November 8, 2022 General Election Results

Legislative - All Results

Last updated on 11/23/2022 5:10 PM

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Davina Duerr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,93470.79%
John Peeples
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,71829.12%
WRITE-IN
590.09%
Total Votes67,711
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelley Kloba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
48,09271.16%
Jerry Buccola
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,42028.74%
WRITE-IN
670.1%
Total Votes67,579
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,18593.21%
WRITE-IN
2,9986.79%
Total Votes44,183
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
38,44172.46%
Edward Meer
(States No Party Preference)
13,59325.62%
WRITE-IN
1,0161.92%
Total Votes53,050
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,55062.38%
Scotty Nicol
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,58037.51%
WRITE-IN
610.1%
Total Votes60,191
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
36,02359.78%
Natalie Poulson
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,19440.15%
WRITE-IN
440.07%
Total Votes60,261
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,71936.54%
Suzanne Schmidt
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,09863.32%
WRITE-IN
910.14%
Total Votes64,908
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rob Chase
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,62447.76%
Leonard Christian
(Prefers Republican Party)
28,98050.1%
WRITE-IN
1,2372.14%
Total Votes57,841
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Ramos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,73859.38%
Ken Moninski
(Prefers Republican Party)
28,48540.52%
WRITE-IN
680.1%
Total Votes70,291
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Callan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,94853.83%
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
32,48046.07%
WRITE-IN
730.1%
Total Votes70,501
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,13694.51%
WRITE-IN
2,4495.49%
Total Votes44,585
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Volz
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,62694.55%
WRITE-IN
2,3995.45%
Total Votes44,025
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Graham
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
36,45961.65%
Michaela Kelso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,59338.2%
WRITE-IN
880.15%
Total Votes59,140
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
51,10896.95%
WRITE-IN
1,6083.05%
Total Votes52,716
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacquelin Maycumber
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,15872.79%
Lonny Ray Williams
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,60025.21%
WRITE-IN
1,1572%
Total Votes57,915
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
50,52897.1%
WRITE-IN
1,5102.9%
Total Votes52,038
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Boehnke
(Prefers Republican Party)
40,49571.79%
Ronni Batchelor
(Prefers Independent Party)
15,77427.96%
WRITE-IN
1410.25%
Total Votes56,410
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Barnard
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,40672.93%
Patrick Guettner
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,90225.16%
WRITE-IN
9791.91%
Total Votes51,287
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
April Connors
(Prefers Republican Party)
28,91254.98%
Joe Cotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,69943.16%
WRITE-IN
9781.86%
Total Votes52,589
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
46,56295.67%
WRITE-IN
2,1074.33%
Total Votes48,669
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Schmick
(Prefers GOP Party)
45,18195.53%
WRITE-IN
2,1164.47%
Total Votes47,297
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Clyde Shavers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,29350.04%
Greg Gilday
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,13149.82%
WRITE-IN
1040.14%
Total Votes74,528
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Paul
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,82852.06%
Karen Lesetmoe
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,68147.84%
WRITE-IN
740.1%
Total Votes74,583
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Hackney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,24569.37%
Stephanie Peters
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,18430.52%
WRITE-IN
530.11%
Total Votes46,482
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,93068.37%
Jeanette Burrage
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,72831.54%
WRITE-IN
450.1%
Total Votes46,703
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith W. Goehner
(Prefers Republican Party)
45,69294.3%
WRITE-IN
2,7605.7%
Total Votes48,452
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,69178.44%
Robert K Amenn
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,62917.69%
WRITE-IN
2,1043.87%
Total Votes54,424
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,49797.14%
WRITE-IN
1,2212.86%
Total Votes42,718
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,32197.14%
WRITE-IN
1,2182.86%
Total Votes42,539
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ybarra
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,14297.47%
WRITE-IN
1,0702.53%
Total Votes42,212
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,34665.89%
Laurene Contreras
(States No Party Preference)
15,57133.81%
WRITE-IN
1360.3%
Total Votes46,053
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,91666.84%
Liz Hallock
(States No Party Preference)
15,18932.84%
WRITE-IN
1500.32%
Total Votes46,255
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Nikki Torres
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,61567.72%
Lindsey Keesling
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,38832.04%
WRITE-IN
550.24%
Total Votes23,058
