Thurston County Elections  
 
Thurston County Auditor | Elections | November 6, 2018 General Election

November 6, 2018 General Election

Last updated on 11/14/2018 5:15 PM

Initiative to the Legislature 940 Initiative Measure No. 940 concerns law enforcement.
PrecinctYesNo
Total7011650883
Clear Lake South233211
Cougar Mountain4166
Clear Lake North209219
Lackamas9679
Morris191352
Evergreen Ballroom407281
Kaiser17471
Rich194243
Delta00
Jones Beach226190
University275247
Steamboat Island232154
Rocky Prairie151189
Lawrence Lake237370
Woodard Creek252187
Michigan Hill121176
Scott Lake South210184
Salmon Creek136157
Spurgeon Creek108155
James225276
Vail247319
Rochester 5206293
Rochester 4192216
Medicine Creek105128
Skokomish274163
Pleasant Hill278245
Smith Prairie229389
Black River317381
Ames237144
Luhr Beach273290
Fish Trap227185
Quince(*)**
Simmons 2(*)**
Simmons 3913
Simmons 41015
Pines186211
Long Lake6962
Hawk Acres251231
Zenkner Valley2866
Tri Lakes126141
Tolmie42
Military102139
Glen Terra7572
Prine4453
Glenwood10084
Greenridge198133
Woodland205216
Tilley270333
Sweet Briar411256
Deerbrush264212
Mushroom Corner353204
Trailblazer12560
Frye Cove297242
Oyster Bay258240
Summit Lake177259
Delridge7364
Marvin304354
Alpine411376
Hewitt Lake398257
Zangle275155
Boston Harbor364154
Gull Harbor213102
Friendly Grove176135
South Bay275252
Puget323335
Bigelow279178
Pleasant Glade161130
Montgomery157105
Nisqually246168
Roosevelt359242
Kinwood225173
Forest345288
St Clair201255
Hicks4125
Fleetwood334287
Lydia Hawk447312
Hays248194
Indian Summer252246
Chambers367412
Freedom297234
Fristoe164172
Deschutes233327
Longmire125175
Ruth Prairie86132
Weir Prairie195284
College(*)**
Bald Hills88100
Hunter Point181130
Griffin237196
Schneiders Prairie198221
Cooper Point266186
Butler Cove270149
Broadway466214
Plainview482287
Mud Bay249177
Mclane195180
Bush Prairie00
Black Lake300315
Delphi216263
South Union290373
Plumb243278
Scatter Creek144223
Mcintosh379441
Violet Prairie274376
Littlerock370444
Rochester 1270347
Rochester 2212245
Scott Lake North12193
Grand Mound140180
Gibson Valley2769
Skookumchuck194299
Johnson Point286293
Wards15550
Thompson173131
Smith Lake269215
Evergreen Shores230201
Sunwood Lakes462424
Eaton Creek120180
Hawks Ridge14061
Holmes234202
Mcallister Creek289176
Rochester 3217276
Waddell Creek176205
Tykle Cove263177
Camelot174145
French350141
Sunset Beach416166
Henderson361272
Pattison250249
Four Corners314433
Stedman171215
Beach Crest216155
Scheller10096
Fair Oaks160162
Wilderness368243
Mullen329295
Sleater Kinney194192
Lakeside114114
Gallagher Cove375353
East Olympia261278
Berry Valley204202
Hartwood497451
Libby269150
Meadows255217
Summerset346406
Henness335490
Beaver Creek350515
Olympia 01369132
Olympia 02469145
Olympia 03316148
Olympia 0438682
Olympia 0548770
Olympia 06534250
Olympia 0723744
Olympia 08268168
Olympia 09474337
Olympia 1037669
Olympia 1133764
Olympia 12337104
Olympia 1339088
Olympia 1424162
Olympia 15473103
Olympia 163618
Olympia 1718178
Olympia 1842385
Olympia 19379127
Olympia 2023655
Olympia 21502132
Olympia 23466118
Olympia 24304118
Olympia 25211108
Olympia 2634566
Olympia 2719663
Olympia 2844187
Olympia 29275183
Olympia 3033486
Olympia 31217166
Olympia 32336214
Olympia 35598316
Olympia 3617850
Olympia 37174122
Olympia 3812430
Olympia 39272126
Olympia 40222104
Olympia 4136885
Olympia 4222561
Olympia 43414128
Olympia 4422231
Olympia 4526189
Olympia 46331172
Olympia 47386178
Olympia 48444272
Olympia 4946183
Olympia 5040572
Olympia 516349
Olympia 5217852
Olympia 53223122
Olympia 5426250
Olympia 55282129
Olympia 56360167
Olympia 5723769
Olympia 58339147
Olympia 59294148
Olympia 60365196
Olympia 6100
Lacey 0111667
Lacey 02236118
Lacey 03223192
Lacey 04166109
Lacey 05162119
Lacey 0613469
Lacey 07281170
Lacey 0826998
Lacey 0918769
Lacey 10334133
Lacey 11213114
Lacey 1315880
Lacey 1414577
Lacey 15301204
Lacey 1625077
Lacey 17237224
Lacey 18254207
Lacey 19174111
Lacey 2012965
Lacey 2114979
Lacey 22201105
Lacey 2312190
Lacey 24407311
Lacey 27293199
Lacey 28149152
Lacey 29401229
Lacey 30382317
Lacey 31252153
Lacey 32327256
Lacey 33166118
Lacey 3412697
Lacey 3515968
Lacey 36266183
Lacey 377639
Lacey 39438237
Lacey 40355235
Lacey 41202186
Lacey 42368247
Lacey 43265200
Lacey 44173131
Lacey 45199113
Lacey 46285235
Lacey 47511439
Lacey 48319293
Lacey 49157139
Lacey 51234181
Lacey 52(*)**
Lacey 5300
Tumwater 01355131
Tumwater 02330122
Tumwater 03343203
Tumwater 04259136
Tumwater 05344273
Tumwater 06395300
Tumwater 07237149
Tumwater 08320209
Tumwater 09245160
Tumwater 10423255
Tumwater 11352300
Tumwater 12270152
Tumwater 1313565
Tumwater 14161121
Tumwater 15390255
Tumwater 24197151
Tumwater 27330246
Tumwater 28354370
Tumwater 29(*)**
Tumwater 30(*)**
Tumwater 31252193
Tumwater 32465490
Tenino 01188127
Tenino 02171180
Rainier 01184244
Rainier 02155191
Yelm 1260215
Yelm 2206242
Yelm 3267304
Yelm 4206180
Yelm 5202225
Bucoda8989

* Precincts were consolidated to protect voter privacy.

Download CSV

« Back