August 2, 2022 Primary Results

Legislative - All Results

Last updated on 08/06/2022 4:00 PM

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Peeples
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,22128.82%
Davina Duerr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,65471.02%
WRITE-IN
610.16%
Total Votes38,936
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Buccola
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,05228.35%
Shelley Kloba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,82771.39%
WRITE-IN
990.25%
Total Votes38,978
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,15492.16%
WRITE-IN
1,8857.84%
Total Votes24,039
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Edward Meer
(States No Party Preference)
6,71623.6%
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,04173.93%
WRITE-IN
7032.47%
Total Votes28,460
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,47664.32%
Scotty Nicol
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,31735.55%
WRITE-IN
420.13%
Total Votes31,835
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Natalie Poulson
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,85537.17%
Patrick K. Spurlock
(States No Party Preference)
6662.09%
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,34060.64%
WRITE-IN
320.1%
Total Votes31,893
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,20937.77%
Suzanne Schmidt
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,52035.64%
MJ Bolt
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,53126.39%
WRITE-IN
610.19%
Total Votes32,321
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Leonard Christian
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,00047.08%
Rob Chase
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,64649.42%
WRITE-IN
9673.5%
Total Votes27,613
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Moninski
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,00029.36%
Austin Bryant
(Prefers The Elven Way Party)
3690.9%
Bill Ramos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,63857.83%
Landon Halverson
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,82811.81%
WRITE-IN
430.11%
Total Votes40,878
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Callan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,38254.88%
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,32544.93%
WRITE-IN
760.19%
Total Votes40,783
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,62394.36%
WRITE-IN
1,2925.64%
Total Votes22,915
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Volz
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,33994.24%
WRITE-IN
1,3045.76%
Total Votes22,643
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michaela Kelso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,10239.31%
Jenny Graham
(Prefers REPUBLICAN Party)
18,58660.38%
WRITE-IN
950.31%
Total Votes30,783
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,24296.6%
WRITE-IN
8533.4%
Total Votes25,095
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lonny Ray Williams
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,55426.82%
Jacquelin Maycumber
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,96770.9%
WRITE-IN
6422.28%
Total Votes28,163
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,36096.88%
WRITE-IN
7843.12%
Total Votes25,144
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Barrington
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,8508.15%
Ronni Batchelor
(Prefers Independent Party)
8,42624.1%
Matt Boehnke
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,53067.3%
WRITE-IN
1570.45%
Total Votes34,963
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick Guettner
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,65521.34%
Stephanie Barnard
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,69269.56%
Glenn Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,0446.55%
WRITE-IN
7942.55%
Total Votes31,185
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Cotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,01132.98%
Larry Stanley
(Prefers Alliance Party)
7292%
John Christenson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,19130.73%
April Connors
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,42634.12%
WRITE-IN
630.17%
Total Votes36,420
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
27,91595.49%
WRITE-IN
1,3184.51%
Total Votes29,233
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Schmick
(Prefers GOP Party)
27,00995.51%
WRITE-IN
1,2694.49%
Total Votes28,278
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Clyde Shavers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,36951.93%
Greg Gilday
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,40947.92%
WRITE-IN
740.15%
Total Votes48,852
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Lesetmoe
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,52045.63%
Dave Paul
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,77754.26%
WRITE-IN
550.11%
Total Votes49,352
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Hackney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,31169.27%
Stephanie Peters
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,63130.54%
WRITE-IN
470.19%
Total Votes24,989
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,17568.24%
Jeanette Burrage
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,94531.57%
WRITE-IN
470.19%
Total Votes25,167
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith W. Goehner
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,54592.95%
WRITE-IN
1,9387.05%
Total Votes27,483
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert K Amenn
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,38414.58%
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,12380.2%
WRITE-IN
1,5715.22%
Total Votes30,078
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,53097.36%
WRITE-IN
6392.64%
Total Votes24,169
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,30497.16%
WRITE-IN
6812.84%
Total Votes23,985
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ybarra
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,15597.48%
WRITE-IN
5982.52%
Total Votes23,753
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurene Contreras
(States No Party Preference)
9,01631.25%
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,64868.1%
WRITE-IN
1880.65%
Total Votes28,852
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Faison
(Prefers Independent Party)
4,12413.98%
Liz Hallock
(States No Party Preference)
6,09820.67%
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,15364.92%
WRITE-IN
1260.43%
Total Votes29,501
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Nikki Torres
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,11994.16%
WRITE-IN
6285.84%
Total Votes10,747
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,21196.42%
WRITE-IN
3793.58%
Total Votes10,590
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Sandlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,90996.29%
WRITE-IN
3823.71%
Total Votes10,291
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Kay Schiller
(Prefers Peace and Freedom Party)
9663.45%
Mark Klicker
(Prefers Republican Party)
19,27068.82%
Jeff Strickler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,73227.62%
WRITE-IN
310.11%
Total Votes27,999
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan Corn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,47227.03%
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,13372.83%
