Wahkiakum County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/17/2017 1:38 PM

Number of Precincts11
Number of Registered Voters3,056
Total Ballots Counted1,218
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On11/28/2017 12:00 PM
Last Tabulated11/17/2017 1:38 PM
Voter Turnout39.86%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
86674.91%
Maintained
29025.09%
Total Votes1,156100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
90478.54%
Maintained
24721.46%
Total Votes1,151100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
84973.19%
Maintained
31126.81%
Total Votes1,160100%
City/Town
TOWN OF CATHLAMET Councilman #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Sue Cameron
106
Total Votes (not including write-ins)106
TOWN OF CATHLAMET Councilman #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bernadette Goodroe
7245%
Tanya R. Waller
8855%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)160
TOWN OF CATHLAMET Councilman #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Write-In: Constance (Jean) Burnham
4330.28%
Laurel A. Waller
9969.72%
Total Votes (not including all write-ins)142
TOWN OF CATHLAMET Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale Jacobson
7252.55%
Write-In: Laurel Waller
6547.45%
Total Votes (not including all write-ins)137
School
SCHOOL DISTRICT 155 Director District 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Wahkiakum County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Hunt
204
Total Votes (not including write-ins)204
SCHOOL DISTRICT 155 Director District 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Wahkiakum County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Haataia
12156.54%
Amy Chadwick
9343.46%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)214
SCHOOL DISTRICT 155 Director District 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Wahkiakum County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lonnie Eaton
202
Total Votes (not including write-ins)202
SCHOOL DISTRICT 200 Director #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawn Merz
675
Total Votes (not including write-ins)675
SCHOOL DISTRICT 200 Director #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan M O'Connor
660
Total Votes (not including write-ins)660
SCHOOL DISTRICT 200 Director #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Robin Westphall
639
Total Votes (not including write-ins)639
Port
PORT DISTRICT 1 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce M. Holland
17834.36%
Scott Anderson
34065.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)518
Fire
FIRE PROTECT DIST 1 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronald Kimmel
186
Total Votes (not including write-ins)186
FIRE PROTECT DIST 2 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Oliver van den Berghe
58
Total Votes (not including write-ins)58
FIRE PROTECT DIST 3 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Nick Nikkila
191
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191
FIRE PROTECT DIST 4 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
James McCoy
293
Total Votes (not including write-ins)293
Sewer
SKAMOKAWA WATER-SEWER DIST Commissioner 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David A. Blalock
17
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17
Cemetery
CEMETERY DISTRICT 2 Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kent Martin
65
Total Votes (not including write-ins)65