Klickitat County, WashingtonKlickitat County, Washington


Klickitat County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 06/20/2018 2:39 PM

Number of Precincts29
Number of Registered Voters14,059
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Kathy Coffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sasha Bentley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Steven Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Noah Ramirez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Liz Hallock
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Crista A. Schroder
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Sorensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Renea Campbell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Commissioner 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David M. Sauter
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Raymond Clough
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
David R. Quesnel
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Songer
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Douglas Charters
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT COUNTY Klickitat County Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Gallagher
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Fire
GLENWOOD FIRE DISTRICT # 8 Proposition No. 1 Proposition Authorizing Property Tax Levy for Fire Protection and Emergency Medical Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PRECINCT 110-N WT SALMON Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Kay Elliott
0
Douglas Charters
0
Total Votes0