WRITE-IN
390.14%
Total Votes27,644
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Terri Niles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,52143.8%
Hannah Joy
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,15318.96%
Anthony Ho
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,24513.91%
Kevin Waters
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,75623.21%
WRITE-IN
430.11%
Total Votes37,718
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Kear
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,83344.95%
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,32430.24%
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,78612.78%
Justin Forsman
(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
4,43411.84%
WRITE-IN
680.18%
Total Votes37,445
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Zingale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,60448.12%
Stephanie McClintock
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,82951.67%
WRITE-IN
720.21%
Total Votes34,505
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Duncan Camacho
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,59645.35%
John Ley
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,82819.85%
Greg Cheney
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,98520.31%
Brad Benton
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,93314.34%
WRITE-IN
510.15%
Total Votes34,393
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelli Hughes-Ham
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,99638.83%
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,56361.01%
WRITE-IN
600.16%
Total Votes38,619
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Cara Cusack
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,77830.72%
Jon-Erik Hegstad
(Prefers Progressive Dem Party)
3,3158.65%
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,18360.47%
WRITE-IN
620.16%
Total Votes38,338
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Abbarno
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,28495.36%
WRITE-IN
1,4264.64%
Total Votes30,710
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
29,28395.42%
WRITE-IN
1,4074.58%
Total Votes30,690
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,42762.69%
Janelle Cass
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,68837.12%
WRITE-IN
650.19%
Total Votes34,180
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Schaper
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,14532.74%
Strom Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,84767.11%
WRITE-IN
520.15%
Total Votes34,044
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenifer Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,56316.32%
Petra Bigea
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,07617.83%
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,39065.7%
WRITE-IN
510.15%
Total Votes34,080
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah León
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,6494.35%
Loretta Byrnes
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,50619.81%
Maria Siguenza
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,18711.05%
Sans M. Gilmore
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,35011.48%
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,27450.86%
Anthony Keen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8962.36%
WRITE-IN
330.09%
Total Votes37,895
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kate Plager
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,65930.9%
Jessica Bateman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,59262.52%
Kevin Young
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,4196.41%
WRITE-IN
670.18%
Total Votes37,737
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Janell Hulst
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,33530.38%
Ace Haynes
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,0374.64%
Tarra Simmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28,50464.93%
WRITE-IN
240.05%
Total Votes43,900
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,09366.69%
Paige A Jarquin
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,50433.25%
WRITE-IN
270.06%
Total Votes43,624
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sue Forde
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,47228.76%
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,11257.83%
Matthew Rainwater
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,17413.33%
WRITE-IN
420.08%
Total Votes53,800
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,73751.86%
Darren Corcoran
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,5626.66%
Brian Pruiett
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,11941.35%
WRITE-IN
680.13%
Total Votes53,486
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelly Chambers
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,72655.01%
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,43844.81%
WRITE-IN
580.18%
Total Votes32,222
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Cyndy Jacobsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,18489.97%
WRITE-IN
2,25010.03%
Total Votes22,434
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
David Crissman
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,9323.96%
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
21,57144.23%
Emily Randall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,23751.74%
WRITE-IN
330.07%
Total Votes48,773
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Adison Richards
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,29150.27%
Spencer Hutchins
(Prefers Republican Party)
23,99549.65%
WRITE-IN
380.08%
Total Votes48,324
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,43054.78%
Matt Macklin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,74945.08%
WRITE-IN
670.14%
Total Votes48,246
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Ashley M. Ray
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,42418.43%
Yasmin Trudeau
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,49970.27%
Mike Stewart
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,90411.2%
WRITE-IN
380.11%
Total Votes34,865
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Briske
(Prefers Forward Party)
1,5674.52%
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,61470.93%
Jalonnie Givens Jackson
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,45324.36%
WRITE-IN
700.2%
Total Votes34,704
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Janet Large
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,32426.75%
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,07369.07%
Dhaval Patel
(States No Party Preference)
1,4114.05%
WRITE-IN
470.13%
Total Votes34,855
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,75357.34%
Victor Hogan
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,85916.63%
Dre Le Blanc
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,6125.52%
Gabe Sachwitz
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,96520.42%
WRITE-IN
290.1%
Total Votes29,218
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Nye
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,68919.53%
Dan Bronoske
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15,79354.22%
Susanna Keilman
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,59926.09%
WRITE-IN
480.16%
Total Votes29,129
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,75141.15%
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,45458.57%
