November 8, 2022 General Election Results

Legislative - All Results

Last updated on 11/29/2022 9:11 AM

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Davina Duerr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,97470.8%
John Peeples
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,73229.12%
WRITE-IN
580.09%
Total Votes67,764
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelley Kloba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
48,13171.17%
Jerry Buccola
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,43328.73%
WRITE-IN
670.1%
Total Votes67,631
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,26093.21%
WRITE-IN
3,0066.79%
Total Votes44,266
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
38,50972.45%
Edward Meer
(States No Party Preference)
13,62025.63%
WRITE-IN
1,0211.92%
Total Votes53,150
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,70862.4%
Scotty Nicol
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,66537.5%
WRITE-IN
610.1%
Total Votes60,434
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
36,17059.78%
Natalie Poulson
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,28940.15%
WRITE-IN
440.07%
Total Votes60,503
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,79736.52%
Suzanne Schmidt
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,27563.34%
WRITE-IN
910.14%
Total Votes65,163
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rob Chase
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,74847.79%
Leonard Christian
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,07750.07%
WRITE-IN
1,2432.14%
Total Votes58,068
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Ramos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,74959.37%
Ken Moninski
(Prefers Republican Party)
28,49840.53%
WRITE-IN
680.1%
Total Votes70,315
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Callan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,96153.83%
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
32,49146.07%
WRITE-IN
730.1%
Total Votes70,525
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,27794.51%
WRITE-IN
2,4565.49%
Total Votes44,733
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Volz
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,76594.55%
WRITE-IN
2,4085.45%
Total Votes44,173
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Graham
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
36,58061.64%
Michaela Kelso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,67338.21%
WRITE-IN
880.15%
Total Votes59,341
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
51,27896.95%
WRITE-IN
1,6133.05%
Total Votes52,891
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacquelin Maycumber
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,29872.78%
Lonny Ray Williams
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,65625.22%
WRITE-IN
1,1602%
Total Votes58,114
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
50,69897.1%
WRITE-IN
1,5142.9%
Total Votes52,212
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Boehnke
(Prefers Republican Party)
40,49571.79%
Ronni Batchelor
(Prefers Independent Party)
15,77427.96%
WRITE-IN
1410.25%
Total Votes56,410
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Barnard
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,40672.93%
Patrick Guettner
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,90225.16%
WRITE-IN
9791.91%
Total Votes51,287
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
April Connors
(Prefers Republican Party)
28,91254.98%
Joe Cotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,69943.16%
WRITE-IN
9781.86%
Total Votes52,589
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
46,60995.66%
WRITE-IN
2,1154.34%
Total Votes48,724
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Schmick
(Prefers GOP Party)
45,22595.51%
WRITE-IN
2,1244.49%
Total Votes47,349
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Clyde Shavers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,33650.05%
Greg Gilday
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,15449.81%
WRITE-IN
1040.14%
Total Votes74,594
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Paul
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,87252.07%
Karen Lesetmoe
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,70147.83%
WRITE-IN
740.1%
Total Votes74,647
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Hackney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,24669.37%
Stephanie Peters
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,18430.51%
WRITE-IN
540.12%
Total Votes46,484
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,93268.37%
Jeanette Burrage
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,72831.53%
WRITE-IN
460.1%
Total Votes46,706
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith W. Goehner
(Prefers Republican Party)
45,69994.31%
WRITE-IN
2,7575.69%
Total Votes48,456
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,69878.44%
Robert K Amenn
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,63417.7%
WRITE-IN
2,1033.86%
Total Votes54,435
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,50097.14%
WRITE-IN
1,2212.86%
Total Votes42,721
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,32497.14%
WRITE-IN
1,2182.86%
Total Votes42,542
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ybarra
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,14597.47%
WRITE-IN
1,0702.53%
Total Votes42,215
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,36765.88%
Laurene Contreras
(States No Party Preference)
15,59233.83%
WRITE-IN
1350.29%
Total Votes46,094
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
30,94066.83%
Liz Hallock
(States No Party Preference)
15,20832.85%
WRITE-IN
1480.32%
Total Votes46,296
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Nikki Torres
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,61967.72%
Lindsey Keesling
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,39032.04%
