Snohomish County Washington
Snohomish County WashingtonAuditor
Auditor
Snohomish County Auditor | Elections | November 2, 2021 General Election

November 2, 2021 General Election

Last updated on 11/22/2021 4:40 PM

Number of Precincts827
Number of Registered Voters507,627
Total Ballots Counted182,331
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count OnFINAL
Last Tabulated11/22/2021 4:40 PM
Voter Turnout35.92%
Certification Date11/23/2021
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 36
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
102,01258%
Maintained
73,85742%
Total Votes175,869100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 37
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
114,91965.29%
Maintained
61,08634.71%
Total Votes176,005100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 38
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
108,34562.8%
Maintained
64,16937.2%
Total Votes172,514100%
County
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 Council District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Nate Nehring
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,86370.23%
Nicole Ng-A-Qui
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10,91429.64%
WRITE-IN
470.13%
Total Votes36,824
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 Council District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jared M. Mead
(Prefers Democrat Party)
21,68961.3%
Brenda Carrington
(Prefers Republican Party)
13,64338.56%
WRITE-IN
490.14%
Total Votes35,381
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5 Council District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sam Low
(Prefers Republican Party)
25,38160.59%
Brandy Donaghy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16,47439.33%
WRITE-IN
330.08%
Total Votes41,888
City/Town
CITY OF ARLINGTON Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Logan
2,51794.59%
WRITE-IN
1445.41%
Total Votes2,661
CITY OF ARLINGTON Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Vanney
2,61996.39%
WRITE-IN
983.61%
Total Votes2,717
CITY OF ARLINGTON Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Debora Nelson
1,85356.79%
Avery Hufford
1,37442.11%
WRITE-IN
361.1%
Total Votes3,263
CITY OF ARLINGTON Council Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan Schuette
2,48594.59%
WRITE-IN
1425.41%
Total Votes2,627
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Zornes
2,73659.32%
Han Tran
1,86540.44%
WRITE-IN
110.24%
Total Votes4,612
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenne Alderks
2,31852.05%
Rosemary McAuliffe
2,10347.23%
WRITE-IN
320.72%
Total Votes4,453
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Mahnkey
2,46653.73%
Matt Kuehn
2,10745.9%
WRITE-IN
170.37%
Total Votes4,590
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Beca Nistrian
2,48854.43%
Rami Al-Kabra
2,06845.24%
WRITE-IN
150.33%
Total Votes4,571
CITY OF BRIER Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale Kaemingk
1,61265.32%
Hisham (Sham) Othman
85034.44%
WRITE-IN
60.24%
Total Votes2,468
CITY OF BRIER Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Lockhart
1,76696.98%
WRITE-IN
553.02%
Total Votes1,821
CITY OF BRIER Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Martin Krienke
1,76597.19%
WRITE-IN
512.81%
Total Votes1,816
CITY OF BRIER Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Gallagher
1,58193.72%
WRITE-IN
1066.28%
Total Votes1,687
CITY OF BRIER Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Valerie Rosman
1,75497.55%
WRITE-IN
442.45%
Total Votes1,798
CITY OF BRIER Council Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
David Marley
1,62070.37%
Susan Weldon
66628.93%
WRITE-IN
160.7%
Total Votes2,302
CITY OF BRIER Council-at-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald (Don) Moran
1,71797.28%
WRITE-IN
482.72%
Total Votes1,765
CITY OF EDMONDS Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alicia Crank
7,12846.48%
Kristiana Johnson
8,16953.27%
WRITE-IN
390.25%
Total Votes15,336
CITY OF EDMONDS Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Janelle Cass
7,65549.47%
Will Chen
7,79950.4%
WRITE-IN
200.13%
Total Votes15,474
CITY OF EDMONDS Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Neil Tibbott