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,77895.7%
WRITE-IN
7984.3%
Total Votes18,576
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Sandlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,30595.73%
WRITE-IN
7724.27%
Total Votes18,077
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Klicker
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,38068.82%
Jeff Strickler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,87431.07%
WRITE-IN
630.12%
Total Votes54,317
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
38,48071.08%
Jan Corn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,59228.8%
WRITE-IN
650.12%
Total Votes54,137
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Terri Niles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,35146.74%
Kevin Waters
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,74953.1%
WRITE-IN
1100.16%
Total Votes69,210
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Kear
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,33145.3%
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,71254.52%
WRITE-IN
1250.18%
Total Votes69,168
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie McClintock
(Prefers Republican Party)
33,87452.33%
John Zingale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,76847.53%
WRITE-IN
920.14%
Total Votes64,734
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Duncan Camacho
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,32145.16%
Greg Cheney
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,46554.63%
WRITE-IN
1360.21%
Total Votes64,922
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,78062.17%
Kelli Hughes-Ham
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,13237.72%
WRITE-IN
700.11%
Total Votes63,982
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,20561.43%
Cara Cusack
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,53438.44%
WRITE-IN
800.13%
Total Votes63,819
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Abbarno
(Prefers Republican Party)
50,57996.09%
WRITE-IN
2,0563.91%
Total Votes52,635
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
50,64996.25%
WRITE-IN
1,9723.75%
Total Votes52,621
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
36,32563.25%
Janelle Cass
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,04436.64%
WRITE-IN
600.1%
Total Votes57,429
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Strom Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,48167.37%
Amy Schaper
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,58532.54%
WRITE-IN
540.09%
Total Votes57,120
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,93566.66%
Petra Bigea
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,91833.24%
WRITE-IN
540.09%
Total Votes56,907
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,43265.76%
Loretta Byrnes
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,03834.1%
WRITE-IN
930.14%
Total Votes67,563
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica Bateman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,62066.28%
Kate Plager
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,60633.58%
WRITE-IN
960.14%
Total Votes67,322
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tarra Simmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
45,11463.81%
Janell Hulst
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,53136.11%
WRITE-IN
560.08%
Total Votes70,701
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
46,18865.28%
Paige A Jarquin
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,51534.65%
WRITE-IN
480.07%
Total Votes70,751
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
45,72856.49%
Sue Forde
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,14843.42%
WRITE-IN
710.09%
Total Votes80,947
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,59255.3%
Brian Pruiett
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,99344.64%
WRITE-IN
520.06%
Total Votes80,637
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelly Chambers
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,33555.67%
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,88644.21%
WRITE-IN
690.12%
Total Votes56,290
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Cyndy Jacobsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
32,34857.7%
Cameron Severns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,63142.15%
WRITE-IN
850.15%
Total Votes56,064
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Emily Randall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,17750.79%
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,88949.08%
WRITE-IN
940.13%
Total Votes75,160
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Adison Richards
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,03449.48%
Spencer Hutchins
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,76250.46%
WRITE-IN
450.06%
Total Votes74,841
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,02856.19%
Matt Macklin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,69943.72%
WRITE-IN
640.09%
Total Votes74,791
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Yasmin Trudeau
(Prefers Democratic Party)
40,98970.55%
Ashley M. Ray
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,05329.35%
WRITE-IN
610.1%
Total Votes58,103
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,50771.5%
Jalonnie Givens Jackson
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,43628.31%
WRITE-IN
1080.19%
Total Votes58,051
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,21370.9%
Janet Large
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,81928.93%
WRITE-IN
950.16%
Total Votes58,127
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,06958.24%
Gabe Sachwitz
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,34741.63%
WRITE-IN
600.13%
Total Votes46,476
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Bronoske
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,86555.74%
Susanna Keilman
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,46844.11%