WRITE-IN
550.24%
Total Votes23,064
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,78295.71%
WRITE-IN
7984.29%
Total Votes18,580
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Sandlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,31095.74%
WRITE-IN
7704.26%
Total Votes18,080
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Klicker
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,38068.82%
Jeff Strickler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,87431.07%
WRITE-IN
630.12%
Total Votes54,317
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
38,48071.08%
Jan Corn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,59228.8%
WRITE-IN
650.12%
Total Votes54,137
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Terri Niles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,42346.7%
Kevin Waters
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,90153.15%
WRITE-IN
1100.16%
Total Votes69,434
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Kear
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,40745.26%
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,86054.56%
WRITE-IN
1250.18%
Total Votes69,392
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie McClintock
(Prefers Republican Party)
34,01252.37%
John Zingale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,83847.49%
WRITE-IN
920.14%
Total Votes64,942
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Duncan Camacho
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,39245.13%
Greg Cheney
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,60354.66%
WRITE-IN
1360.21%
Total Votes65,131
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,85962.19%
Kelli Hughes-Ham
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,16337.7%
WRITE-IN
700.11%
Total Votes64,092
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,27961.44%
Cara Cusack
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,57038.43%
WRITE-IN
800.13%
Total Votes63,929
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Abbarno
(Prefers Republican Party)
50,66096.1%
WRITE-IN
2,0573.9%
Total Votes52,717
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
50,73196.26%
WRITE-IN
1,9723.74%
Total Votes52,703
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
36,36263.25%
Janelle Cass
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,06736.65%
WRITE-IN
600.1%
Total Votes57,489
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Strom Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,52167.37%
Amy Schaper
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,60532.54%
WRITE-IN
550.1%
Total Votes57,181
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,97366.66%
Petra Bigea
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,94033.25%
WRITE-IN
540.09%
Total Votes56,967
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,71965.82%
Loretta Byrnes
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,13234.05%
WRITE-IN
940.14%
Total Votes67,945
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica Bateman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,90566.33%
Kate Plager
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,70233.53%
WRITE-IN
970.14%
Total Votes67,704
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tarra Simmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
45,11463.81%
Janell Hulst
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,53136.11%
WRITE-IN
560.08%
Total Votes70,701
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
46,18865.28%
Paige A Jarquin
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,51534.65%
WRITE-IN
480.07%
Total Votes70,751
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
45,74256.49%
Sue Forde
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,16743.43%
WRITE-IN
710.09%
Total Votes80,980
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,60755.3%
Brian Pruiett
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,01144.64%
WRITE-IN
520.06%
Total Votes80,670
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelly Chambers
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,33555.67%
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,88644.21%
WRITE-IN
690.12%
Total Votes56,290
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Cyndy Jacobsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
32,34857.7%
Cameron Severns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,63142.15%
WRITE-IN
850.15%
Total Votes56,064
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Emily Randall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,17750.79%
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,88949.08%
WRITE-IN
940.13%
Total Votes75,160
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Adison Richards
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,03449.48%
Spencer Hutchins
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,76250.46%
WRITE-IN
450.06%
Total Votes74,841
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
42,02856.19%
Matt Macklin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,69943.72%
WRITE-IN
640.09%
Total Votes74,791
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Yasmin Trudeau
(Prefers Democratic Party)
40,98970.55%
Ashley M. Ray
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,05329.35%
WRITE-IN
610.1%
Total Votes58,103
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,50771.5%
Jalonnie Givens Jackson
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,43628.31%
WRITE-IN
1080.19%
Total Votes58,051
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,21370.9%
Janet Large
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,81928.93%
WRITE-IN
950.16%
Total Votes58,127
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,06958.24%
Gabe Sachwitz
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,34741.63%
WRITE-IN
600.13%
Total Votes46,476
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Bronoske
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,86555.74%
