votes32,658
Legislative District 30 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,94433.42%
Chris Dowllar
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,1193.42%
Mark Greene
(Prefers GOP Party)
1,9415.93%
Jesse Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,66857.01%
WRITE-IN
750.23%
Total Votes32,747
Legislative District 31 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Zach Stover
(States No Party Preference)
2,1354.4%
Katie Young
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,68332.33%
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,64463.16%
WRITE-IN
530.11%
Total Votes48,515
Legislative District 31 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas R. Clark
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,22633.63%
Eric E. Robertson
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,83236.96%
Jerimy Kirschner
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,11829.26%
WRITE-IN
720.15%
Total Votes48,248
Legislative District 32 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shirley Sutton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,52224.32%
Keith Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,8229.76%
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,90663.61%
WRITE-IN
9072.32%
Total Votes39,157
Legislative District 32 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gray Petersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,7019.22%
Tamra Smilanich
(Prefers Non Partisan Party)
6,54916.32%
Lauren Davis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,31673.04%
WRITE-IN
5731.43%
Total Votes40,139
Legislative District 33 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,83693.15%
WRITE-IN
1,6066.85%
Total Votes23,442
Legislative District 33 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,93875.91%
Marliza Melzer
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
5,78422.02%
WRITE-IN
5442.07%
Total Votes26,266
Legislative District 34 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
40,55296.8%
WRITE-IN
1,3423.2%
Total Votes41,894
Legislative District 34 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
40,55996.79%
WRITE-IN
1,3433.21%
Total Votes41,902
Legislative District 35 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Colton Myers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,81041.98%
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,32257.9%
WRITE-IN
600.13%
Total Votes47,192
Legislative District 35 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Earl W. Burt
(Prefers Shortstop Party)
1,1202.37%
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,88354.87%
Darcy Huffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,10242.62%
WRITE-IN
660.14%
Total Votes47,171
Legislative District 36 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Noel Christina Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
48,10797.71%
WRITE-IN
1,1282.29%
Total Votes49,235
Legislative District 36 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah Reyneveld
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,87342.03%
Liz Berry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,47650.49%
Jeffrey M. Cohen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,3726.2%
WRITE-IN
6981.28%
Total Votes54,419
Legislative District 37 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Dickinson
(States No Party Preference)
2,1944.77%
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
35,56877.33%
John Stafford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,43911.82%
William Burroughs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,4725.37%
WRITE-IN
3230.7%
Total Votes45,996
Legislative District 37 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephen Richter
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,9598.49%
Andrea Caupain
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,17311.09%
Kathy M. Woodward
(Prefers Progressive Party)
5241.12%
Kirsten Harris-Talley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,88751.22%
Andy Goeres
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,0772.31%
Chukundi Salisbury
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10,76723.09%
Robert Redwine
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1,1702.51%
WRITE-IN
780.17%
Total Votes46,635
Legislative District 38 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelly M. Fox
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,83713.94%
Bernard Moody
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,19240.89%
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,64845.08%
WRITE-IN
330.1%
Total Votes34,710
Legislative District 38 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bert Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,32038.34%
Jorge Garrido
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
1,7104.92%
Lacey Sauvageau
(Prefers Democrat Party)
2,4857.15%
Emily Wicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,19549.49%
WRITE-IN
330.09%
Total Votes34,743
Legislative District 38 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,28767.64%
David Wiley
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
10,10030.65%
WRITE-IN
5611.7%
Total Votes32,948
Legislative District 39 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathryn A. Lewandowsky
(Prefers WA Progressive Party)
13,45433.11%
Keith L. Wagoner
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,07466.64%
WRITE-IN
1020.25%
Total Votes40,630
Legislative District 39 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,44661.05%
Claus Joens
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,17038.79%
WRITE-IN
650.16%
Total Votes41,681
Legislative District 39 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy Mesenbrink
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,23415.04%
Ryan Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,84435.81%
Carolyn Eslick
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,31349.01%
WRITE-IN
560.14%
Total Votes41,447
Legislative District 40 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Carrell
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,22228.36%
Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,35471.55%
WRITE-IN
420.09%
Total Votes46,618
Legislative District 40 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Lekanoff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
34,26395.53%
WRITE-IN
1,6054.47%
Total Votes35,868
Legislative District 40 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ramel
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,65370.79%
Russ Dzialo
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,37529%
WRITE-IN
960.21%
Total Votes46,124
Legislative District 41 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Wellman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,85871.53%
Mike Nykreim
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,21328.31%
WRITE-IN
670.16%
Total Votes43,138
Legislative District 41 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,59193.35%
WRITE-IN
2,3236.65%
Total Votes34,914
Legislative District 41 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Aaron Leedham
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,7426.32%
My-Linh Thai
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,77359.4%
Harlan Gallinger
(Prefers Independent Party)
3,1557.27%
Al Rosenthal
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,67726.91%
WRITE-IN
430.1%
Total Votes43,390
Legislative District 42 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Luanne Van Werven
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,86051.97%
Alicia Rule
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,39147.94%
WRITE-IN
580.09%
Total Votes61,309
Legislative District 42 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Sefzik
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,94750.56%
Sharon Shewmake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,21849.37%
WRITE-IN
460.08%
Total Votes61,211
Legislative District 43 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Leslie Klein
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,3806.56%
Nicole Macri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,29891.78%
Brandon Franklin
(States No Party Preference)
7551.47%
WRITE-IN
1010.2%
Total Votes51,534
Legislative District 43 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sherae Lascelles
(Prefers Seattle People's Party)
15,10829.95%
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,87851.29%
Jessi Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,02317.88%
WRITE-IN
4430.88%
Total Votes50,452
Legislative District 44 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John T. Kartak
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,91944.42%
John Lovick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,36855.47%
WRITE-IN
540.11%
Total Votes49,341
Legislative District 44 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark A. James
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,22047.54%
Anne Anderson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,76519.99%
April Berg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,83232.41%
WRITE-IN
290.06%
Total Votes48,846
Legislative District 45 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,06073.06%
John P. Gibbons
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,38526.78%
WRITE-IN
680.16%
Total Votes42,513
Legislative District 45 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,24968.2%
Amber Krabach
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,58531.68%
WRITE-IN
510.12%
Total Votes42,885
Legislative District 46 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
43,29086.21%
Eric J. Brown
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,83113.6%
WRITE-IN
940.19%
Total Votes50,215
Legislative District 46 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Javier Valdez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,92983.42%
Beth Daranciang
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,26316.44%
WRITE-IN
720.14%
Total Votes50,264
Legislative District 47 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Entenman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,35856.74%
Kyle Lyebyedyev
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,21543.07%
WRITE-IN
720.19%
Total Votes37,645
Legislative District 47 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Cooke
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,53730.51%
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,33756.43%
Peter Thompson, Jr.
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,1673.09%
Joseph Cimaomo, Jr.
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,7079.8%
WRITE-IN
650.17%
Total Votes37,813
Legislative District 48 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Dusenbery
(States No Party Preference)
4631.35%
Vandana Slatter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,57471.77%
Victor H. Bishop
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,14426.7%
WRITE-IN
610.18%
Total Votes34,242
Legislative District 48 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Morgan Puchek
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,9195.61%
Amy Walen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,29668.1%
Tim J. Hickey
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,94226.14%
WRITE-IN
540.16%
Total Votes34,211
Legislative District 49 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Annette Cleveland
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,14657.83%
Rey Reynolds
(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
16,81342.01%
WRITE-IN
640.16%
Total Votes40,023
Legislative District 49 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelli Danielle Fiskum
(Prefers INDEPENDENT Party)
4,62111.62%
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
22,76857.23%
Justin Forsman
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,32130.97%
WRITE-IN
720.18%
Total Votes39,782
Legislative District 49 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Park Llafet
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,71732.37%
Monica Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,74060.43%
Troy Potter
(Prefers Independent Party)
2,7517%
WRITE-IN
760.19%
Total Votes39,284