Elections | November 2, 2021 General Election

November 2, 2021 General Election

For a full report of King County results, go to King County Elections.

Last updated on 11/23/2021 3:30 PM

Number of Precincts2,749
Number of Registered Voters1,400,428
Total Ballots Counted607,869
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count OnFINAL
Last Tabulated11/23/2021 3:30 PM
Voter Turnout43.41%
Certification Date11/23/2021
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 36
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
220,68038.02%
Maintained
359,79161.98%
Total Votes580,471100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 37
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
280,19448.17%
Maintained
301,46251.83%
Total Votes581,656100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 38
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
229,15240.62%
Maintained
334,99059.38%
Total Votes564,142100%
County
Charter Amendment No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
452,13678.7%
No
122,34321.3%
Total Votes574,479100%
Charter Amendment No. 2
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
504,22589.45%
No
59,49110.55%
Total Votes563,716100%
King Executive
CandidateVoteVote %
Dow Constantine
312,66354.57%
Joe Nguyen
253,60944.27%
WRITE-IN
6,6391.16%
Total Votes572,911
County Council District No. 1 Metropolitan King County Council District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Sally Caverzan
11,44316.24%
Rod Dembowski
58,62683.18%
WRITE-IN
4100.58%
Total Votes70,479
County Council District No. 3 Metropolitan King County Council District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Lambert
27,82643.86%
Sarah Perry
35,40655.81%
WRITE-IN
2080.33%
Total Votes63,440
County Council District No. 5 Metropolitan King County Council District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Shukri Olow
13,92134.77%
Dave Upthegrove
25,58463.91%
WRITE-IN
5291.32%
Total Votes40,034
County Council District No. 7 Metropolitan King County Council District No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Pete von Reichbauer
25,73067.12%
Dominique Torgerson
12,16431.73%
WRITE-IN
4381.14%
Total Votes38,332
County Council District No. 9 Metropolitan King County Council District No. 9
CandidateVoteVote %
Reagan Dunn
36,16962.1%
Kim-Khanh Van
21,89537.59%
WRITE-IN
1810.31%
Total Votes58,245
Judicial
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 Judge Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
James R. Verellen
365,42897.85%
WRITE-IN
8,0482.15%
Total Votes373,476
Port
PORT OF SEATTLE Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Norman Z. Sigler
133,00725%
Ryan Calkins
395,36274.31%
WRITE-IN
3,6480.69%
Total Votes532,017
PORT OF SEATTLE Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Bowman
250,54245.74%
Hamdi Mohamed
294,77653.82%
WRITE-IN
2,4230.44%
Total Votes547,741
PORT OF SEATTLE Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Steinbrueck
249,27945.52%
Toshiko Grace Hasegawa
295,61053.98%
WRITE-IN
2,7390.5%
Total Votes547,628
City/Town
City of Algona Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynda L. Osborn
26191.9%
WRITE-IN
238.1%
Total Votes284
City of Algona Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gordon Cook
28596.28%
WRITE-IN
113.72%
Total Votes296
City of Auburn Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Backus
8,00793.38%
WRITE-IN
5686.62%
Total Votes8,575
City of Auburn Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Wendee R. Odell
4,21441.64%
Kate Baldwin
5,85457.85%
WRITE-IN
520.51%
Total Votes10,120
City of Auburn Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Yolanda Trout
6,55964.72%
Hanan Amer
3,49934.52%
WRITE-IN
770.76%
Total Votes10,135
City of Auburn Council Position No. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Brown
7,18694.71%
WRITE-IN
4015.29%
Total Votes7,587
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Conrad Lee
17,58454.85%
Dexter Borbe
14,42444.99%
WRITE-IN
490.15%
Total Votes32,057
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth Lipscomb
13,96144.04%
Jared Nieuwenhuis
17,68755.8%
WRITE-IN
510.16%
Total Votes31,699
City of Bellevue Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Gina Johnson
9,30629.9%
Lynne Robinson
21,73569.84%
WRITE-IN
780.25%
Total Votes31,119
City of Black Diamond Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Carol Benson
1,05089.97%
WRITE-IN
11710.03%
Total Votes1,167
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Glen Yadon
71045.54%
Trish Stallard
84153.94%
WRITE-IN
80.51%
Total Votes1,559
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Therron Smith
82652.95%
Corey Bailey
72546.47%
WRITE-IN
90.58%
Total Votes1,560
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Leih Mulvihill
1,05296.16%
WRITE-IN
423.84%
Total Votes1,094
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Bernie O'Donnell
1,03396.63%
WRITE-IN
363.37%
Total Votes1,069
City of Black Diamond Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Debbie Page
1,04997.22%
WRITE-IN
302.78%
Total Votes1,079
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Zornes
3,33047.28%
Han Tran
3,68952.38%
WRITE-IN
240.34%
Total Votes7,043
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenne Alderks
4,20760.48%
Rosemary McAuliffe
2,71038.96%
WRITE-IN
390.56%
Total Votes6,956
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Mahnkey
3,45549.39%
Matt Kuehn
3,51850.29%
WRITE-IN
220.31%
Total Votes6,995
CITY OF BOTHELL Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Beca Nistrian
3,02343.19%
Rami Al-Kabra
3,94856.41%
WRITE-IN
280.4%
Total Votes6,999
City of Burien Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Martin Barrett
5,66646.83%
Hugo Garcia
6,40252.91%
WRITE-IN
320.26%
Total Votes12,100
City of Burien Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jimmy Matta
6,53754.53%
Mark Dorsey
5,40345.07%
WRITE-IN
480.4%
Total Votes11,988
City of Burien Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah Moore
6,56855.16%
Alex Simkus
5,31144.6%
WRITE-IN
280.24%
Total Votes11,907
City of Burien Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Krystal Marx
5,43845.74%
Stephanie Mora
6,39853.82%
WRITE-IN
520.44%
Total Votes11,888
City of Carnation Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Ribail
43395.8%
WRITE-IN
194.2%
Total Votes452
City of Carnation Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Lisk
40191.55%
WRITE-IN
378.45%
Total Votes438
City of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Friedman
70398.18%
WRITE-IN
131.82%
Total Votes716
City of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Nitin Mittal
637.12%
Kim Muromoto
81892.43%
WRITE-IN
40.45%
Total Votes885
City of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John A. Schwager
42346.64%
Dean Hachamovitch
47752.59%
WRITE-IN
70.77%
Total Votes907
City of Covington Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Harjehausen
2,60898.05%
WRITE-IN
521.95%
Total Votes2,660
City of Covington Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph T. Cimaomo, Jr.
