The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 8, 2022 General Election

Last updated on 11/22/2022 4:08 PM

WASHINGTON STATE - Secretary of State
PrecinctSteve HobbsJulie AndersonWRITE-IN
Total17925195421623
PORT ANGELES 10141836121
PORT ANGELES 10235025118
PORT ANGELES 10336935427
PORT ANGELES 10436429232
PORT ANGELES 1053763367
PORT ANGELES 10628536022
PORT ANGELES 10736528721
PORT ANGELES 10832931013
PORT ANGELES 10934431715
PORT ANGELES 1101361898
PORT ANGELES 11136831216
PORT ANGELES 11231039015
PORT ANGELES 11326435714
AGNEW 20123934739
BEAVER 20414639223
BELLEVIEW 20524440524
BELL HILL 20731432735
BLACK DIAMOND 20818522220
BLUE MOUNTAIN 20933539961
BLUFFS 21015722416
BLYN 21131135035
BOGACHIEL 212561474
CARLSBORG 21424630520
CLALLAM BAY 21512320512
CLARK 2161281848
CLINE 21740131255
COYOTE 21837938348
DEER PARK 22029239839
DIAMOND POINT 22135733821
DUNGENESS EAST 22235534746
DUNGENESS WEST 22324416717
DRY CREEK 22427632313
EAGLE 22624433134
ELK 229967710
ELWHA 230811425
FAIRVIEW 23232740842
FRESHWATER BAY 23338243058
HAPPY VALLEY 23720724533
JAMESTOWN 24024320710
JOYCE 24129649736
LOST MOUNTAIN 24519526331
MILLER PENINSULA 24621219219
MACLEAY 24735338738
MADISON CREEK 2481091749
MONTERRA 24929433132
MOUNT ANGELES 25017616811
MOUNT PLEASANT 25125730515
NEAH BAY 252196657
OBRIEN 25324836537
OLYMPIC 25423226926
PORT WILLIAMS 25821219416
PRAIRIE NORTH 25926630741
PRAIRIE SOUTH 26031532835
QUILEUTE 2621041145
RIVERSIDE 26536031335
ROBIN HILL 26627733540
SUN 269471363
SUNLAND NORTH 27036731824
SUNLAND SOUTH 27121419121
FORKS 3011182894
FORKS 30216935131
SEQUIM 40121915113
SEQUIM 40239232441
SEQUIM 40340036223
SEQUIM 40439137428
SEQUIM 40551140128
SEQUIM 40634930717

Download CSV

« Back