Cowlitz County Auditor | Elections | November 3, 2020 General Election

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 3, 2020 General Election

Last updated on 11/24/2020 3:00 PM

Commissioner of Public Lands
PrecinctHilary FranzSue Kuehl PedersonWRITE-IN
Total226683483552
Alabama4174342
Ammons2323301
Arkansas1052930
Bakers13200
Baltimore5125230
Beacon4727120
Boondox34260
Brynion2353802
Burcham6136870
Caples1925650
Carrolls3526230
Castle Rock4627125
Chinook3586811
Cloverdale3295101
Coal Creek3598740
Columbia Heights1602851
Columbia Valley Gdns2473452
Crawford3604980
Delameter1855010
Delaware2352074
Douglas4255260
Elk Ridge240
Harris2875560
Haussler2553761
Hillcrest5587050
Hudson4434920
Industrial000
Kalama North2643580
Kalama South4356540
Kessler4403430
Lake3633640
Laurel4274881
Lewis River2837461
Lexington2915390
Lone Oak1932510
Magnolia5535620
Marigold4815722
McGowan871441
Memorial2432890
Mill North2953221
Mill South2963420
Mint Valley5536360
Modrow2664770
Mt. Solo1312140
Nevada2733941
Ocean Beach3434750
Olson2543520
Ostrander3346050
Owl Creek3987561
Pacific3244560
Ponderosa2674190
Powell2745332
Redpath4324831
Ridgecrest37500
Robbins4706340
Rose Valley2064841
Ryderwood1142210
Sacajawea North3522850
Sacajawea South4393400
Sandy Bend2985170
Silver Lake North2615480
Silver Lake South1834120
Sparks2043721
St. Helens2271825
Stella2915724
Toutle3657533
Tower3849171
Tunstall1272830
View2133560
West Kelso1181450
Willow Grove841300
Windemere4976391
Woodage952390
Woodland East2496241
Woodland Heights1995382
Woodland North3147190
Woodland West3836290
Yale2166072

Download CSV

« Back