Thurston County Elections  
 
Thurston County Auditor | Elections | November 6, 2018 General Election

November 6, 2018 General Election

Last updated on 11/14/2018 5:15 PM

Initiative Measure No. 1639 Initiative Measure No. 1639 concerns firearms.
PrecinctYesNo
Total6960651713
Clear Lake South172269
Cougar Mountain2782
Clear Lake North177249
Lackamas77101
Morris154388
Evergreen Ballroom386303
Kaiser16974
Rich207235
Delta00
Jones Beach249169
University261266
Steamboat Island235150
Rocky Prairie116224
Lawrence Lake231379
Woodard Creek249191
Michigan Hill88210
Scott Lake South191202
Salmon Creek100192
Spurgeon Creek114148
James180322
Vail161408
Rochester 5176324
Rochester 4136279
Medicine Creek94138
Skokomish241202
Pleasant Hill276254
Smith Prairie177437
Black River274426
Ames252132
Luhr Beach266299
Fish Trap263147
Quince(*)**
Simmons 2(*)**
Simmons 3913
Simmons 41313
Pines160237
Long Lake7457
Hawk Acres241237
Zenkner Valley1679
Tri Lakes127145
Tolmie(*)**
Military106136
Glen Terra7277
Prine3760
Glenwood10582
Greenridge159173
Woodland233189
Tilley245355
Sweet Briar485186
Deerbrush266208
Mushroom Corner325230
Trailblazer8997
Frye Cove325216
Oyster Bay296203
Summit Lake195250
Delridge8750
Marvin326341
Alpine450343
Hewitt Lake423231
Zangle257175
Boston Harbor397122
Gull Harbor21797
Friendly Grove153159
South Bay257274
Puget355307
Bigelow288170
Pleasant Glade158133
Montgomery149113
Nisqually214207
Roosevelt343258
Kinwood213184
Forest368266
St Clair200252
Hicks3927
Fleetwood309310
Lydia Hawk410350
Hays290157
Indian Summer327169
Chambers412370
Freedom324212
Fristoe116220
Deschutes180382
Longmire89215
Ruth Prairie60158
Weir Prairie142334
College12415
Bald Hills48139
Hunter Point188123
Griffin248185
Schneiders Prairie193229
Cooper Point308148
Butler Cove295124
Broadway490197
Plainview527247
Mud Bay240187
Mclane179197
Bush Prairie00
Black Lake342280
Delphi221259
South Union318351
Plumb217304
Scatter Creek105261
Mcintosh309512
Violet Prairie206445
Littlerock327481
Rochester 1190427
Rochester 2148308
Scott Lake North103112
Grand Mound105216
Gibson Valley1380
Skookumchuck139361
Johnson Point289292
Wards15650
Thompson150155
Smith Lake267214
Evergreen Shores213220
Sunwood Lakes447440
Eaton Creek111191
Hawks Ridge13072
Holmes249187
Mcallister Creek238233
Rochester 3158336
Waddell Creek163219
Tykle Cove294149
Camelot177143
French381112
Sunset Beach457132
Henderson364277
Pattison260239
Four Corners262486
Stedman176212
Beach Crest230142
Scheller81115
Fair Oaks178146
Wilderness414206
Mullen331295
Sleater Kinney224161
Lakeside107124
Gallagher Cove423307
East Olympia283260
Berry Valley171236
Hartwood549405
Libby262154
Meadows236238
Summerset358399
Henness245592
Beaver Creek305561
Olympia 01367133
Olympia 02429182
Olympia 03354117
Olympia 0437788
Olympia 05442113
Olympia 06540246
Olympia 0721766
Olympia 08325119
Olympia 09583237
Olympia 1039255
Olympia 1135255
Olympia 12320121
Olympia 1338389
Olympia 1423666
Olympia 15465111
Olympia 163816
Olympia 1717186
Olympia 18402102
Olympia 19401102
Olympia 2023556
Olympia 21508124
Olympia 23452132
Olympia 24324102
Olympia 2524178
Olympia 2635654
Olympia 2717189
Olympia 2843592
Olympia 29302159
Olympia 30320102
Olympia 31246141
Olympia 32374176
Olympia 35719202
Olympia 3616662
Olympia 37200100
Olympia 3810743
Olympia 3930694
Olympia 4024783
Olympia 4137477
Olympia 4225141
Olympia 43441106
Olympia 4421439
Olympia 4526785
Olympia 46350155
Olympia 47409154
Olympia 48448272
Olympia 4945686
Olympia 50368106
Olympia 517537
Olympia 5218349
Olympia 53222122
Olympia 5425652
Olympia 55276136
Olympia 56381150
Olympia 5721984
Olympia 58337148
Olympia 59310130
Olympia 60395165
Olympia 6100
Lacey 0111571
Lacey 02220133
Lacey 03209207
Lacey 04151126
Lacey 05163118
Lacey 0610297
Lacey 07288162
Lacey 08225138
Lacey 0917182
Lacey 1039187
Lacey 1124287
Lacey 1314792
Lacey 1413094
Lacey 15289216
Lacey 1627354
Lacey 17235228
Lacey 18271195
Lacey 19139143
Lacey 2011379
Lacey 2114385
Lacey 2221791
Lacey 2312488
Lacey 24403316
Lacey 27265224
Lacey 28156144
Lacey 29380253
Lacey 30393305
Lacey 31243161
Lacey 32329256
Lacey 33166113
Lacey 34111110
Lacey 3516866
Lacey 36240207
Lacey 377737
Lacey 39478200
Lacey 40360229
Lacey 41203185
Lacey 42364250
Lacey 43277187
Lacey 44169134
Lacey 45206105
Lacey 46300224
Lacey 47662290
Lacey 48379236
Lacey 49196101
Lacey 51312108
Lacey 52(*)**
Lacey 5300
Tumwater 01337145
Tumwater 02340112
Tumwater 03348200
Tumwater 04234162
Tumwater 05324293
Tumwater 06459238
Tumwater 07245140
Tumwater 08315217
Tumwater 09236168
Tumwater 10434246
Tumwater 11349297
Tumwater 12286138
Tumwater 1312874
Tumwater 14170115
Tumwater 15432216
Tumwater 24198150
Tumwater 27384201
Tumwater 28388340
Tumwater 29(*)**
Tumwater 30(*)**
Tumwater 31234214
Tumwater 32532425
Tenino 01134182
Tenino 02144211
Rainier 01135294
Rainier 02125222
Yelm 1193284
Yelm 2192257
Yelm 3229342
Yelm 4171218
Yelm 5175252
Bucoda49129

* Precincts were consolidated to protect voter privacy.

Download CSV

« Back