Cowlitz County Auditor | Elections | November 3, 2020 General Election

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 3, 2020 General Election

Last updated on 11/24/2020 3:00 PM

Legislative District 19 - State Senator
PrecinctDean TakkoJeff WilsonWRITE-IN
Total153992056533
Alabama4004653
Ammons2513210
Arkansas1063010
Bakers12210
Baltimore5095481
Beacon4707431
Boondox34280
Burcham6147051
Coal Creek3778891
Columbia Heights1642933
Columbia Valley Gdns2503621
Crawford3495210
Delameter2054970
Delaware2362160
Douglas4315350
Elk Ridge240
Haussler2543870
Hillcrest5787220
Hudson4525171
Industrial000
Kessler4303712
Lake3733750
Laurel4405120
Lexington3015432
Lone Oak2082520
Magnolia5595981
Marigold4855883
McGowan851500
Memorial2592832
Mill North2843391
Mill South2883602
Mint Valley5786470
Mt. Solo1302210
Nevada2764101
Ocean Beach3424890
Olson2553640
Pacific3354620
Ponderosa2714212
Redpath4265040
Ridgecrest33560
Robbins4766650
Ryderwood1192150
Sacajawea North3612900
Sacajawea South4363580
Sandy Bend3015331
Sparks2023880
St. Helens2102091
Stella3025761
View2183630
West Kelso1131560
Willow Grove871340
Windemere5226582

Download CSV

« Back