Elections & Voting

Kittitas County

August 17, 2010 Primary

Last updated on 09/01/2010 10:36 AM

Number of Precincts62
Number of Registered Voters20061
Total Ballots Counted9812
Estimated Ballots Left to Count0
Next Ballot Count OnFINAL
Last Tabulated09/01/2010 10:36 AM
Voter Turnout48.91%
Certification Date09/01/2010
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Norma D. Gruber
(Prefers Republican Party)
390.4%
Mohammad H. Said
(Prefers Centrist Party)
120.12%
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
200.21%
Mike The Mover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
380.39%
Paul Akers
(Prefers Republican Party)
800.83%
Mike Latimer
(Prefers Republican Party)
240.25%
James (Skip) Mercer
(States No Party Preference)
410.42%
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,94520.14%
Schalk Leonard
(States No Party Preference)
120.12%
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,25433.7%
Bob Burr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
260.27%
William Edward Chovil
(Prefers Republican Party)
110.11%
Dino Rossi
(Prefers Republican Party)
4,08042.25%
Charles Allen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
370.38%
Will Baker
(Prefers Reform Party)
380.39%
Total Votes9,657100%
Congressional
Congressional District 4 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kittitas County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Leland Yialelis
(Prefers Independent No Party)
2392.6%
Shane Fast
(Prefers Republican Party)
4064.42%
Rex A. Brocki
(Prefers Tea Party)
6196.74%
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Constitution Party)
2102.29%
Doc Hastings
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,15856.13%
Jay Clough
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,55727.83%
Total Votes9,189100%
Legislative
Legislative District 13 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan´┐Ża Holmquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,998100%
Total Votes6,998100%
Legislative District 13 State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,865100%
Total Votes6,865100%
Legislative District 13 State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Hinkle
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,71281.88%
Anthony (El Tigrero) Novack
(Prefers Bull Moose Party)
1,48518.12%
Total Votes8,197100%
County
COUNTY WIDE - KITTITAS Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marsha Weyand
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,046100%
Total Votes7,046100%
COUNTY WIDE - KITTITAS Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Pettit
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,778100%
Total Votes6,778100%
COUNTY WIDE - KITTITAS Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Joyce L Julsrud
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,923100%
Total Votes6,923100%
Commissioner
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 Commissioner 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Verhey
(States No Party Preference)
36224.51%
Don Williamson
(States No Party Preference)
27818.82%
Obie DJ O'Brien
(Prefers Republican Party)
83756.67%
Total Votes1,477100%
County
COUNTY WIDE - KITTITAS Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark McClain
(Prefers GOP Party)
2,10023.46%
Richard Young
(States No Party Preference)
3,16335.34%
Greg Zempel
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,68841.2%
Total Votes8,951100%
COUNTY WIDE - KITTITAS Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Gene Dana
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7,073100%
Total Votes7,073100%
COUNTY WIDE - KITTITAS Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Deanna Jo Panattoni
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,983100%
Total Votes6,983100%
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stan Rumbaugh
1,87928.94%
Jim Johnson
4,61371.06%
Total Votes6,492100%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
5,300100%
Total Votes5,300100%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Chushcoff
61710.42%
Charlie Wiggins
1,84031.07%
Richard B. Sanders
3,46558.51%
Total Votes5,922100%
LOWER COUNTY DISTRICT COURT District Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Hurson
3,44258.28%
Christopher A Eastwood
91715.53%
Mark A Chmelewski
1,54726.19%
Total Votes5,906100%
PCO
PRECINCT 01 - CLE ELUM 1 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
James W. Green
76100%
Total Votes76100%
PRECINCT 02 - CLE ELUM 2 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Louis Musso
60100%
Total Votes60100%
PRECINCT 04 - CLE ELUM 4 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Adriana Stubbs
128100%
Total Votes128100%
PRECINCT 05 - DENMARK Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Eaton
220100%
Total Votes220100%
PRECINCT 07 - EASTON Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kent Verbeck
145100%
Total Votes145100%
PRECINCT 08 - ELLENSBURG 1 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark McClain
17100%
Total Votes17100%
PRECINCT 09- ELLENSBURG 2 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Colin (Con) Condit
43100%
Total Votes43100%