Susanna Keilman
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,46844.11%
WRITE-IN
710.15%
Total Votes46,404
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,58859.02%
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,61540.8%
WRITE-IN
710.19%
Total Votes38,274
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melanie Morgan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,72956.87%
Brett Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
16,40942.95%
WRITE-IN
710.19%
Total Votes38,209
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharlett Mena
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,28258.39%
David H. Figuracion
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,82141.46%
WRITE-IN
560.15%
Total Votes38,159
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Claire Wilson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,24555.2%
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,81644.68%
WRITE-IN
530.13%
Total Votes42,114
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamila E. Taylor
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,31655.34%
Casey Jones
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,78244.58%
WRITE-IN
360.09%
Total Votes42,134
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristine Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,87056.8%
Ashli Tagoai
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,10843.09%
WRITE-IN
470.11%
Total Votes42,025
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
35,73255.82%
Chris Vance
(States No Party Preference)
28,02643.78%
WRITE-IN
2580.4%
Total Votes64,016
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Holly Stanton
(Prefers Democrat Party)
25,90239.86%
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,01460.04%
WRITE-IN
690.11%
Total Votes64,985
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric E. Robertson
(Prefers Republican Party)
40,17262.07%
Carrie Wilbur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,45937.79%
WRITE-IN
860.13%
Total Votes64,717
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesse Salomon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
43,20474.81%
Patricia Weber
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,15122.77%
WRITE-IN
1,3952.42%
Total Votes57,750
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,99481.67%
Lori Theis
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
11,14917.86%
WRITE-IN
2980.48%
Total Votes62,441
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lauren Davis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,36279.32%
Anthony Hubbard
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,99020.46%
WRITE-IN
1400.22%
Total Votes63,492
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,27969.11%
Marliza Melzer
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,47030.75%
WRITE-IN
630.14%
Total Votes43,812
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,88995.22%
WRITE-IN
1,6014.78%
Total Votes33,490
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,02195.24%
WRITE-IN
1,5504.76%
Total Votes32,571
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Nguyen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
59,62786.06%
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,55513.79%
WRITE-IN
1050.15%
Total Votes69,287
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Emily Alvarado
(Prefers Democratic Party)
44,41570.42%
Leah Griffin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,73428.12%
WRITE-IN
9271.47%
Total Votes63,076
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
57,18983.09%
Andrew Pilloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,57416.82%
WRITE-IN
660.1%
Total Votes68,829
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew C MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
41,80756.07%
Julianne Gale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
32,68743.84%
WRITE-IN
740.1%
Total Votes74,568
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
43,91458.98%
James DeHart
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,44540.89%
WRITE-IN
960.13%
Total Votes74,455
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy Kaiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
34,74146.81%
Travis Couture
(Prefers Republican Party)
39,42653.12%
WRITE-IN
570.08%
Total Votes74,224
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Noel Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
61,68383.59%
Kate Martin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,68415.83%
WRITE-IN
4210.57%
Total Votes73,788
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Julia G. Reed
(Prefers Democratic Party)
55,15675.83%
Jeff Manson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,05623.45%
WRITE-IN
5210.72%
Total Votes72,733
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Liz Berry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
61,69798.5%
WRITE-IN
9391.5%
Total Votes62,636
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Saldaña
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49,17498.43%
WRITE-IN
7831.57%
Total Votes49,957
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
53,98291.13%
John Dickinson
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,1048.62%
WRITE-IN
1480.25%
Total Votes59,234
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chipalo Street
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,21054.6%
Emijah Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,63444.52%
WRITE-IN
4880.88%
Total Votes55,332
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,09358.1%
Bernard Moody
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,62741.76%
WRITE-IN
730.14%
Total Votes51,793
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Julio Cortes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,20858.49%
Gary Kemp
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,37741.39%
WRITE-IN
650.13%
Total Votes51,650