9,63262.93%
Adrienne Fraley Monillas
5,62336.74%
WRITE-IN
500.33%
Total Votes15,305
CITY OF EDMONDS Edmonds Municipal Court #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Whitney Rivera
11,26798.21%
WRITE-IN
2051.79%
Total Votes11,472
CITY OF EVERETT Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Cassie Franklin
13,11572.58%
Steve Oss
4,80926.61%
WRITE-IN
1460.81%
Total Votes18,070
CITY OF EVERETT COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 Council District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Roberts
1,60638.09%
Mary Fosse
2,56760.89%
WRITE-IN
431.02%
Total Votes4,216
CITY OF EVERETT COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 Council District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Paula Rhyne
2,19352.83%
Greg Lineberry
1,92746.42%
WRITE-IN
310.75%
Total Votes4,151
CITY OF EVERETT COUNCIL DISTRICT 3 Council District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Schwab
3,26777.64%
Lacey Sauvageau
91621.77%
WRITE-IN
250.59%
Total Votes4,208
CITY OF EVERETT COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 Council District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tommie Rubatino
97047.34%
Liz Vogeli
1,07252.32%
WRITE-IN
70.34%
Total Votes2,049
CITY OF EVERETT COUNCIL DISTRICT 5 Council District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Zarlingo
1,80658.66%
Demi Chatters
1,25240.66%
WRITE-IN
210.68%
Total Votes3,079
CITY OF EVERETT Municipal Court Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Kaestner
13,79197.75%
WRITE-IN
3182.25%
Total Votes14,109
CITY OF EVERETT Municipal Court Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Laura Van Slyck
13,74397.82%
WRITE-IN
3062.18%
Total Votes14,049
CITY OF GOLD BAR Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jordan M. Sears
17440.56%
Steven Yarbrough
25358.97%
WRITE-IN
20.47%
Total Votes429
CITY OF GOLD BAR Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Demi Hall
30397.12%
WRITE-IN
92.88%
Total Votes312
CITY OF GOLD BAR Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeffrey Seymour
29897.39%
WRITE-IN
82.61%
Total Votes306
CITY OF GOLD BAR Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Davi Martin
31296.89%
WRITE-IN
103.11%
Total Votes322
CITY OF GOLD BAR Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles (Chuck) R. Lie
30694.74%
WRITE-IN
175.26%
Total Votes323
CITY OF GRANITE FALLS Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven A. Glenn
61075.78%
Deanna Jones
18923.48%
WRITE-IN
60.75%
Total Votes805
CITY OF GRANITE FALLS Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Griggs
52063.49%
Scott Morrison
29435.9%
WRITE-IN
50.61%
Total Votes819
CITY OF GRANITE FALLS Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom FitzGerald
71794.22%
WRITE-IN
445.78%
Total Votes761
CITY OF LAKE STEVENS Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kim Daughtry
4,79257.01%
Michele Hampton
3,57842.56%
WRITE-IN
360.43%
Total Votes8,406
CITY OF LAKE STEVENS Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Petershagen
4,27750.59%
Joyce Copley
4,14749.05%
WRITE-IN
310.37%
Total Votes8,455
CITY OF LAKE STEVENS Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica Wadhams
3,52941.5%
Steve Ewing
4,95058.21%
WRITE-IN
250.29%
Total Votes8,504
CITY OF LAKE STEVENS Council Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus A. Tageant
4,39652.22%
Joseph Jensen
3,99447.44%
WRITE-IN
290.34%
Total Votes8,419
CITY OF LAKE STEVENS Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
4,19147.68%
No
4,59852.32%
Total Votes8,789
CITY OF LYNNWOOD Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Christine Frizzell
3,87053.56%
Jim Smith
3,32646.03%
WRITE-IN
300.42%
Total Votes7,226
CITY OF LYNNWOOD Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shirley Sutton
3,56250.41%
Nick Coelho
3,46148.98%
WRITE-IN
430.61%
Total Votes7,066
CITY OF LYNNWOOD Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Naz Lashgari
3,15645.07%
Patrick Decker
3,81954.53%
WRITE-IN
280.4%
Total Votes7,003
CITY OF LYNNWOOD Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Binda
3,65652.98%
Lisa Utter
3,14445.56%
WRITE-IN
1011.46%
Total Votes6,901