WRITE-IN
600.28%
Total Votes21,265
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brett Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,81141.53%
Melanie Morgan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10,16547.91%
Tim Monaghan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,20810.41%
WRITE-IN
310.15%
Total Votes21,215
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David H. Figuracion
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,69241.24%
Sharlett Mena
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,95442.48%
Melissa Knott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,39616.11%
WRITE-IN
360.17%
Total Votes21,078
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Claire Wilson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,19354.35%
Mark W. Christie
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,1638.91%
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,88536.6%
WRITE-IN
350.14%
Total Votes24,276
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul McDaniel
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,76311.3%
Janis Clark
(Prefers GOP Party)
7142.92%
Jamila E. Taylor
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,26954.27%
Casey Jones
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,67031.37%
WRITE-IN
360.15%
Total Votes24,452
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carey Anderson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,39913.88%
C. Mark Greene
(Prefers GOP [Abe Lincoln] Party)
1,4155.78%
Kristine Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10,56543.15%
Ashli Tagoai
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,06737.03%
WRITE-IN
380.16%
Total Votes24,484
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
20,21355.4%
Clifford Knopik
(States No Party Preference)
1,7004.66%
Chris Vance
(States No Party Preference)
14,28539.15%
WRITE-IN
2870.79%
Total Votes36,485
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brandon Beynon
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,90926.56%
Holly Stanton
(Prefers Democrat Party)
14,28938.3%
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,04334.96%
WRITE-IN
630.17%
Total Votes37,304
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric E. Robertson
(Prefers Republican Party)
24,92991.27%
WRITE-IN
2,3858.73%
Total Votes27,314
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Evelyn Anthony
(Prefers Independent Party)
5,16014.39%
Patricia Weber
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,90019.25%
Jesse Salomon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,39565.27%
WRITE-IN
3911.09%
Total Votes35,846
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lori Theis
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
6,09216.74%
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30,04882.58%
WRITE-IN
2460.68%
Total Votes36,386
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Anthony Hubbard
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,07419.09%
Lauren Davis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,82880.51%
WRITE-IN
1470.4%
Total Votes37,049
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,29791.86%
WRITE-IN
1,6218.14%
Total Votes19,918
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,66193.24%
WRITE-IN
1,3526.76%
Total Votes20,013
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,14592.86%
WRITE-IN
1,3957.14%
Total Votes19,540
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Mitchum
(States No Party Preference)
2410.59%
Joe Nguyen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
34,01783.29%
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,09110.02%
Amber Bennett
(Prefers Independent Party)
2,1105.17%
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
3330.82%
WRITE-IN
510.12%
Total Votes40,843
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Leah Griffin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,64431.41%
Emily Alvarado
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,64653.77%
Jolie Lansdowne
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,91014.68%
WRITE-IN
580.14%
Total Votes40,258
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,89483.62%
Andrew Pilloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,55216.17%
WRITE-IN
860.21%
Total Votes40,532
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Julianne Gale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,84445.21%
Drew C MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,20554.67%
WRITE-IN
510.11%
Total Votes46,100
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
James DeHart
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,69342.83%
Daniel Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
26,24357.07%
WRITE-IN
450.1%
Total Votes45,981
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tiffany Sevruk
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,84310.58%
Travis Couture
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,30926.88%
Sandy Kaiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,87645.6%
Patti Case
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,73216.89%
WRITE-IN
240.05%
Total Votes45,784
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Noel Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,78982.1%
Kate Martin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,94416.87%
WRITE-IN
4211.02%
Total Votes41,154
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth Tyler Crone
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,0809.51%
Julia G. Reed
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23,60455.04%
Jeff Manson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,84613.63%
Waylon Robert
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,48110.45%
Nicole D. Gomez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,46810.42%
WRITE-IN
4050.94%
Total Votes42,884
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Liz Berry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
36,07297.43%
WRITE-IN
9502.57%
Total Votes37,022
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Saldaña
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28,27597.75%
WRITE-IN
6502.25%
Total Votes28,925
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,55292.12%
John Dickinson
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,5137.34%
WRITE-IN
1850.54%
Total Votes34,250
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Ashiofu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,2859.95%
Emijah Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,69635.43%
Chipalo Street
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,69841.5%
Nimco Bulale
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,93111.91%
WRITE-IN
4011.21%
Total Votes33,011
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Bernard Moody
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,11229.94%
Anita Azariah
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,73512.27%
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,54257.63%
WRITE-IN
500.16%
Total Votes30,439
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bert Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,44517.96%
Julio Cortes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,98339.53%
Daryl Williams
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,12620.21%
Gary Kemp
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,72822.19%
WRITE-IN
350.12%
Total Votes30,317
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher D. Elliott