WRITE-IN
710.15%
Total Votes46,404
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,58859.02%
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,61540.8%
WRITE-IN
710.19%
Total Votes38,274
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melanie Morgan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,72956.87%
Brett Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,40942.95%
WRITE-IN
710.19%
Total Votes38,209
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharlett Mena
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,28258.39%
David H. Figuracion
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,82141.46%
WRITE-IN
560.15%
Total Votes38,159
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Claire Wilson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,23955.19%
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,81344.68%
WRITE-IN
530.13%
Total Votes42,105
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamila E. Taylor
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,31055.34%
Casey Jones
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,77944.58%
WRITE-IN
360.09%
Total Votes42,125
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristine Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,86656.8%
Ashli Tagoai
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,10343.08%
WRITE-IN
480.11%
Total Votes42,017
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,73055.82%
Chris Vance
(States No Party Preference)
28,02443.78%
WRITE-IN
2580.4%
Total Votes64,012
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Holly Stanton
(Prefers Democrat Party)
25,90039.86%
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,01160.04%
WRITE-IN
690.11%
Total Votes64,980
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric E. Robertson
(Prefers Republican Party)
40,16862.07%
Carrie Wilbur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,45937.8%
WRITE-IN
860.13%
Total Votes64,713
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesse Salomon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
43,17374.82%
Patricia Weber
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,13522.76%
WRITE-IN
1,3972.42%
Total Votes57,705
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,95681.67%
Lori Theis
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
11,14217.86%
WRITE-IN
2980.48%
Total Votes62,396
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lauren Davis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,32679.32%
Anthony Hubbard
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,98220.46%
WRITE-IN
1400.22%
Total Votes63,448
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,26769.11%
Marliza Melzer
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,46530.75%
WRITE-IN
630.14%
Total Votes43,795
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,87695.2%
WRITE-IN
1,6074.8%
Total Votes33,483
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,00795.24%
WRITE-IN
1,5494.76%
Total Votes32,556
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Nguyen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
59,60286.06%
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,55113.79%
WRITE-IN
1050.15%
Total Votes69,258
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Emily Alvarado
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,39370.41%
Leah Griffin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,72828.12%
WRITE-IN
9281.47%
Total Votes63,049
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
57,16583.09%
Andrew Pilloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,57016.82%
WRITE-IN
660.1%
Total Votes68,801
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew C MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,71456.08%
Julianne Gale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,59043.82%
WRITE-IN
740.1%
Total Votes74,378
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
43,81459%
James DeHart
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,35540.87%
WRITE-IN
960.13%
Total Votes74,265
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy Kaiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
34,63946.79%
Travis Couture
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,33853.14%
WRITE-IN
570.08%
Total Votes74,034
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Noel Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
61,65983.59%
Kate Martin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,68115.84%
WRITE-IN
4210.57%
Total Votes73,761
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Julia G. Reed
(Prefers Democratic Party)
55,13275.83%
Jeff Manson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,05223.45%
WRITE-IN
5190.71%
Total Votes72,703
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Liz Berry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
61,68098.5%
WRITE-IN
9411.5%
Total Votes62,621
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Saldaña
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49,15498.43%
WRITE-IN
7851.57%
Total Votes49,939
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
53,95791.13%
John Dickinson
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,1048.62%
WRITE-IN
1470.25%
Total Votes59,208
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chipalo Street
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,19654.6%
Emijah Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,61644.51%
WRITE-IN
4910.89%
Total Votes55,303
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,06558.1%
Bernard Moody
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,61341.76%
WRITE-IN
730.14%
Total Votes51,751
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Julio Cortes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,18158.48%
Gary Kemp
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,36341.39%
WRITE-IN
650.13%
Total Votes51,609
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Fosse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,34556.97%