CITY OF MARYSVILLE Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeffrey D. Vaughan
7,45959.04%
Cindy Gobel
5,13640.65%
WRITE-IN
390.31%
Total Votes12,634
CITY OF MARYSVILLE Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ambyrlee Gattshall
2,55020.68%
Mark James
9,73478.94%
WRITE-IN
470.38%
Total Votes12,331
CITY OF MARYSVILLE Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Gallagher
3,16625.9%
Tom King
8,99773.6%
WRITE-IN
620.51%
Total Votes12,225
CITY OF MARYSVILLE Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael A. Stevens
9,93697.18%
WRITE-IN
2882.82%
Total Votes10,224
CITY OF MARYSVILLE Marysville Municipal Court 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred L. Gillings
9,45798.05%
WRITE-IN
1881.95%
Total Votes9,645
CITY OF MARYSVILLE Marysville Municipal Court 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lorrie Towers
9,23997.8%
WRITE-IN
2082.2%
Total Votes9,447
CITY OF MILL CREEK Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Steckler
3,55996.03%
WRITE-IN
1473.97%
Total Votes3,706
CITY OF MILL CREEK Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicholas Swett
1,59833.11%
Stephanie Vignal
3,21366.58%
WRITE-IN
150.31%
Total Votes4,826
CITY OF MILL CREEK Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Benjamin Briles
2,21245.68%
Connie Allison
2,62054.11%
WRITE-IN
100.21%
Total Votes4,842
CITY OF MILL CREEK Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric J. Cooke
2,38349.71%
Brian Holtzclaw
2,39850.02%
WRITE-IN
130.27%
Total Votes4,794
CITY OF MILL CREEK Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Duque
2,45450.54%
Adam R. Morgan
2,39049.22%
WRITE-IN
120.25%
Total Votes4,856
CITY OF MONROE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Geoffrey Thomas
2,69796.91%
WRITE-IN
863.09%
Total Votes2,783
CITY OF MONROE Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amber Mehta
79024.74%
Kevin Hanford
2,39374.95%
WRITE-IN
100.31%
Total Votes3,193
CITY OF MONROE Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tami Kinney
2,54998.3%
WRITE-IN
441.7%
Total Votes2,593
CITY OF MONROE Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyle Fisher
2,51398.05%
WRITE-IN
501.95%
Total Votes2,563
CITY OF MONROE Council Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Kirk Scarboro
1,63150.39%
Jacob Walker
1,60149.46%
WRITE-IN
50.15%
Total Votes3,237
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Ryan
3,19897.17%
WRITE-IN
932.83%
Total Votes3,291
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Woodard
3,15596.84%
WRITE-IN
1033.16%
Total Votes3,258
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas McCardle
3,14597.13%
WRITE-IN
932.87%
Total Votes3,238
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
3,19896.88%
WRITE-IN
1033.12%
Total Votes3,301
CITY OF MUKILTEO Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Gregerson
3,35343.17%
Joe Marine
4,39756.61%
WRITE-IN
170.22%
Total Votes7,767
CITY OF MUKILTEO Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Louis Harris
4,25655.19%
Peter Zieve
3,43544.54%
WRITE-IN
210.27%
Total Votes7,712
CITY OF MUKILTEO Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Stoltz
3,58948.34%
Tom Jordal
3,81551.38%
WRITE-IN
210.28%
Total Votes7,425
CITY OF MUKILTEO Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Schmalz
3,88952.83%
Alex Crocco
3,43746.69%
WRITE-IN
350.48%
Total Votes7,361
CITY OF MUKILTEO Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,40118.15%
No
6,31881.85%
Total Votes7,719
CITY OF SNOHOMISH Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Redmon
1,76651.59%
John T. Kartak
1,65048.2%
WRITE-IN
70.2%
Total Votes3,423
CITY OF SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Felix Neals
2,12597.08%
WRITE-IN
642.92%
Total Votes2,189
CITY OF SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Mills
1,57449.05%
Tom Merrill
1,63150.83%
WRITE-IN
40.12%
Total Votes3,209
CITY OF SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
David Flynn
1,94861.22%
Kari Zimmerman
1,22438.47%
WRITE-IN
100.31%
Total Votes3,182
CITY OF SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lea Anne Burke
1,83555.44%
Larry Countryman
1,47144.44%
WRITE-IN
40.12%
Total Votes3,310
