November 3, 2020 General Election Results

Judicial - All Results

Last updated on 11/24/2020 4:00 PM

Supreme Court - Justice Position #03
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Larson
1,462,76441.39%
Raquel Montoya-Lewis
2,057,62358.22%
WRITE-IN
13,6610.39%
Total Votes3,534,048
Supreme Court - Justice Position #04
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles W. Johnson
2,850,92497.72%
WRITE-IN
66,4072.28%
Total Votes2,917,331
Supreme Court - Justice Position #06
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard S. Serns
1,140,33833.31%
G. Helen Whitener
2,263,51366.12%
WRITE-IN
19,4160.57%
Total Votes3,423,267
Supreme Court - Justice Position #07
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra L. Stephens
2,852,87997.91%
WRITE-IN
60,8082.09%
Total Votes2,913,687
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 - Judge Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
David S. Mann
815,48798.62%
WRITE-IN
11,4271.38%
Total Votes826,914
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 - Judge Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Bowman
807,93398.6%
WRITE-IN
11,4511.4%
Total Votes819,384
Court Of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Coburn
319,74398.05%
WRITE-IN
6,3661.95%
Total Votes326,109
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Worswick
329,22497.96%
WRITE-IN
6,8452.04%
Total Votes336,069
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2 - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa L. Sutton
327,01998.11%
WRITE-IN
6,3051.89%
Total Votes333,324
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marshall Casey
110,35536.44%
Tracy Arlene Staab
190,27662.84%
WRITE-IN
2,1840.72%
Total Votes302,815
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Pennell
136,67498.76%
WRITE-IN
1,7231.24%
Total Votes138,397
Adams Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Dixon
4,50197.98%
WRITE-IN
932.02%
Total Votes4,594
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brooke J. Burns
8,60758.37%
G. Scott Marinella
6,09141.31%
WRITE-IN
480.33%
Total Votes14,746
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Petersen
72,64060.2%
Sharon Brown
47,56739.42%
WRITE-IN
4510.37%
Total Votes120,658
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Burrowes
97,74598.81%
WRITE-IN
1,1741.19%
Total Votes98,919
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alexander Carl Ekstrom
95,89398.87%
WRITE-IN
1,0981.13%
Total Votes96,991
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Cameron Mitchell
98,50299.02%
WRITE-IN
9730.98%
Total Votes99,475
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sam Swanberg
96,03398.85%
WRITE-IN
1,1141.15%
Total Votes97,147
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Carrie Runge
93,82598.38%
WRITE-IN
1,5411.62%
Total Votes95,366
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacqueline Shea Brown
95,67598.76%
WRITE-IN
1,2041.24%
Total Votes96,879
Chelan Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lesley A. Allan
28,41798.5%
WRITE-IN
4341.5%
Total Votes28,851
Chelan Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Travis Brandt
28,27998.85%
WRITE-IN
3301.15%
Total Votes28,609
Chelan Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristin Ferrera
28,46398.28%
WRITE-IN
4981.72%
Total Votes28,961
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lauren Erickson
23,40256.06%
Lisa N. Dublin
18,21943.65%
WRITE-IN
1220.29%
Total Votes41,743
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Simon Barnhart
31,62898.14%
WRITE-IN
5991.86%
Total Votes32,227
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Brent Basden
32,08197.89%
WRITE-IN
6932.11%
Total Votes32,774
Douglas Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian C. Huber
14,46398.1%
WRITE-IN
2801.9%
Total Votes14,743
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick A. Monasmith
28,23398.15%
WRITE-IN
5311.85%
Total Votes28,764
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica Taylor Reeves
27,60998.27%
WRITE-IN
4861.73%
Total Votes28,095
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position #01
CandidateVoteVote %
David Estudillo
27,50498.41%
WRITE-IN
4431.59%
Total Votes27,947
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position #02
CandidateVoteVote %
John D Knodell
17,27553.14%
Kevin J McCrae
15,09146.42%
WRITE-IN
1450.45%
Total Votes32,511
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position #03
CandidateVoteVote %
John Antosz
26,90798.42%
WRITE-IN
4331.58%
Total Votes27,340
Grays Harbor Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Katie Svoboda
27,03397.97%
WRITE-IN
5612.03%
Total Votes27,594
Grays Harbor Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David L. Edwards
26,56598.04%
WRITE-IN
5301.96%