2,58997.66%
WRITE-IN
622.34%
Total Votes2,651
City of Covington Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth Porter
2,56298.16%
WRITE-IN
481.84%
Total Votes2,610
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Harry Steinmetz
5,35797.7%
WRITE-IN
1262.3%
Total Votes5,483
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gene Achziger
3,80355.66%
Priscilla Vargas
3,00243.94%
WRITE-IN
270.4%
Total Votes6,832
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Traci Buxton
4,84570.89%
Tad Doviak
1,95628.62%
WRITE-IN
340.5%
Total Votes6,835
City of Des Moines Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Mahoney
4,04358.03%
Soleil Lewis
2,90441.68%
WRITE-IN
200.29%
Total Votes6,967
City of Duvall Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Ockerlander
1,58295.53%
WRITE-IN
744.47%
Total Votes1,656
City of Duvall Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Isaacson
1,26064.25%
William Chappell
69135.24%
WRITE-IN
100.51%
Total Votes1,961
City of Duvall Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Shaffer
1,46598.59%
WRITE-IN
211.41%
Total Votes1,486
City of Duvall Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy McHenry
1,47198.86%
WRITE-IN
171.14%
Total Votes1,488
City of Duvall Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Hogg
1,43298.28%
WRITE-IN
251.72%
Total Votes1,457
City of Duvall Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Knaplund
1,50297.53%
WRITE-IN
382.47%
Total Votes1,540
Fire
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Proposition No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
21954.21%
No
18545.79%
Total Votes404
City/Town
City of Enumclaw Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan Molinaro
2,30594.51%
WRITE-IN
1345.49%
Total Votes2,439
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Corrie Koopman Frazier
2,14096.79%
WRITE-IN
713.21%
Total Votes2,211
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bobby Martinez
2,04196.32%
WRITE-IN
783.68%
Total Votes2,119
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas M. Sauvageau
2,09096.58%
WRITE-IN
743.42%
Total Votes2,164
City of Enumclaw Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Gruner
2,09097.03%
WRITE-IN
642.97%
Total Votes2,154
City of Federal Way Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Ferrell
10,09164.2%
Mark Greene
5,46134.74%
WRITE-IN
1671.06%
Total Votes15,719
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Erica Norton
9,33559.65%
Gregory Baruso
6,28740.17%
WRITE-IN
280.18%
Total Votes15,650
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Miller
7,72749.63%
Hoang Tran
7,80550.13%
WRITE-IN
370.24%
Total Votes15,569
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack Walsh
7,91850.29%
Leandra Craft
7,80949.59%
WRITE-IN
190.12%
Total Votes15,746
City of Federal Way Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack Dovey
8,13251.78%
Renae Seam
7,55048.07%
WRITE-IN
240.15%
Total Votes15,706
City of Federal Way Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Robertson
11,96898.86%
WRITE-IN
1381.14%
Total Votes12,106
City of Federal Way Municipal Court Judge Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Larson
12,22098.92%
WRITE-IN
1341.08%
Total Votes12,354
City of Issaquah Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Lou Pauly
6,72598%
WRITE-IN
1372%
Total Votes6,862
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Reh
6,24198.49%
WRITE-IN
961.51%
Total Votes6,337
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara de Michele
6,19898.12%
WRITE-IN
1191.88%
Total Votes6,317
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Russell Joe
5,07662.23%
Rose Zibrat
3,03737.23%
WRITE-IN
440.54%
Total Votes8,157
City of Issaquah Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Tola Marts
6,07398.44%
WRITE-IN
961.56%
Total Votes6,169
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Marshall
4,61297.46%
WRITE-IN
1202.54%
Total Votes4,732
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Angela Kugler
4,65698%
WRITE-IN
952%
Total Votes4,751
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Nigel G. Herbig
4,21970.19%
Bob Black
1,76929.43%
WRITE-IN
230.38%
Total Votes6,011
City of Kenmore Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Srebnik
4,71279.47%
Jon Culver
1,18720.02%
WRITE-IN
300.51%
Total Votes5,929
City of Kent Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Dawn M. Bennett
6,23731.17%
Dana Ralph
13,69668.46%
WRITE-IN
740.37%
Total Votes20,007
City of Kent Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Satwinder Kaur
14,73097.76%
WRITE-IN
3372.24%
Total Votes15,067
City of Kent Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Cliff Cawthon
8,41443.54%
Toni Troutner
10,84256.1%
WRITE-IN
700.36%
Total Votes19,326
City of Kent Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Fincher
14,36876.31%
Larry Hussey
4,36223.17%
WRITE-IN
980.52%
Total Votes18,828
City of Kent Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael R. Frans
14,41998.76%
WRITE-IN
1811.24%
Total Votes14,600
City of Kent Municipal Court Judge Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Anthony David Gipe
14,30198.63%
WRITE-IN
1991.37%
Total Votes14,500
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Arnold
14,75397.24%
WRITE-IN
4192.76%
Total Votes15,172
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Penny Sweet
14,67873.91%
Matthew Goelzer
5,10925.73%
WRITE-IN
720.36%
Total Votes19,859
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Cherese Bourgoin
5,26826.61%
Neal Black
14,48473.16%
WRITE-IN
470.24%
Total Votes19,799
City of Kirkland Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Pascal
15,19598.59%
WRITE-IN
2181.41%
Total Votes15,413
City of Kirkland Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
John R. Olson
