Whatcom County Auditor, Election Division
 
Whatcom County Election Division | August 2, 2016 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" only includes ballots currently in our office. It does not estimate ballots that have not yet been received.

The "Next Ballot Count On" is an estimated time of when we will next release results.

A write-in candidate will not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 08/02/2016 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts1
Number of Registered Voters1
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 1 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Scott Stafne
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Storms
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional District 2 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Mike Lapointe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kari Ilonummi
(States No Party Preference)
0
Marc Hennemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 40 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Ranker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Daniel R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 40 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 40 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 42 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Luanne Van Werven
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jacob Lamont
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Sharlaine LaClair
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Doug Karlberg
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 42 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Whatcom County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Burns
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Tracy Atwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Dale Dickson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
PCO
107 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Edwards
0
Stacie Jefferson
0
Total Votes0
114 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald R. Littrell
0
Don Bennett
0
Total Votes0
122 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Patricia King
0
Ben O'Brine
0
Total Votes0
137 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Pashov
0
Leslye Revey
0
Total Votes0
145 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerrit Kuiken
0
Robert (Doc) Neff
0
G. David Bock
0
Total Votes0
149 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas Brakke
0
(slippery) Pete Chapman
0
Total Votes0
151 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Michele Julia Kammerer
0
Sarah E. Neugebauer
0
Total Votes0
165 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew Thuney
0
Victoria Savage
0
Total Votes0
166 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Darene Maxwell
0
Theresa Sygitowicz
0
Total Votes0
172 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan M. Moen
0
Christopher Pasquini
0
Total Votes0
174 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Melanie Wright
0
Paul Galletly
0
Total Votes0
176 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Parker
0
Gail Chiarello
0
Total Votes0
181 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Dylan Richardson
0
David E. Johnson
0
Liam Conner Irwin
0
Total Votes0
201 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Artemis OakGrove
0
Jeannine Tater
0
Danika Ramsey
0
Total Votes0
209 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronalee Kincaid
0
Jim Hansen
0
Total Votes0
213 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Pelton
0
Amy Glasser
0
Total Votes0
214 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda S. Magee
0
Mikkel Hong
0
Mark Collen
0
Total Votes0
215 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
John M. Hogue
0
John McGarrity
0
Total Votes0
216 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Aimee Powell
0
Matt Krogh
0
Total Votes0
219 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Devlin Sweeney
0
Jim Burgess
0
Total Votes0
225 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Petryni
0
Denise Marshall
0
Total Votes0
225 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Bostrom
0
Travis Geyer
0
Total Votes0
227 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Reding
0
Eddy Ury
0
Total Votes0
228 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa McShane
0
Jean M. Layton
0
Total Votes0
229 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Emmanuel Stanus-Ghib
0
James F. High
0
Total Votes0
230 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Bennett
0
Lynda J. Lagerwey
0
Alex Ramel
0
Total Votes0
244 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Karlee Deatherage
0
Jamie Webster
0
Total Votes0
249 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tamera (Tammy) K. Jones
0
Laurel Cook
0
Total Votes0
253 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Adam Schaefer
0
Erik Thomas
0
Total Votes0
259 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas A. Walstrom
0
Peter Drewes
0
Total Votes0
302 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Justin Ledesma
0
Amy Haynes
0
Jason L. DenHartog
0
Paula Smith
0
James Boychuk
0
Total Votes0