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Fosse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,37256.98%
Mark James
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,10242.87%
WRITE-IN
770.15%
Total Votes51,551
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,96942.45%
Sam Low
(Prefers Republican Party)
31,99454.39%
WRITE-IN
1,8553.15%
Total Votes58,818
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn Eslick
(Prefers Republican Party)
38,51059.51%
Jessica Wadhams
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,08040.3%
WRITE-IN
1230.19%
Total Votes64,713
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Lekanoff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
52,47669.21%
Shannon Perkes
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,19930.6%
WRITE-IN
1420.19%
Total Votes75,817
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ramel
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,31673.75%
Trevor Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,97223.34%
WRITE-IN
1,8722.92%
Total Votes64,160
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
46,55075.91%
Mike Nykreim
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
14,56123.75%
WRITE-IN
2110.34%
Total Votes61,322
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
My-Linh T. Thai
(Prefers Democratic Party)
43,44168.43%
Al Rosenthal
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,98531.48%
WRITE-IN
600.09%
Total Votes63,486
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Shewmake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,09850.55%
Simon Sefzik
(Prefers Republican Party)
37,19349.35%
WRITE-IN
750.1%
Total Votes75,366
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alicia Rule
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,87151.7%
Tawsha (Dykstra) Thompson
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,22048.17%
WRITE-IN
990.13%
Total Votes75,190
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Timmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,38151.26%
Dan Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
36,42948.65%
WRITE-IN
710.09%
Total Votes74,881
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,85498.54%
WRITE-IN
7511.46%
Total Votes51,605
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Macri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,59798.69%
WRITE-IN
6731.31%
Total Votes51,270
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
50,07198.42%
WRITE-IN
8051.58%
Total Votes50,876
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
John Lovick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
37,22658.77%
Jeb Brewer
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,06241.14%
WRITE-IN
590.09%
Total Votes63,347
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brandy Donaghy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,60353.33%
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,36246.6%
WRITE-IN
420.07%
Total Votes63,007
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
April Berg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
35,58256.6%
Ryne Rohla
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,23943.33%
WRITE-IN
420.07%
Total Votes62,863
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Manka Dhingra
(Prefers Democratic Party)
41,31262.85%
Ryika Hooshangi
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,32937.01%
WRITE-IN
870.13%
Total Votes65,728
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
45,65869.52%
Cherese Bourgoin
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,94430.37%
WRITE-IN
730.11%
Total Votes65,675
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
47,20172.65%
John P. Gibbons
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,64527.16%
WRITE-IN
1240.19%
Total Votes64,970
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Javier Valdez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
55,82184.88%
Matthew Gross
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,52214.48%
WRITE-IN
4210.64%
Total Votes65,764
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
53,10585.14%
Hadeel Jeanne
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,80814.12%
WRITE-IN
4630.74%
Total Votes62,376
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Darya Farivar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38,52759.18%
Lelach Rave
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,11040.11%
WRITE-IN
4640.71%
Total Votes65,101
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Boyce
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,47147.19%
Claudia Kauffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,21152.7%
WRITE-IN
550.11%
Total Votes49,737
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Jean Entenman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28,34057.13%
Kyle Lyebyedyev
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,21242.76%
WRITE-IN
580.12%
Total Votes49,610
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Stearns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,02063.73%
Shukri Olow
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,17131.07%
WRITE-IN
2,2045.2%
Total Votes42,395
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,14070.56%
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,77829.33%
WRITE-IN
500.11%
Total Votes46,968
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vandana Slatter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,84696.39%
WRITE-IN
1,2693.61%
Total Votes35,115
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Walen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,49396.3%
WRITE-IN
1,2863.7%
Total Votes34,779
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,96761.95%
Park Llafet
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,53837.86%
WRITE-IN
970.19%
Total Votes51,602
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,57360.89%
Jeremy Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,19838.95%
WRITE-IN
800.15%
Total Votes51,851