14,49998.9%
WRITE-IN
1611.1%
Total Votes14,660
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Semra Riddle
3,37592.49%
WRITE-IN
2747.51%
Total Votes3,649
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Angelis
1,99837.12%
Jon Lebo
3,35962.4%
WRITE-IN
260.48%
Total Votes5,383
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tracy Furutani
3,03456.36%
Maddy Larson
2,32643.21%
WRITE-IN
230.43%
Total Votes5,383
City of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Goldman
2,87553.3%
Paul Sanford
2,49446.24%
WRITE-IN
250.46%
Total Votes5,394
City of Lake Forest Park Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
2,05534.91%
No
3,83265.09%
Total Votes5,887
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Olson
5,41697.83%
WRITE-IN
1202.17%
Total Votes5,536
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Victoria Schroff
5,35098%
WRITE-IN
1092%
Total Votes5,459
City of Maple Valley Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Dana Parnello
5,36898.1%
WRITE-IN
1041.9%
Total Votes5,472
City of Medina Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica L. Rossman
67598.11%
WRITE-IN
131.89%
Total Votes688
City of Medina Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer H. Garone
64798.03%
WRITE-IN
131.97%
Total Votes660
City of Medina Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mac Johnston
65998.51%
WRITE-IN
101.49%
Total Votes669
City of Medina Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Becker
32035.63%
Randy Reeves
57864.37%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes898
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Becker
3,92141.12%
Salim Nice
5,60258.75%
WRITE-IN
130.14%
Total Votes9,536
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael D. Curry
4,38445.75%
Ted Weinberg
5,19354.19%
WRITE-IN
60.06%
Total Votes9,583
City of Mercer Island Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Kate Akyuz
4,26544.37%
Lisa Anderl
5,33455.49%
WRITE-IN
130.14%
Total Votes9,612
CITY OF MILTON Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Shanna Styron Sherrell
22453.59%
Barb Buck
19446.41%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes418
CITY OF MILTON Council Position No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Whitaker
22656.36%
Beth Jersey
17543.64%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes401
CITY OF MILTON Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan J.F. Johnson
19648.4%
Bruce White
20951.6%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes405
CITY OF MILTON Council Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Peretti
30398.38%
WRITE-IN
51.62%
Total Votes308
CITY OF MILTON Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Popp
13333.33%
Tim Ceder
26666.67%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes399
CITY OF MILTON Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Morton
13033.25%
Dave Strader
26166.75%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes391
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Quigg
1,64248.87%
Pratima Lakhotia
1,71451.01%
WRITE-IN
40.12%
Total Votes3,360
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Charbonneau
1,67250.13%
Frank Irigon
1,66249.84%
WRITE-IN
10.03%
Total Votes3,335
City of Newcastle Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Clark
1,86355.76%
Jesse Tam
1,47244.06%
WRITE-IN
60.18%
Total Votes3,341
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan J. West
1,97697.48%
WRITE-IN
512.52%
Total Votes2,027
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Bishoff
2,03280.54%
Craig Daly
48119.06%
WRITE-IN
100.4%
Total Votes2,523
City of Normandy Park Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Zimmerman
1,89398.13%
WRITE-IN
361.87%
Total Votes1,929
City of Normandy Park Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,85167.04%
No
91032.96%
Total Votes2,761
City of North Bend Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Gothelf
1,41596.46%
WRITE-IN
523.54%
Total Votes1,467
City of North Bend Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Loudenback
1,39596.27%
WRITE-IN
543.73%
Total Votes1,449
City of North Bend Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Joselyn
1,43296.69%
WRITE-IN
493.31%
Total Votes1,481
City of North Bend Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,58971.03%
No
64828.97%
Total Votes2,237
City of Pacific Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kerry G. Garberding
62592.87%
WRITE-IN
487.13%
Total Votes673
City of Pacific Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Nitschke
27831.27%
Vic Kave
59566.93%
WRITE-IN
161.8%
Total Votes889
City of Pacific Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lawrence Boles, III
68995.17%
WRITE-IN
354.83%
Total Votes724
City of Pacific Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Don W. Thomson
34439.45%
Eric Petersen
51458.94%
WRITE-IN
141.61%
Total Votes872
City of Redmond Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Fields
6,82956.95%
Janet Richards
5,09742.5%
WRITE-IN
660.55%
Total Votes11,992
City of Redmond Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Stuart
7,60262.62%
Dennis Ellis
4,51237.17%
WRITE-IN
250.21%
Total Votes12,139
City of Redmond Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Tara Van Niman
3,72231.26%
Jeralee Anderson
8,12768.26%
WRITE-IN
570.48%
Total Votes11,906
City of Renton Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
James Alberson
9,79059.12%
Joe Todd
6,69540.43%
WRITE-IN
750.45%
Total Votes16,560
City of Renton Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carmen Rivera
8,61651.69%
Ben Johnson
7,99647.97%
WRITE-IN
570.34%
Total Votes16,669
City of Renton Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth Perez
12,74097.54%
WRITE-IN
3212.46%
Total Votes13,061