PRECINCT 11 - ELLENSBURG 4 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Graden Neal
31100%
Total Votes31100%
PRECINCT 12 - ELLENSBURG 5 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Frederick M Padjen
34100%
Total Votes34100%
PRECINCT 13 - ELLENSBURG 6 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack Kelleher
24100%
Total Votes24100%
PRECINCT 15 - ELLENSBURG 8 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Therese Martin
25100%
Total Votes25100%
PRECINCT 15 - ELLENSBURG 8 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Tecumseh Joseph
28100%
Total Votes28100%
PRECINCT 17 - ELLENSBURG 10 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Jackie Herum
46100%
Total Votes46100%
PRECINCT 17 - ELLENSBURG 10 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Edward J Barry
41100%
Total Votes41100%
PRECINCT 18 - ELLENSBURG 11 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Hanna Fredeen
64100%
Total Votes64100%
PRECINCT 21 - ELLENSBURG 14 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Martha Duskin-Smith
42100%
Total Votes42100%
PRECINCT 21 - ELLENSBURG 14 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
William P Bobovski
41100%
Total Votes41100%
PRECINCT 22 - ELLENSBURG 15 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Justin D Weis
4544.12%
Leslie J Walker
5755.88%
Total Votes102100%
PRECINCT 23 - ELLENSBURG 16 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Anthony S. Aronica
44100%
Total Votes44100%
PRECINCT 24 - ELLENSBURG 17 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig M. Cannon
68100%
Total Votes68100%
PRECINCT 28 - ELLENSBURG 21 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald D Davis
49100%
Total Votes49100%
PRECINCT 29 - ELLENSBURG 22 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Beverly Vifian
79100%
Total Votes79100%
PRECINCT 30 - ELLENSBURG 23 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Schaefer
105100%
Total Votes105100%
PRECINCT 31 - ELLENSBURG 24 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Newman
85100%
Total Votes85100%
PRECINCT 31 - ELLENSBURG 24 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Morris
135100%
Total Votes135100%
PRECINCT 32 - HYAK Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Caviezel
45100%
Total Votes45100%
PRECINCT 33 - KITTITAS 1 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Johnson Huber
57100%
Total Votes57100%
PRECINCT 34 - MANASTASH Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Pernaa
146100%
Total Votes146100%
PRECINCT 36 - NORTH CENTRAL Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Johnson
7047.95%
Robert Martin
7652.05%
Total Votes146100%
PRECINCT 37 - NORTH ELLENSBURG Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Katherine A. Spall
169100%
Total Votes169100%
PRECINCT 38 - PARK Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Sylvia Shriner
59100%
Total Votes59100%
PRECINCT 38 - PARK Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Brandon Huber
166100%
Total Votes166100%
PRECINCT 40 - RIDGEWAY Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Arlein Anderson
272100%
Total Votes272100%
PRECINCT 41 - ROSLYN 1 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Crankovich
86100%
Total Votes86100%
PRECINCT 42 - ROSLYN 2 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jean Burrows
64100%
Total Votes64100%
PRECINCT 43 - DRY CREEK Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Earl K. (Kurt) Sharar
119100%
Total Votes119100%
PRECINCT 44 - WESTSIDE Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Eugene Harfst
175100%
Total Votes175100%
PRECINCT 46 - SANDERS Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Zane Kinney
80100%
Total Votes80100%
PRECINCT 48 - SOUTH ELLENSBURG Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Pettit
141100%
Total Votes141100%
PRECINCT 48 - SOUTH ELLENSBURG Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jimmie R Applegate
169100%
Total Votes169100%
PRECINCT 50 - SWAUK Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Lila Hanson
39100%
Total Votes39100%
PRECINCT 50 - SWAUK Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Barschaw
111100%
Total Votes111100%
PRECINCT 52 - THORP Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tamara Holmes
69100%
Total Votes69100%
PRECINCT 52 - THORP Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Erdel (Del) Knudson
168100%
Total Votes168100%
PRECINCT 54 - FAIRVIEW Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Schnebly
118100%
Total Votes118100%
PRECINCT 55 - NE FAIRVIEW Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Leffert
67100%
Total Votes67100%
PRECINCT 55 - NE FAIRVIEW Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Georgann (Annie) Conrad
168100%
Total Votes168100%
PRECINCT 58 - DAMMAN Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberli Green
89100%
Total Votes89100%
PRECINCT 58 - DAMMAN Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Clarence Grening
152100%
Total Votes152100%
PRECINCT 60 - KITTITAS 2 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
John Camarata
100100%
Total Votes100100%
PRECINCT 61 - ELLENSBURG 25 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Manweller
137100%
Total Votes137100%