Mark James
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,08842.88%
WRITE-IN
770.15%
Total Votes51,510
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,92042.43%
Sam Low
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,95554.41%
WRITE-IN
1,8543.16%
Total Votes58,729
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn Eslick
(Prefers Republican Party)
38,46059.52%
Jessica Wadhams
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,03340.29%
WRITE-IN
1230.19%
Total Votes64,616
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Lekanoff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
52,23269.2%
Shannon Perkes
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,10630.61%
WRITE-IN
1420.19%
Total Votes75,480
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ramel
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,09973.73%
Trevor Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,91623.35%
WRITE-IN
1,8692.93%
Total Votes63,884
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
46,53475.91%
Mike Nykreim
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
14,55523.74%
WRITE-IN
2110.34%
Total Votes61,300
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
My-Linh T. Thai
(Prefers Democratic Party)
43,42468.42%
Al Rosenthal
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,98031.48%
WRITE-IN
600.09%
Total Votes63,464
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Shewmake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,98550.5%
Simon Sefzik
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,16349.4%
WRITE-IN
750.1%
Total Votes75,223
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alicia Rule
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,75551.64%
Tawsha (Dykstra) Thompson
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,19348.23%
WRITE-IN
980.13%
Total Votes75,046
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Timmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,26751.2%
Dan Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,40248.7%
WRITE-IN
710.09%
Total Votes74,740
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,83298.54%
WRITE-IN
7531.46%
Total Votes51,585
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Macri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,57498.68%
WRITE-IN
6741.32%
Total Votes51,248
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,04998.41%
WRITE-IN
8071.59%
Total Votes50,856
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
John Lovick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,18958.76%
Jeb Brewer
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,04541.15%
WRITE-IN
590.09%
Total Votes63,293
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brandy Donaghy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,57253.33%
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,34146.61%
WRITE-IN
420.07%
Total Votes62,955
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
April Berg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
35,54856.6%
Ryne Rohla
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,22143.34%
WRITE-IN
420.07%
Total Votes62,811
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Manka Dhingra
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,30062.85%
Ryika Hooshangi
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,32437.02%
WRITE-IN
850.13%
Total Votes65,709
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
45,64469.52%
Cherese Bourgoin
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,94030.37%
WRITE-IN
720.11%
Total Votes65,656
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,18972.65%
John P. Gibbons
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,64127.16%
WRITE-IN
1230.19%
Total Votes64,953
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Javier Valdez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
55,80584.88%
Matthew Gross
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,51714.47%
WRITE-IN
4260.65%
Total Votes65,748
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
53,08985.14%
Hadeel Jeanne
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,80014.11%
WRITE-IN
4660.75%
Total Votes62,355
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Darya Farivar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,51659.18%
Lelach Rave
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,10240.1%
WRITE-IN
4670.72%
Total Votes65,085
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Boyce
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,46247.2%
Claudia Kauffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,19552.69%
WRITE-IN
550.11%
Total Votes49,712
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Jean Entenman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28,32957.12%
Kyle Lyebyedyev
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,20842.76%
WRITE-IN
580.12%
Total Votes49,595
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Stearns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,01163.71%
Shukri Olow
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,16431.05%
WRITE-IN
2,2215.24%
Total Votes42,396
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,12370.55%
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,77329.34%
WRITE-IN
510.11%
Total Votes46,947
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vandana Slatter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,82896.39%
WRITE-IN
1,2663.61%
Total Votes35,094
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Walen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,47596.31%
WRITE-IN
1,2833.69%
Total Votes34,758
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,90661.99%
Park Llafet
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,47037.83%
WRITE-IN
970.19%
Total Votes51,473
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,51260.93%
Jeremy Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,12738.92%
WRITE-IN
800.15%
Total Votes51,719