City of Renton Municipal Court Judge Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica Giner
12,29898.15%
WRITE-IN
2321.85%
Total Votes12,530
City of Renton Municipal Court Judge Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kara Murphy Richards
12,31398.6%
WRITE-IN
1751.4%
Total Votes12,488
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Lam
7,77950.57%
Josh Amato
7,57349.23%
WRITE-IN
310.2%
Total Votes15,383
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Moran
11,46175.59%
Nazir Harb Michel
3,65324.09%
WRITE-IN
490.32%
Total Votes15,163
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kali Clark
7,91651.8%
Rich Benack
7,33948.02%
WRITE-IN
270.18%
Total Votes15,282
City of Sammamish Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Melanie Kelsey
7,51849.42%
Karen Howe
7,66850.4%
WRITE-IN
280.18%
Total Votes15,214
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jake Simpson
2,72560.77%
Stan Tombs
1,74838.98%
WRITE-IN
110.25%
Total Votes4,484
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Mohamed Egal
2,39352.67%
Clyde (Fuzz) Hill
2,14147.13%
WRITE-IN
90.2%
Total Votes4,543
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Iris Guzmán
2,44254.18%
Pam Fernald
2,05245.53%
WRITE-IN
130.29%
Total Votes4,507
City of Seattle Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Harrell
155,29458.56%
M. Lorena González
109,13241.15%
WRITE-IN
7770.29%
Total Votes265,203
City of Seattle City Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Thomas-Kennedy
122,94747.73%
Ann Davison
132,63851.49%
WRITE-IN
2,0040.78%
Total Votes257,589
City of Seattle Council Position No. 8
CandidateVoteVote %
Teresa Mosqueda
149,58959.4%
Kenneth Wilson
101,16840.17%
WRITE-IN
1,0740.43%
Total Votes251,831
City of Seattle Council Position No. 9
CandidateVoteVote %
Nikkita Oliver
119,02545.99%
Sara Nelson
139,33653.84%
WRITE-IN
4370.17%
Total Votes258,798
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Y. Chen
3,03321.9%
John Ramsdell
10,73177.49%
WRITE-IN
840.61%
Total Votes13,848
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Laura Mork
10,91698.23%
WRITE-IN
1971.77%
Total Votes11,113
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Eben Pobee
10,96998.59%
WRITE-IN
1571.41%
Total Votes11,126
City of Shoreline Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Roberts
10,83898.28%
WRITE-IN
1901.72%
Total Votes11,028
City of Snoqualmie Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Peggy Shepard
1,43540.33%
Katherine Ross
2,11359.39%
WRITE-IN
100.28%
Total Votes3,558
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ethan Benson
2,49796.37%
WRITE-IN
943.63%
Total Votes2,591
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Anna Sotelo
64119.46%
Bryan Holloway
2,64380.24%
WRITE-IN
100.3%
Total Votes3,294
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tanya Lavoy
1,44243.06%
Matt Laase
1,89756.64%
WRITE-IN
100.3%
Total Votes3,349
City of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jo Johnson
2,50297.17%
WRITE-IN
732.83%
Total Votes2,575
City of Snoqualmie Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
2,07958.65%
No
1,46641.35%
Total Votes3,545
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tosh Sharp
1,65653.57%
Armen Papyan
1,42946.23%
WRITE-IN
60.19%
Total Votes3,091
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dennis Martinez
1,32843.77%
Thomas McLeod
1,69355.8%
WRITE-IN
130.43%
Total Votes3,034
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mohamed Abdi
2,08666.45%
James Kerner
1,04233.2%
WRITE-IN
110.35%
Total Votes3,139
City of Tukwila Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Stark
97231.21%
De'Sean Quinn
2,13968.69%
WRITE-IN
30.1%
Total Votes3,114
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Evans
1,71154.39%
Phil Mark
1,43045.45%
WRITE-IN
50.16%
Total Votes3,146
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Robin Lynn White
1,54549.54%
Rachel Best-Campbell
1,56950.3%
WRITE-IN
50.16%
Total Votes3,119
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Millman
2,34498.69%
WRITE-IN
311.31%
Total Votes2,375
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesse DeGroff
1,17237.04%
Sarah Arndt
1,98762.8%
WRITE-IN
50.16%
Total Votes3,164
City of Woodinville Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
James Randolph
1,65552.49%
Gary Harris
1,49547.42%
WRITE-IN
30.1%
Total Votes3,153
Town of Beaux Arts Village Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Aletha Howes
121100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes121
Town of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Gillem
120100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes120
Town of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
James McCarthy
120100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes120
Town of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Wheeler
120100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes120
Town of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Stowe
11798.32%
WRITE-IN
21.68%
Total Votes119
Town of Hunts Point Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph D. Sabey
12991.49%
WRITE-IN
128.51%
Total Votes141
Town of Hunts Point Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Fisher
13495.71%
WRITE-IN
64.29%
Total Votes140
Town of Hunts Point Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Frantz
13394.33%
WRITE-IN
85.67%
Total Votes141
Town of Hunts Point Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Temkin
13194.93%
WRITE-IN
75.07%
Total Votes138
Town of Skykomish Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Henry W. Sladek
4593.75%
WRITE-IN
36.25%
Total Votes48
Town of Skykomish Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Farnham
4595.74%
WRITE-IN
24.26%
Total Votes47