CITY OF SNOHOMISH Council-at-Large Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Dana
1,61648.85%
Karen W. Guzak
1,68150.82%
WRITE-IN
110.33%
Total Votes3,308
CITY OF STANWOOD Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Sid Roberts
1,49394.55%
WRITE-IN
865.45%
Total Votes1,579
CITY OF STANWOOD Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dani Gaumond
88050.09%
Rob Johnson
86649.29%
WRITE-IN
110.63%
Total Votes1,757
CITY OF STANWOOD Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Metz
91952.1%
Andreena Bergman
83547.34%
WRITE-IN
100.57%
Total Votes1,764
CITY OF STANWOOD Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Lawrence (Larry) A. Sather
51128.98%
Darren Robb
1,23970.28%
WRITE-IN
130.74%
Total Votes1,763
CITY OF STANWOOD Council Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Schmitt
82647.09%
Judy Williams
82146.81%
WRITE-IN
1076.1%
Total Votes1,754
CITY OF SULTAN Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jean Rud
28927.63%
Conner Morgan
74771.41%
WRITE-IN
100.96%
Total Votes1,046
CITY OF SULTAN Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Aldrich
81296.67%
WRITE-IN
283.33%
Total Votes840
CITY OF SULTAN Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Cory Dearborn
81297.36%
WRITE-IN
222.64%
Total Votes834
CITY OF SULTAN Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Christina Sivewright
83696.42%
WRITE-IN
313.58%
Total Votes867
TOWN OF DARRINGTON Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Evan Craig
27392.86%
WRITE-IN
217.14%
Total Votes294
TOWN OF DARRINGTON Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Julie Ford
18652.54%
Robert Requa
15944.92%
WRITE-IN
92.54%
Total Votes354
TOWN OF INDEX Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Norm Johnson
7197.26%
WRITE-IN
22.74%
Total Votes73
TOWN OF INDEX Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bert Shepardson
6997.18%
WRITE-IN
22.82%
Total Votes71
TOWN OF INDEX Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Albert
6293.94%
WRITE-IN
46.06%
Total Votes66
TOWN OF WOODWAY Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Quinn
39598.01%
WRITE-IN
81.99%
Total Votes403
TOWN OF WOODWAY Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rajeev Thakur
36499.45%
WRITE-IN
20.55%
Total Votes366
TOWN OF WOODWAY Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Brock
37099.2%
WRITE-IN
30.8%
Total Votes373
TOWN OF WOODWAY Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Bogen
37098.93%
WRITE-IN
41.07%
Total Votes374
School
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 16 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sheri T. Kelly
5,23080.37%
Tanya Baniak
1,12417.27%
WRITE-IN
1532.35%
Total Votes6,507
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 16 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Kingman
4,30292.14%
WRITE-IN
3677.86%
Total Votes4,669
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 16 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Erica Knapp
3,67755.04%
Ryiad Cooper
2,84042.51%
WRITE-IN
1632.44%
Total Votes6,680
DARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 330 Director-at-Large Position 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy J. Hayden
45653.21%
Maggie Weimer
39145.62%
WRITE-IN
101.17%
Total Votes857
DARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 330 Director-at-Large Position 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Janet Loyd
72696.93%
WRITE-IN
233.07%
Total Votes749
EDMONDS SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 15 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Stepp
12,35134.44%
Keith Smith
23,22064.74%
WRITE-IN
2930.82%
Total Votes35,864
EDMONDS SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 15 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Kilgore
29,33397.49%
WRITE-IN
7562.51%
Total Votes30,089
EVERETT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2 Director-at-Large Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Caroline Mason
16,73462.51%
Jeannie Magdua
9,88036.91%
WRITE-IN
1540.58%
Total Votes26,768
EVERETT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2 Director-at-Large Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Traci Mitchell
18,90372.69%
Charles Mister, Jr.
