November 2, 2021 General Election

Last updated on 11/23/2021 11:45 AM

Number of Precincts248
Number of Registered Voters125,458
Total Ballots Counted48,678
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count OnFINAL
Last Tabulated11/23/2021 11:45 AM
Voter Turnout38.8%
Certification Date11/23/2021
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 36
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
32,95370.27%
Maintained
13,94429.73%
Total Votes46,897100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 37
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
36,33677.39%
Maintained
10,61422.61%
Total Votes46,950100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 38
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Repealed
34,10673.8%
Maintained
12,10826.2%
Total Votes46,214100%
Port
Port Of Benton Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
LORI STEVENS
7,38162.49%
Jane Hagarty
4,37237.02%
WRITE-IN
580.49%
Total Votes11,811
Port Of Kennewick Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Hohenberg
26,34598.14%
WRITE-IN
5001.86%
Total Votes26,845
Hospital
Kennewick Public Hospital District Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Blodgett
20,10798.48%
WRITE-IN
3111.52%
Total Votes20,418
Kennewick Public Hospital District Commissioner Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Brault
19,87798.62%
WRITE-IN
2791.38%
Total Votes20,156
PROSSER PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John N McPartland
2,85097.5%
WRITE-IN
732.5%
Total Votes2,923
PROSSER PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon A Dietrich
2,98597.8%
WRITE-IN
672.2%
Total Votes3,052
City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Stade
23738.85%
Jessica Bosse Wadsworth
37060.66%
WRITE-IN
30.49%
Total Votes610
City of Benton City Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Luis Carlos Ruiz
24940.69%
Bill Reed
36158.99%
WRITE-IN
20.33%
Total Votes612
City of Benton City Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Weber
30148.63%
David Sandretto
31450.73%
WRITE-IN
40.65%
Total Votes619
City Of Kennewick Council Position 1 Ward 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gretl Crawford
9,28659.92%
Don Britain
6,12939.55%
WRITE-IN
820.53%
Total Votes15,497
City Of Kennewick Council Position 2 Ward 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Lee
4,87731.97%
LOREN ANDERSON
10,33567.74%
WRITE-IN
440.29%
Total Votes15,256
City Of Kennewick Council Position 3 Ward 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John H. Trumbo
9,08558.85%
Jason Lohr
6,31440.9%
WRITE-IN
380.25%
Total Votes15,437
City Of Kennewick Council Position 4 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill McKay
8,87757.64%
Ken Short
6,48042.08%
WRITE-IN
430.28%
Total Votes15,400
City Of Prosser Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine Jones
55845.44%
DON AUBREY
66854.4%
WRITE-IN
20.16%
Total Votes1,228
City Of Prosser Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Maricela Sanchez
54542.64%
Morgan Everett
72856.96%
WRITE-IN
50.39%
Total Votes1,278
City Of Prosser Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas Forsyth
49239.81%
Felix Cortes
74360.11%
WRITE-IN
10.08%
Total Votes1,236
City Of Richland Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chaune' Fitzgerald
7,49647.54%
Jhoanna R. Jones
8,17751.86%
WRITE-IN
950.6%
Total Votes15,768
City Of Richland Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Theresa Richardson
9,08556.89%
Marianne Boring
6,83742.81%
WRITE-IN
470.29%
Total Votes15,969
City Of Richland Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Stanley
4,04026.29%
Sandra Kent
11,24873.21%
WRITE-IN
770.5%
Total Votes15,365
City Of Richland Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ginger Wireman
6,36540.74%
Ryan Lukson
9,20358.9%
WRITE-IN
560.36%
Total Votes15,624
City Of Richland Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Kurt H Maier
4,52528.6%
Michael Alvarez
11,25571.13%
WRITE-IN
440.28%
Total Votes15,824
City Of West Richland Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Kate Moran
1,58632.02%
BRENT GERRY
3,35467.72%
WRITE-IN
130.26%
Total Votes4,953
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven Davis
1,76037.5%
John E. Smart
2,92262.26%
WRITE-IN
110.23%
Total Votes4,693
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Theresa L Morrell
1,58833.38%
Ken Stoker
3,13265.83%
WRITE-IN
380.8%
Total Votes4,758
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
GAIL BROWN
1,85338.82%
May Hays
2,90860.93%
WRITE-IN
120.25%
Total Votes4,773
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Bloom
3,60797.94%
WRITE-IN
762.06%
Total Votes3,683
School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Micah Valentine
11,56559.15%