Town of Skykomish Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Martin
42100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes42
Town of Yarrow Point Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Katy Harris
36982%
Dicker Cahill
6815.11%
WRITE-IN
132.89%
Total Votes450
Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephan Lagerholm
28892.9%
WRITE-IN
227.1%
Total Votes310
Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Fleming
20247.2%
Charles Porter
22452.34%
WRITE-IN
20.47%
Total Votes428
Town of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Smith
30870.64%
Avi Belur
12628.9%
WRITE-IN
20.46%
Total Votes436
School
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa J. Laramie
7,01157.41%
Dirk Dearinger
5,11041.84%
WRITE-IN
910.75%
Total Votes12,212
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Tracy Arnold
8,66095.31%
WRITE-IN
4264.69%
Total Votes9,086
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joyce Shui
20,51967.9%
Faye Yang
9,57231.68%
WRITE-IN
1280.42%
Total Votes30,219
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jane Aras
19,65564.72%
Gregg Smith
10,64235.04%
WRITE-IN
720.24%
Total Votes30,369
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Julianne DeShayes
4,82596.21%
WRITE-IN
1903.79%
Total Votes5,015
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Lori Metschan
4,78996.32%
WRITE-IN
1833.68%
Total Votes4,972
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Fisher
3,84653.22%
Tara Martel
3,33846.19%
WRITE-IN
420.58%
Total Votes7,226
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Quentin Morris
11,68250.77%
Tiffany LaFontaine
11,27449%
WRITE-IN
520.23%
Total Votes23,008
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Trudy Davis
12,33054.25%
Jim Storvick
10,30945.36%
WRITE-IN
900.4%
Total Votes22,729
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Mayhew
75498.43%
WRITE-IN
121.57%
Total Votes766
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Reid-Simons
75298.3%
WRITE-IN
131.7%
Total Votes765
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Palmer Yee
65165.56%
Timothy W. Hammond
33934.14%
WRITE-IN
30.3%
Total Votes993
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Angelica M. Alvarez
15,10559.38%
Jennifer Fichamba
10,14039.86%
WRITE-IN
1950.77%
Total Votes25,440
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alexis Hlavaty
3,99816.12%
Joe Van
20,62783.15%
WRITE-IN
1810.73%
Total Votes24,806
Highline School District No. 401 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
17,92062.5%
No
10,75337.5%
Total Votes28,673
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Robin Poe
8,79634.45%
Marnie J. Maraldo
16,62065.08%
WRITE-IN
1200.47%
Total Votes25,536
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Wendy Ghiora
12,84149.62%
Sydne Mullings
12,95550.06%
WRITE-IN
820.32%
Total Votes25,878
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph (Joe) Bento
21,14797.34%
WRITE-IN
5772.66%
Total Votes21,724
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Awale Farah
17,24959.81%
Bradley Kenning
11,48039.81%
WRITE-IN
1090.38%
Total Votes28,838
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Clark
17,00959.61%
Sara Franklin
11,34439.75%
WRITE-IN
1820.64%
Total Votes28,535
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Leah Choi
23,49755.15%
Cassandra Sage
18,90544.38%
WRITE-IN
2000.47%
Total Votes42,602
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Vishal Misri
17,01039.96%
Mark W. Stuart
25,36059.57%
WRITE-IN
2010.47%
Total Votes42,571
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Giannini Upton
4,14846.42%
Dan Glowitz
4,72452.86%
WRITE-IN
640.72%
Total Votes8,936
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Lurie
5,59862.49%
Lacey Aaker
3,33037.17%
WRITE-IN
300.33%
Total Votes8,958
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director District No.1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacqueline McGourty
13,27358.58%
Elizabeth Crowley
9,32641.16%
WRITE-IN
580.26%
Total Votes22,657
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director District No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy R. Hayes
13,23857.85%
Chris Roberdeau
9,60041.95%
WRITE-IN
450.2%
Total Votes22,883
NORTHSHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Cast
11,67151.07%
Amy Felt
11,11948.66%
WRITE-IN
620.27%
Total Votes22,852
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Avanti Bergquist
16,05098.18%
WRITE-IN
2971.82%
Total Votes16,347
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelby Scovel
15,93398.32%
WRITE-IN
2731.68%
Total Votes16,206
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Lundeen
2,34539.82%
Lori Oviatt
3,51659.7%
WRITE-IN
280.48%
Total Votes5,889
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sabrina F. Parnell
3,44958.67%
Rachel Frodsham
2,36940.3%
WRITE-IN
611.04%
Total Votes5,879
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Vivian Song Maritz
170,36471.98%
Laura Marie Rivera
65,46927.66%
WRITE-IN
8520.36%
Total Votes236,685
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Sarju
203,59185.15%
Dan Harder
34,96114.62%
WRITE-IN
5570.23%
Total Votes239,109
Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Genesis Williamson
15,2936.63%
Brandon K. Hersey
213,78292.71%
WRITE-IN
1,5200.66%
Total Votes230,595
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyann Nguyen
6,68035.24%
Emily Williams
12,21164.41%
WRITE-IN
660.35%
Total Votes18,957
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah Cohen
14,35098.32%
WRITE-IN
2451.68%
Total Votes14,595
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alberto Laverde
10799.07%
WRITE-IN
10.93%
Total Votes108
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Turnage
1712.59%
John Robinson
11786.67%
WRITE-IN
10.74%
Total Votes135
