Whitman County
 


Whitman County Auditor | Elections | November 8, 2016 General Election

November 8, 2016 General Election

Last updated on 11/08/2016 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts1
Number of Registered Voters1
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/29/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1433 concerns labor standards.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1464 concerns campaign finance laws and lobbyists.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1491 concerns court-issued extreme risk protection orders temporarily preventing access to firearms.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1501 concerns seniors and vulnerable individuals.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 732 concerns taxes.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 735 concerns a proposed amendment to the federal constitution.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Proposed Constitutional Amendments Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Federal
United States President/Vice President
CandidateVoteVote %
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine
Democratic Party Nominees
0
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence
Republican Party Nominees
0
Alyson Kennedy / Osborne Hart
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
0
Gloria Estela La Riva / Eugene Puryear
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
0
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka
Green Party Nominees
0
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley
Constitution Party Nominees
0
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld
Libertarian Party Nominees
0
Total Votes0
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 5 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whitman County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Joe Pakootas
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin Jones
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 9 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whitman County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark G. Schoesler
(Prefers G.O.P Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whitman County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jennifer Goulet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whitman County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
COUNTYWIDE Commissioner 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Art Swannack
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTYWIDE Commissioner 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dean Kinzer
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Yu
0
David DeWolf
0
Total Votes0
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
Total Votes0
Supreme Court Justice Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
0
Dave Larson
0
Total Votes0
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whitman County.
CandidateVoteVote %
George Fearing
0
Patrick McBurney
0
Total Votes0
Whitman Superior Court Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary J. Libey
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF COLFAX Metropolitan Park District (City of Colfax) Propostion No.1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES for the Formation
0
NO Against the Formation
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF COLTON Town of Colton Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
FARMINGTON TOWN Town of Farmington Special Election- Proposition#1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
GARFIELD TOWN Town of Garfield Special Election- Proposition#1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
OAKESDALE TOWN Town of Oakesdale Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
OAKESDALE TOWN Town of Oakesdale Proposition No. 2
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF PALOUSE City of Palouse Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF PALOUSE City of Palouse Proposition No. 2
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
ST JOHN TOWN Town of St. John Preposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
ST JOHN TOWN Town of St. John Proposition No. 2
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF TEKOA City of Tekoa Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT - 04 Rural Fire Protection District #4 Proposition No.1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery
OAKESDALE CEMETERY DISTRICT - 1 Oakesdale Cemetery District #1 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
GARFIELD CEMETERY DISTRICT - 2 Whitman Cemetery District # 2 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
ENDICOTT CEMETERY DISTRICT - 4 Endicott Cemetery District #4 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
LACROSSE PARK DISTRICT - 1 LaCrosse Park and Recreation District #1 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
GARFIELD PARK DISTRICT - 2 Garfield Park and Recreation District #2 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
ST. JOHN PARK DISTRICT - 3 St. John Park and Recreation District # 3 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
OAKESDALE PARK DISTRICT - 4 Oakesdale Park and Recreation District #4 Proposition No. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
ROSALIA PARK DISTRICT - 5 Rosalia Park and Recreation District #5 Proposition No.1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whitman County.
MeasureVoteVote %
YES
0
NO
0
Total Votes0
 
By using this website you agree to the following disclaimer:  Disclaimer - Email WebmasterMinutes List