Total Votes27,095
Grays Harbor Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
David Mistachkin
26,50397.9%
WRITE-IN
5682.1%
Total Votes27,071
Island Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Christon C. Skinner
33,44397.92%
WRITE-IN
7122.08%
Total Votes34,155
Island Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Petrich
17,94340.53%
Carolyn Cliff
26,05758.86%
WRITE-IN
2700.61%
Total Votes44,270
Jefferson Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith C. Harper
17,31597.73%
WRITE-IN
4022.27%
Total Votes17,717
King County Superior Court - Judge Position 13
CandidateVoteVote %
Hillary Madsen
538,96953.59%
Andrea Robertson
462,40445.97%
WRITE-IN
4,4440.44%
Total Votes1,005,817
King County Superior Court - Judge Position 30
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug North
501,80451.06%
Carolyn Ladd
476,68048.5%
WRITE-IN
4,3300.44%
Total Votes982,814
Kitsap Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Robinson
80,91161.12%
Lynn Fleischbein
50,57338.2%
WRITE-IN
9050.68%
Total Votes132,389
Kittitas Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Candace Hooper
17,36498.32%
WRITE-IN
2961.68%
Total Votes17,660
Kittitas Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott R Sparks
17,93998.97%
WRITE-IN
1861.03%
Total Votes18,125
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Randall Krog
12,68797.87%
WRITE-IN
2762.13%
Total Votes12,963
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
J. Andrew Toynbee
31,10398.8%
WRITE-IN
3771.2%
Total Votes31,480
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
James W. Lawler
31,71398.73%
WRITE-IN
4071.27%
Total Votes32,120
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joely O'Rourke
31,69798.91%
WRITE-IN
3491.09%
Total Votes32,046
Lincoln Superior Court - SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Barkdull
4,38068.92%
Dan B. Johnson
1,95730.79%
WRITE-IN
180.28%
Total Votes6,355
Mason Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amber Finlay
25,28397.66%
WRITE-IN
6062.34%
Total Votes25,889
Mason Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Monty D. Cobb
24,65797.44%
WRITE-IN
6482.56%
Total Votes25,305
Mason Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Goodell
24,99397.6%
WRITE-IN
6152.4%
Total Votes25,608
Okanogan Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Henry "Hank" Rawson
14,94497.8%
WRITE-IN
3362.2%
Total Votes15,280
Okanogan Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Culp
15,05197.46%
WRITE-IN
3932.54%
Total Votes15,444
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald J. Richter
11,89497.6%
WRITE-IN
2922.4%
Total Votes12,186
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Brady J. Horenstein
142,25636.61%
Bryan Chushcoff
243,77062.73%
WRITE-IN
2,5810.66%
Total Votes388,607
San Juan Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathryn C. Loring
8,81298.21%
WRITE-IN
1611.79%
Total Votes8,973
Skagit Superior Court - Judge Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Seguine
31,25349.49%
Elizabeth Yost Neidzwski
31,64150.1%
WRITE-IN
2560.41%
Total Votes63,150
Snohomish Superior Court - Judge Position 8
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Grant
166,01044.08%
Cassandra Lopez Shaw
208,94655.48%
WRITE-IN
1,6580.44%
Total Votes376,614
Thurston Superior Court - Judge Position 8
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharonda D. Amamilo
86,36659.54%
Scott Ahlf
57,58439.7%
WRITE-IN
1,1110.77%
Total Votes145,061
Walla Walla Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael S. Mitchell
12,21343.52%
Brandon L. Johnson
15,73056.06%
WRITE-IN
1180.42%
Total Votes28,061
Walla Walla Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
M. Scott Wolfram
23,39898.36%
WRITE-IN
3901.64%
Total Votes23,788
Whatcom Superior Court - Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Evan Jones
62,69450.77%
James Erb
60,51649.01%
WRITE-IN
2760.22%
Total Votes123,486
Whatcom Superior Court - Judge Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
David E. Freeman
95,72178.04%
Jim Nelson
26,64021.72%
WRITE-IN
3000.24%
Total Votes122,661
Whitman Superior Court - Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary J Libey
15,41097.11%
WRITE-IN
4582.89%
Total Votes15,868
Yakima Superior Court - Judge, Department 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Elisabeth Tutsch
56,13464.8%
Bronson Faul
30,26334.94%
WRITE-IN
2270.26%
Total Votes86,624
Yakima Superior Court - Judge, Department 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas L. Federspiel
40,98347.54%
Jeff Swan
44,94352.14%
WRITE-IN
2730.32%
Total Votes86,199
Yakima Superior Court - Judge, Department 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Bruns
40,04647.81%
Blaine George Gibson
43,38251.79%
WRITE-IN
3390.4%
Total Votes83,767