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Johnson
7,64997.8%
WRITE-IN
1722.2%
Total Votes7,821
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Fancher
7,39097.16%
WRITE-IN
2162.84%
Total Votes7,606
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Haley Pendergraft
7,46654.23%
Kyle Meyers
6,28045.61%
WRITE-IN
220.16%
Total Votes13,768
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Val Paganelli
8,91397.6%
WRITE-IN
2192.4%
Total Votes9,132
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Carlee Hoover
2,03798.6%
WRITE-IN
291.4%
Total Votes2,066
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bridgette Agpaoa Ryder
2,02498.06%
WRITE-IN
401.94%
Total Votes2,064
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Renee Henson
2,61896.61%
WRITE-IN
923.39%
Total Votes2,710
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristen Cohen
40911.1%
Allison Krutsinger
3,25288.27%
WRITE-IN
230.62%
Total Votes3,684
Fire
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Napier
27098.54%
WRITE-IN
41.46%
Total Votes274
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Cathey
27298.55%
WRITE-IN
41.45%
Total Votes276
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick K. McElligott
23968.68%
Ron Scholz
10931.32%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes348
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd McKellips
7420.73%
Cynthia Wernet
28379.27%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes357
Enumclaw Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric T. Heintzinger
3,60998.58%
WRITE-IN
521.42%
Total Votes3,661
King County Fire Protection District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Elwell
10,10898.99%
WRITE-IN
1031.01%
Total Votes10,211
King County Fire Protection District No. 10 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Dowling
3,88097.59%
WRITE-IN
962.41%
Total Votes3,976
King County Fire Protection District No. 10 Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Anita Sandall
4,16798.58%
WRITE-IN
601.42%
Total Votes4,227
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyler Byers
7,80580.01%
Don Ellis
1,89719.45%
WRITE-IN
530.54%
Total Votes9,755
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nate Herzog
4,44541.45%
Lisa Wollum
6,24858.26%
WRITE-IN
320.3%
Total Votes10,725
King County Fire Protection District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Cynthia Lamothe
2,17498.95%
WRITE-IN
231.05%
Total Votes2,197
King County Fire Protection District No. 20 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
2,11068.82%
Rejected
95631.18%
Total Votes3,066
King County Fire Protection District No. 25 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Myron Meikle
1,37398.56%
WRITE-IN
201.44%
Total Votes1,393
King County Fire Protection District No. 27 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Angrisano
74343.83%
Daniel E. Meredith
94955.99%
WRITE-IN
30.18%
Total Votes1,695
King County Fire Protection District No. 34 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Nuernberger
5,23291.95%
Henry Burner
4417.75%
WRITE-IN
170.3%
Total Votes5,690
King County Fire Protection District No. 34 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
James Jensen
4,43298.29%
WRITE-IN
771.71%
Total Votes4,509
King County Fire Protection District No. 37 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
James Scott
3,16497.59%
WRITE-IN
782.41%
Total Votes3,242
King County Fire Protection District No. 37 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Margaret Harto
3,53098.38%
WRITE-IN
581.62%
Total Votes3,588
King County Fire Protection District No. 38 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Dahline
1,80796.63%
WRITE-IN
633.37%
Total Votes1,870
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Nichelson
3,45898.88%
WRITE-IN
391.12%
Total Votes3,497
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronnie Little
3778.69%
Joe Pratt
3,93990.84%
WRITE-IN
200.46%
Total Votes4,336
King County Fire Protection District No. 43 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Camille Walls
8,77698.75%
WRITE-IN
1111.25%
Total Votes8,887
King County Fire Protection District No. 45 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry E. Smith
2,07757.46%
Michelle Orndorf
1,52942.3%
WRITE-IN
90.25%
Total Votes3,615
King County Fire Protection District No. 47 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Raymond A. Poche
45598.48%
WRITE-IN
71.52%
Total Votes462
King County Fire Protection District No. 47 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Hickey
43396.87%
WRITE-IN
143.13%
Total Votes447
King County Fire Protection District No. 50 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kim Farmer
11595.83%
WRITE-IN
54.17%
Total Votes120
Mountain View Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacob (Jake) Fouts
3,04369.3%
Dan Jackson
1,33030.29%
WRITE-IN
180.41%
Total Votes4,391
Mountain View Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Gentry
3,25198.31%
WRITE-IN
561.69%
Total Votes3,307
North Highline Fire District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dominic X. Barrera
2,29796.96%
WRITE-IN
723.04%
Total Votes2,369
RENTON REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
15,43582.13%
No
3,35917.87%
Total Votes18,794
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Barb Sullivan
10,82799.13%
WRITE-IN
950.87%
Total Votes10,922
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rod Heivilin
10,67499.18%
WRITE-IN
880.82%
Total Votes10,762
SNOQUALMIE PASS FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lloyd D. Holman
2893.33%
WRITE-IN
26.67%
Total Votes30
SNOQUALMIE PASS FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
James Sammet
2996.67%
WRITE-IN
13.33%
Total Votes30
