Cowlitz County Auditor | Elections | November 3, 2020 General Election

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 3, 2020 General Election

Last updated on 11/24/2020 3:00 PM

Governor
PrecinctJay InsleeLoren CulpWRITE-IN
Total2221337453193
Alabama3715037
Ammons2373490
Arkansas923191
Bakers13210
Baltimore4815885
Beacon4567843
Boondox29340
Brynion2414030
Burcham5957404
Caples2045795
Carrolls3506681
Castle Rock4028293
Chinook3467284
Cloverdale3175593
Coal Creek3649264
Columbia Heights1662951
Columbia Valley Gdns2343874
Crawford3575263
Delameter1765390
Delaware2272365
Douglas41755710
Elk Ridge240
Harris2855807
Haussler2514004
Hillcrest5747269
Hudson4595282
Industrial000
Kalama North2733762
Kalama South4247083
Kessler4313882
Lake3723932
Laurel4395175
Lewis River2897683
Lexington2815862
Lone Oak2082582
Magnolia5636043
Marigold4836095
McGowan861550
Memorial2383112
Mill North2873542
Mill South2833740
Mint Valley5407140
Modrow2425291
Mt. Solo1272291
Nevada2774262
Ocean Beach3295152
Olson2383852
Ostrander3036635
Owl Creek3808223
Pacific3204792
Ponderosa2614415
Powell2605703
Redpath4005553
Ridgecrest36560
Robbins4626913
Rose Valley2125111
Ryderwood1212201
Sacajawea North3722853
Sacajawea South4533384
Sandy Bend2765751
Silver Lake North2415961
Silver Lake South1604550
Sparks1964012
St. Helens2152120
Stella2895940
Toutle3368307
Tower3619795
Tunstall1173052
View2143681
West Kelso1161561
Willow Grove821411
Windemere4927052
Woodage942511
Woodland East2586422
Woodland Heights1985632
Woodland North3427390
Woodland West3806634
Yale2106402

Download CSV

« Back