(States No Party Preference)
7522.46%
Mark James
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,72538.33%
David Wiley
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
9953.25%
Mary Fosse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,08555.85%
WRITE-IN
360.12%
Total Votes30,593
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Claus Joens
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,03723.04%
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,36532.57%
Karl de Jong
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,79416.61%
Sam Low
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,64127.63%
WRITE-IN
530.15%
Total Votes34,890
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn Eslick
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,46344.52%
Tyller Boomgaarden
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,20512.11%
Kathryn Lewandowsky
(Prefers Independent Party)
2,1056.06%
Jessica Wadhams
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,91337.17%
WRITE-IN
500.14%
Total Votes34,736
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Lekanoff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,16294.41%
WRITE-IN
1,8445.59%
Total Votes33,006
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ramel
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,46874.59%
Trevor Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,97422.47%
WRITE-IN
1,0452.94%
Total Votes35,487
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,08578.65%
Mike Nykreim
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
7,08420.57%
WRITE-IN
2690.78%
Total Votes34,438
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
My-Linh T. Thai
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,44269.45%
Al Rosenthal
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,20622.4%
Elle Nguyen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,9328%
WRITE-IN
560.15%
Total Votes36,636
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Shewmake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,25347.06%
Ben Elenbaas
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,18119.75%
Simon Sefzik
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,08333.15%
WRITE-IN
200.04%
Total Votes51,537
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alicia Rule
(Prefers Democratic Party)
24,98448.68%
Kamal Bhachu
(Prefers Republican Party)
8,21816.01%
Tawsha (Dykstra) Thompson
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,08835.24%
WRITE-IN
330.06%
Total Votes51,323
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyle Christensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
12,10423.79%
Joe Timmons
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14,68328.86%
Richard May
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,86019.38%
Dan Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14,19227.9%
WRITE-IN
370.07%
Total Votes50,876
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,25097.9%
WRITE-IN
6272.1%
Total Votes29,877
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Macri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,14398.11%
WRITE-IN
5621.89%
Total Votes29,705
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28,52097.63%
WRITE-IN
6922.37%
Total Votes29,212
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
John Lovick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,51558.3%
Jeb Brewer
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,34541.58%
WRITE-IN
410.11%
Total Votes36,901
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,13046.42%
Brandy Donaghy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,73153.47%
WRITE-IN
410.11%
Total Votes36,902
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
April Berg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
20,86156.58%
Ryne Rohla
(Prefers Republican Party)
15,98143.34%
WRITE-IN
300.08%
Total Votes36,872
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Manka Dhingra
(Prefers Democratic Party)
25,14365.5%
Ryika Hooshangi
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,18334.34%
WRITE-IN
630.16%
Total Votes38,389
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26,89170.04%
Cherese Bourgoin
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,45629.84%
WRITE-IN
450.12%
Total Votes38,392
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,66872.43%
Amber Krabach
(Prefers Election Integrity Party)
2,7147.1%
John P. Gibbons
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,72620.23%
WRITE-IN
920.24%
Total Votes38,200
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Javier Valdez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33,94283.13%
Matthew Gross
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,95412.13%
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standup-America Party)
1,7194.21%
WRITE-IN
2170.53%
Total Votes40,832
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31,78183.02%
Hadeel Jeanne
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,98215.63%
WRITE-IN
5181.35%
Total Votes38,281
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lelach Rave
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,34928.18%
Nancy Connolly
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,38815.86%
Darya Farivar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
12,69831.53%
Melissa Taylor
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,65819.01%
Nina Martinez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,7754.41%
WRITE-IN
4081.01%
Total Votes40,276
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Boyce
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,40945.68%
Satwinder Kaur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,91826.97%
Claudia Kauffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,98227.19%
WRITE-IN
470.16%
Total Votes29,356
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessie L. Ramsey
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,93613.53%
Kyle Lyebyedyev
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,02231.01%
Debra Jean Entenman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,08855.3%
WRITE-IN
440.15%
Total Votes29,090
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Barry Knowles
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,11617.48%
Carmen Goers
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,18214.29%
Ted Cooke
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,43315.14%
Shukri Olow
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,71319.52%
Chris Stearns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9,80233.49%
WRITE-IN
260.09%
Total Votes29,272
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
18,94671.39%
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,53228.38%
WRITE-IN
600.23%
Total Votes26,538
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vandana Slatter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,58494.18%
WRITE-IN
1,2115.82%
Total Votes20,795
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Walen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19,46694.06%
WRITE-IN
1,2295.94%
Total Votes20,695
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,60762.19%
Park Llafet
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,62037.51%
WRITE-IN
840.3%
Total Votes28,311
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeremy Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,17839.31%
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,19260.46%
WRITE-IN
650.23%
Total Votes28,435