SOUTH KING FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Julian Martinez
10,07540.09%
Bill Fuller
14,97759.6%
WRITE-IN
770.31%
Total Votes25,129
SOUTH KING FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Caroline Vadino
19,97798.73%
WRITE-IN
2571.27%
Total Votes20,234
SOUTH KING FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Berger
19,93998.95%
WRITE-IN
2121.05%
Total Votes20,151
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam King
2,88799.28%
WRITE-IN
210.72%
Total Votes2,908
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Smothermon
36310.43%
John Simonds
3,10189.06%
WRITE-IN
180.52%
Total Votes3,482
Woodinville Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Anjela Barton
6,57164.15%
Tim Osgood
3,65635.69%
WRITE-IN
160.16%
Total Votes10,243
Woodinville Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Collins
6,66866.22%
Art Cole
3,38733.64%
WRITE-IN
140.14%
Total Votes10,069
Water
Coal Creek Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Kunkel
2,91586.06%
David Lyons
46313.67%
WRITE-IN
90.27%
Total Votes3,387
Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Eades
9,50698.68%
WRITE-IN
1271.32%
Total Votes9,633
Fall City Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Norm Jacobson
58698.16%
WRITE-IN
111.84%
Total Votes597
Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Quong-Vermeire
9,78798.79%
WRITE-IN
1201.21%
Total Votes9,907
Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Vince Koester
9,87898.95%
WRITE-IN
1051.05%
Total Votes9,983
King County Water District No. 19 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Robin A. Pfohman
73298.39%
WRITE-IN
121.61%
Total Votes744
King County Water District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Darold P. Doell
2,89047.04%
Brooke Teegarden
3,22352.46%
WRITE-IN
310.5%
Total Votes6,144
King County Water District No. 49 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Jovanovich
2,80798.08%
WRITE-IN
551.92%
Total Votes2,862
King County Water District No. 54 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Langston
85998.96%
WRITE-IN
91.04%
Total Votes868
King County Water District No. 90 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Alvin Materi
3,84898.54%
WRITE-IN
571.46%
Total Votes3,905
King County Water District No. 90 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Sam V. Amira
3,82498.63%
WRITE-IN
531.37%
Total Votes3,877
King County Water District No. 117 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas Gething
4597.83%
WRITE-IN
12.17%
Total Votes46
King County Water District No. 119 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael D. Smith
86997.42%
WRITE-IN
232.58%
Total Votes892
King County Water District No. 123 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Ingram
3597.22%
WRITE-IN
12.78%
Total Votes36
King County Water District No. 123 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Martin
3697.3%
WRITE-IN
12.7%
Total Votes37
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Leebue Maidesil
1,65898.57%
WRITE-IN
241.43%
Total Votes1,682
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Laura Marrone
1,66298.81%
WRITE-IN
201.19%
Total Votes1,682
Lake Forest Park Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Donahue
78898.75%
WRITE-IN
101.25%
Total Votes798
Lake Meridian Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary G. Cline
2,40397.52%
WRITE-IN
612.48%
Total Votes2,464
North City Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Charlotte I. Haines
4,71874.65%
Nigel Keiffer
1,57224.87%
WRITE-IN
300.47%
Total Votes6,320
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Aleksandra Kachakov
8,92798.98%
WRITE-IN
921.02%
Total Votes9,019
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Maloney
9,04499.2%
WRITE-IN
730.8%
Total Votes9,117
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Chuck Clarke
8,94399.2%
WRITE-IN
720.8%
Total Votes9,015
Cedar River Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Terwillegar
4,26997.04%
WRITE-IN
1302.96%
Total Votes4,399
Highlands Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John B. Harris
8198.78%
WRITE-IN
11.22%
Total Votes82
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicholas Fannin
5,79699.21%
WRITE-IN
460.79%
Total Votes5,842
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Polhamus
5,80699.28%
WRITE-IN
420.72%
Total Votes5,848
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Scot D. Sanborn
5,71199.2%
WRITE-IN
460.8%
Total Votes5,757
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Anh Vo
2,93120.77%
Nav Otal
11,13278.88%
WRITE-IN
490.35%
Total Votes14,112
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Shustov
11,30098.85%
WRITE-IN
1321.15%
Total Votes11,432
SNOQUALMIE PASS UTILITY DISTRICT Commissioner 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David C. Harja
3397.06%
WRITE-IN
12.94%
Total Votes34
Southwest Suburban Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan "Suzy" Genzale
12,15798.74%
WRITE-IN
1551.26%
Total Votes12,312
Stevens Pass Sewer District Commissioner Position 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Ogden
1100%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes1
Valley View Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Nolita Reynolds
4,02096.94%
WRITE-IN
1273.06%
Total Votes4,147
Vashon Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Joy
19598.48%
WRITE-IN
31.52%
Total Votes198
LAKEHAVEN WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Sanchez
16,66498.96%
WRITE-IN
1751.04%
Total Votes16,839
LAKEHAVEN WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Sheley Anderson
7,34434.42%
Laura Belvin
13,93165.29%
WRITE-IN
610.29%
Total Votes21,336
LAKEHAVEN WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Liz Olhsson
9,63545.47%