6,81326.2%
WRITE-IN
2881.11%
Total Votes26,004
GRANITE FALLS SCHOOL DIST 332 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas Cahill Giblin, Jr.
44313.7%
Jennifer Adams
2,10465.08%
WRITE-IN
68621.22%
Total Votes3,233
GRANITE FALLS SCHOOL DIST 332 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Karley Kincaid
1,74252.39%
Jeff Balentine
1,54346.41%
WRITE-IN
401.2%
Total Votes3,325
GRANITE FALLS SCHOOL DIST 332 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Carl G. Cary
1,87755.8%
Heidi M. Johnson-Sandall
1,45743.31%
WRITE-IN
300.89%
Total Votes3,364
INDEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 63 Director-at-Large Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Sample
14899.33%
WRITE-IN
10.67%
Total Votes149
INDEX SCHOOL DISTRICT 63 Director-at-Large Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Corson
12397.62%
WRITE-IN
32.38%
Total Votes126
LAKE STEVENS SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Nina Kim Hanson
5,63751.41%
Brett Rogers
5,29648.3%
WRITE-IN
310.28%
Total Votes10,964
LAKE STEVENS SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Vildan Kirby
5,83655.18%
Carolyn Bennett
4,64243.89%
WRITE-IN
980.93%
Total Votes10,576
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 306 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven Larson
2,44396.64%
WRITE-IN
853.36%
Total Votes2,528
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 306 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine (Sandy) Gotts
2,37696.16%
WRITE-IN
953.84%
Total Votes2,471
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 306 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jahna Smith
2,40096.46%
WRITE-IN
883.54%
Total Votes2,488
LAKEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 306 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Leah Tocco
2,39196.65%
WRITE-IN
833.35%
Total Votes2,474
MARYSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ray Sheldon, Jr.
6,81947.59%
Connor Krebbs
7,44751.97%
WRITE-IN
630.44%
Total Votes14,329
MARYSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Sherry Weersing
8,49780.33%
WRITE-IN
2,08019.67%
Total Votes10,577
MARYSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Wade Rinehardt
8,20357.54%
Vanessa Edwards
5,97241.89%
WRITE-IN
810.57%
Total Votes14,256
MARYSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Katie Jackson
10,43896.67%
WRITE-IN
3603.33%
Total Votes10,798
MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Saulsman
4,26745.87%
Jeremiah Campbell
4,98553.59%
WRITE-IN
500.54%
Total Votes9,302
MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Reule
4,57748.8%
Molly Barnes
4,76450.79%
WRITE-IN
390.42%
Total Votes9,380
MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Janine Burkhardt
4,54049.14%
Sarah Johnson
4,65350.36%
WRITE-IN
460.5%
Total Votes9,239
MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Bumpus
6,22593.67%
WRITE-IN
4216.33%
Total Votes6,646
MUKILTEO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 6 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Schwab
11,64066.62%
Peter Swardstrom
5,77233.04%
WRITE-IN
590.34%
Total Votes17,471
MUKILTEO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 6 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Hauck
8,47650.3%
Jayme Lee Vail
8,27149.08%
WRITE-IN
1050.62%
Total Votes16,852
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director District No.1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacqueline McGourty
6,30952.76%
Elizabeth Crowley
5,58746.72%
WRITE-IN
620.52%
Total Votes11,958
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director District No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy R. Hayes
6,58755.18%
Chris Roberdeau
5,31844.55%
WRITE-IN
330.28%
Total Votes11,938
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Cast
5,81248.51%
Amy Felt
6,11551.03%
WRITE-IN
550.46%
Total Votes11,982
SNOHOMISH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 201 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Christina Ridges
7,78048.97%
Shaunna Ballas