Scott E. Rodgers
7,92740.55%
WRITE-IN
590.3%
Total Votes19,551
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gabe Galbraith
12,17062.3%
Erin Steinert
7,31837.46%
WRITE-IN
460.24%
Total Votes19,534
Paterson School District 50 Director No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lindsay Joshlin
6889.47%
WRITE-IN
810.53%
Total Votes76
Paterson School District 50 Director No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tadd Suwanrit
4146.59%
WRITE-IN
4753.41%
Total Votes88
Kiona-Benton City School District 52 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Skipper
1,39396.4%
WRITE-IN
523.6%
Total Votes1,445
Kiona-Benton City School District 52 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Teddy Bryan
1,18968.49%
Jean Jones
51529.67%
WRITE-IN
321.84%
Total Votes1,736
Finley School District 53 Director At-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Cathy Krug
45663.6%
Barbara Donaldson
25335.29%
WRITE-IN
81.12%
Total Votes717
Finley School District 53 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lonetta (Netta) M. Docken
23335.57%
Tom LaFortune
40962.44%
WRITE-IN
131.98%
Total Votes655
Prosser Consolidated School District 116 Director District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesalyn C. Cole
1,26446.85%
Elisa V. Riley
1,41552.45%
WRITE-IN
190.7%
Total Votes2,698
Prosser Consolidated School District 116 Director District 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Adrianna Miller
1,15142.93%
Jason Rainer
1,52456.84%
WRITE-IN
60.22%
Total Votes2,681
GRANDVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 200 Director, District 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale H. Burgeson
4297.67%
WRITE-IN
12.33%
Total Votes43
GRANDVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 200 Director, District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles M. Stegeman
4097.56%
WRITE-IN
12.44%
Total Votes41
GRANDVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 200 Director, District 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Joseph Hall
4297.67%
WRITE-IN
12.33%
Total Votes43
GRANDVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 200 Director, District 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott McKinney
3464.15%
Lucia Tovar
1935.85%
WRITE-IN
0
Total Votes53
Richland School District 400 Director No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Audra Byrd
11,38553.18%
Danica Garcia
9,97846.61%
WRITE-IN
440.21%
Total Votes21,407
Richland School District 400 Director No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Jansons
11,02251.87%
Ben Griggs
10,15147.77%
WRITE-IN
760.36%
Total Votes21,249
Richland School District 400 Director No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth "Liz" Vann-Clark
9,92346.87%
Misipati Semi Bird
11,19652.89%
WRITE-IN
510.24%
Total Votes21,170
Fire
Fire District #1 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gregg A Couch
3,19298.15%
WRITE-IN
601.85%
Total Votes3,252
Fire District #1 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Carpenter
3,08077.31%
John Christenson
88322.16%
WRITE-IN
210.53%
Total Votes3,984
Fire District #2 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry D Howell
1,11596.54%
WRITE-IN
403.46%
Total Votes1,155
Fire District #4 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Van Beek
2,84050.38%
AJ Hill
2,77849.28%
WRITE-IN
190.34%
Total Votes5,637
Fire District #4 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred Brink
4,47098.76%
WRITE-IN
561.24%
Total Votes4,526
Fire District #5 Revised Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chad smith
7798.72%
WRITE-IN
11.28%
Total Votes78
Fire District #6 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jarrod L. Boyle
10194.39%
WRITE-IN
65.61%
Total Votes107
Fire District #6 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Harold Juergens
9594.06%
WRITE-IN
65.94%
Total Votes101
West Benton Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position 1 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Wyckoff
1,14848.93%
Randy Cobble
1,17350%
WRITE-IN
251.07%
Total Votes2,346
West Benton Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shane Williams
1,79093.47%
WRITE-IN
1256.53%
Total Votes1,915
West Benton Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Marshal Don
1,00339.3%
Lisa M Galbraith
1,53660.19%
WRITE-IN
130.51%
Total Votes2,552
Water
COUNTY WELL WATER DIST Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Wiley
15995.78%
WRITE-IN
74.22%
Total Votes166
Plymouth Water District Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Lear
3491.89%
WRITE-IN
38.11%
Total Votes37
Tri-City Estates Water Dist Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Hendel
9696%
WRITE-IN
44%
Total Votes100