Jeremy DelMar
11,50354.29%
WRITE-IN
520.25%
Total Votes21,190
NORTHEAST SAMMAMISH SEWER AND WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Sentena
2,74497.97%
WRITE-IN
572.03%
Total Votes2,801
NORTHSHORE UTILITY DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
David Arthur
7,05638.56%
Matt Breysse
11,17061.05%
WRITE-IN
710.39%
Total Votes18,297
SKYWAY WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon W. Ault
2,02198.3%
WRITE-IN
351.7%
Total Votes2,056
SOOS CREEK WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gail Anderson
4,56019.07%
Darold Stroud
19,24980.52%
WRITE-IN
970.41%
Total Votes23,906
SOOS CREEK WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Logan K. Wallace
15,08762.34%
Alice R. Marshall
9,02537.29%
WRITE-IN
910.38%
Total Votes24,203
Hospital
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Griggs
25,22049.62%
Dustin Lambro
25,41249.99%
WRITE-IN
1990.39%
Total Votes50,831
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rita J. Miller
39,21598.7%
WRITE-IN
5151.3%
Total Votes39,730
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Monique Taylor-Swan
26,45352.36%
Katie Bachand
23,84047.19%
WRITE-IN
2290.45%
Total Votes50,522
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Al DeYoung
50,59998.45%
WRITE-IN
7971.55%
Total Votes51,396
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles A. Pilcher
39,99859.44%
Katie Grainger
27,07440.23%
WRITE-IN
2220.33%
Total Votes67,294
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Speikers
8,14598.27%
WRITE-IN
1431.73%
Total Votes8,288
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin J. Hauglie
8,33098.43%
WRITE-IN
1331.57%
Total Votes8,463
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Aman
2,81499.29%
WRITE-IN
200.71%
Total Votes2,834
Airport
KING COUNTY AIRPORT DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kaye Pierson
2,58099%
WRITE-IN
261%
Total Votes2,606
KING COUNTY AIRPORT DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Truman O'Brien
3,01299.57%
WRITE-IN
130.43%
Total Votes3,025
KING COUNTY AIRPORT DISTRICT Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert L. Therkelsen
2,63299.13%
WRITE-IN
230.87%
Total Votes2,655
Cemetery
King County Cemetery District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Ann Ryan Devereau
3,17199.34%
WRITE-IN
210.66%
Total Votes3,192
Park and Recreation
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Dusenbury
4,96099.2%
WRITE-IN
400.8%
Total Votes5,000
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shane Stender
4,93299.34%
WRITE-IN
330.66%
Total Votes4,965
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Holly A. Campbell
4,90799.21%
WRITE-IN
390.79%
Total Votes4,946
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sue Holbink
1,29298.25%
WRITE-IN
231.75%
Total Votes1,315
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kirk Harris
1,29898.93%
WRITE-IN
141.07%
Total Votes1,312
Si View Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Fagan
2,20247.78%
Bud Raisio
2,37951.62%
WRITE-IN
280.61%
Total Votes4,609
Si View Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Kelly
3,28398.56%
WRITE-IN
481.44%
Total Votes3,331
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vanessa Zaputil
2,27698.96%
WRITE-IN
241.04%
Total Votes2,300
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ellen Gengler
2,25198.81%
WRITE-IN
271.19%
Total Votes2,278
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Recreation District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Henderson
(States No Party Preference)
2,92799.59%
WRITE-IN
120.41%
Total Votes2,939
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Recreation District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah George
(States No Party Preference)
2,95299.49%
WRITE-IN
150.51%
Total Votes2,967
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Recreation District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Prior
(States No Party Preference)
2,54064.8%
Steven Brewer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1,37235%
WRITE-IN
80.2%
Total Votes3,920
MUN
EAST BELLEVUE COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
For
1,74182.16%
Against
37817.84%
Total Votes2,119
EAST BELLEVUE COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Kasner
1,53697.28%
WRITE-IN
432.72%
Total Votes1,579
EAST BELLEVUE COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsi Hummer
1,52697.45%
WRITE-IN
402.55%
Total Votes1,566
EAST BELLEVUE COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Hassan Dhananjaya
1,50097.91%
WRITE-IN
322.09%
Total Votes1,532
EAST BELLEVUE COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Epstein
1,51298.05%
WRITE-IN
301.95%
Total Votes1,542
EAST BELLEVUE COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Gooding
87143.05%
Chiho Lai
1,13956.3%
WRITE-IN
130.64%
Total Votes2,023
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
For
1,73776.25%
Against
54123.75%
Total Votes2,278
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Goggins
1,33668.58%
Aaron Jacobson
60330.95%
WRITE-IN
90.46%
Total Votes1,948
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsy Pringle
1,49298.55%
WRITE-IN
221.45%
Total Votes1,514
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
B. Rick Whitney
1,35296.85%
WRITE-IN
443.15%
Total Votes1,396
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth Wright
1,45798.85%
WRITE-IN
171.15%
Total Votes1,474
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Kappler
1,46198.45%
WRITE-IN
231.55%
Total Votes1,484
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Toedtli
1,48498.87%
WRITE-IN
171.13%
Total Votes1,501
HOUGHTON COMMUNITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristin Lovelady-Dickson
1,44098.77%
WRITE-IN
181.23%
Total Votes1,458