8,01750.46%
WRITE-IN
900.57%
Total Votes15,887
SNOHOMISH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 201 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Josh Seek
10,66495.93%
WRITE-IN
4534.07%
Total Votes11,117
SNOHOMISH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 201 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Hagen
10,66889.77%
WRITE-IN
1,21610.23%
Total Votes11,884
STANWOOD-CAMANO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director District 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Albert Schreiber
2,75249.31%
Gary Forslund
2,77749.76%
WRITE-IN
520.93%
Total Votes5,581
STANWOOD-CAMANO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director District 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Charlotte Murry
3,00553.77%
Tracy Abuhl
2,54745.57%
WRITE-IN
370.66%
Total Votes5,589
SULTAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 311 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Byron Kindle
2,22494.8%
WRITE-IN
1225.2%
Total Votes2,346
SULTAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 311 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Gigi Gouldner
1,81768.44%
WRITE-IN
83831.56%
Total Votes2,655
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT 04 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Schmoker
5,91270.66%
Merritt Weese
2,42328.96%
WRITE-IN
320.38%
Total Votes8,367
FIRE DISTRICT 05 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Chase
1,13254.63%
Misti Halverson
91344.06%
WRITE-IN
271.3%
Total Votes2,072
FIRE DISTRICT 10 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Norris
1,66998.58%
WRITE-IN
241.42%
Total Votes1,693
FIRE DISTRICT 12 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Mosteller
2,42297.43%
WRITE-IN
642.57%
Total Votes2,486
FIRE DISTRICT 15 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marlin Fryberg, Jr.
74795.04%
WRITE-IN
394.96%
Total Votes786
FIRE DISTRICT 16 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel J. Wedler
47395.75%
WRITE-IN
214.25%
Total Votes494
FIRE DISTRICT 17 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesse W. James
2,58898.7%
WRITE-IN
341.3%
Total Votes2,622
FIRE DISTRICT 17 Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
John B. Gillett, III
1,14440.86%
Gary A. Chandler
1,64058.57%
WRITE-IN
160.57%
Total Votes2,800
FIRE DISTRICT 19 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Buhr
79398.27%
WRITE-IN
141.73%
Total Votes807
FIRE DISTRICT 19 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
64357.21%
No
48142.79%
Total Votes1,124
FIRE DISTRICT 21 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David D. Safford
1,46864.93%
Greg Taylor
77234.14%
WRITE-IN
210.93%
Total Votes2,261
FIRE DISTRICT 21 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
93338.05%
No
1,51961.95%
Total Votes2,452
FIRE DISTRICT 22 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Bailey
1,13198.35%
WRITE-IN
191.65%
Total Votes1,150
FIRE DISTRICT 23 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Sobieski
7294.74%
WRITE-IN
45.26%
Total Votes76
FIRE DISTRICT 24 Commissioner Position 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Nemnich
28232.83%
Dale Hamlin
57266.59%
WRITE-IN
50.58%
Total Votes859
FIRE DISTRICT 24 Commissioner Position 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Dahl
49957.75%
Rocky Cabe
36041.67%
WRITE-IN
50.58%
Total Votes864
FIRE DISTRICT 25 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald R. McKinney
17596.15%
WRITE-IN
73.85%
Total Votes182
FIRE DISTRICT 26 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick Sample
63758.07%
Michelle Adie
45741.66%
WRITE-IN
30.27%
Total Votes1,097
FIRE DISTRICT 26 Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Molly Olson
85498.16%
WRITE-IN
161.84%
Total Votes870
FIRE DISTRICT 26 Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Leigh Christianson
61759.67%
Kate Hayes
41039.65%
WRITE-IN
70.68%
Total Votes1,034
SNOHOMISH REGIONAL FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Schaub
24,27798.37%
WRITE-IN
