Cowlitz County Auditor | Elections | November 3, 2020 General Election

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 3, 2020 General Election

Last updated on 11/24/2020 3:00 PM

Legislative District 20 - State Representative Pos. 1
PrecinctPeter AbbarnoTimothy ZahnWRITE-IN
Total15293690627
Brynion3732341
Caples5731770
Carrolls6463221
Castle Rock7374371
Chinook6973352
Cloverdale5352980
Harris5622730
Kalama North3792390
Kalama South6724084
Lewis River7562720
Modrow5012241
Ostrander6332992
Owl Creek7793660
Powell5562470
Rose Valley4951921
Silver Lake North5562480
Silver Lake South4361551
Toutle7533604
Tower9223702
Tunstall305972
Woodage241910
Woodland East6282360
Woodland Heights5491892
Woodland North7382851
Woodland West6483511
Yale6232011

Download CSV

« Back