4021.63%
Total Votes24,679
SNOHOMISH REGIONAL FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Steinruck
24,23498.52%
WRITE-IN
3651.48%
Total Votes24,599
SNOHOMISH REGIONAL FIRE & RESCUE Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
18,94957.06%
Rejected
14,25742.94%
Total Votes33,206
SOUTH SNO. CO. FIRE & RESCUE RFA Commissioner Position-at-Large 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Derek Daniels
14,65049.17%
Maya Ojalehto
15,03250.45%
WRITE-IN
1150.39%
Total Votes29,797
SOUTH SNO. CO. FIRE & RESCUE RFA Commissioner Position-at-Large 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Rashawn Smith
9,53232.05%
David Chan
20,10267.59%
WRITE-IN
1080.36%
Total Votes29,742
Water
ALDERWOOD WATER AND WASTEWATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Donna Cross
19,53849.88%
Patrick Leonetti
19,47949.73%
WRITE-IN
1500.38%
Total Votes39,167
CROSS VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
W.E. (Skip) Schott
4,55198.17%
WRITE-IN
851.83%
Total Votes4,636
HIGHLAND WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard (Dick) Johnson
97696.83%
WRITE-IN
323.17%
Total Votes1,008
MUKILTEO WATER AND WASTEWATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael (Mike) Dixon
4,81598.57%
WRITE-IN
701.43%
Total Votes4,885
OLYMPIC VIEW WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Elsasser
3,26098.85%
WRITE-IN
381.15%
Total Votes3,298
SILVER LAKE WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jonathan Yockey
2,28921.66%
John W. Warner
8,23977.96%
WRITE-IN
400.38%
Total Votes10,568
STARTUP WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jaycee L. DeWees
11498.28%
WRITE-IN
21.72%
Total Votes116
LAKE STEVENS SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Stevenson
5,08567.12%
Rauchel McDaniel
2,45732.43%
WRITE-IN
340.45%
Total Votes7,576
Hospital
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 Commissioner-at-Large 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alice Cabe
20,28698.01%
WRITE-IN
4111.99%
Total Votes20,697
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 Commissioner-at-Large 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles R. Strub
20,54183.42%
Robert Krogh
3,84615.62%
WRITE-IN
2360.96%
Total Votes24,623
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 2 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn Brennan
28,60574.13%
Rico Tessandore
9,83825.49%
WRITE-IN
1450.38%
Total Votes38,588
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 2 Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Anita Shad
14,82938.11%
Jim Distelhorst
23,94761.54%
WRITE-IN
1350.35%
Total Votes38,911
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 3 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Amanda Cochran
5,68897.61%
WRITE-IN
1392.39%
Total Votes5,827
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 3 Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Mullin
5,65697.67%
WRITE-IN
1352.33%
Total Votes5,791
Port
PORT OF EDMONDS Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Angela Harris
6,15898.96%
WRITE-IN
651.04%
Total Votes6,223
PORT OF EDMONDS Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Grant
6,11798.96%
WRITE-IN
641.04%
Total Votes6,181
PORT OF EDMONDS Commissioner-at-Large Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Johnston
5,75774.7%
Scott Marshall
1,92624.99%
WRITE-IN
240.31%
Total Votes7,707
PORT OF EVERETT Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Simpson
11,69158.58%
Scott Murphy
8,17640.97%
WRITE-IN
890.45%
Total Votes19,956
Park and Recreation
EAST COUNTY PARK AND RECREATION Commissioner-at-Large Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Harrison Roulstone
6,01597.27%
WRITE-IN
1692.73%
Total Votes6,184
EAST COUNTY PARK AND RECREATION Commissioner-at-Large Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyler Poling
5,86997.54%
WRITE-IN
1482.46%
Total Votes6,017
EAST COUNTY PARK AND RECREATION Commissioner-at-Large Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kayla Meduna
6,34798.68%
WRITE-IN
851.32%
Total Votes6,432