Thurston County Elections  
 
Thurston County Auditor | Elections | August 2, 2016 Primary

August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 07/21/2016 2:59 PM

Number of Precincts281
Number of Registered Voters168,000
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Angela (Angie) Marx
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kathleen (Grandma Warrior) Arthur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
L.A. (Worthy) Worthington
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional District 10 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Richard Boyce
(States No Party Preference)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 2 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tamborine Borrelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Pivetta Hoffman
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
0
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Nathaniel Downes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Derek Maynes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 22 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Erik Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve Owens
(States No Party Preference)
0
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Spencer Baldwin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Rhenda Iris Strub
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Franklin Edwards
(Prefers Democrat Party)
0
Laurie Dolan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Donald Austin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Karen Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Craig Patti
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
Commissioner District No. 1 Commissioner, District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Cooper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jon Pettit
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Allen Miller
(States No Party Preference)
0
Diane Dondero
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
John (Hutch) Hutchings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner District No. 2 Commissioner, District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Edwards
(States No Party Preference)
0
Kelsey Hulse
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire Protection District No. 06 - East Olympia Bonds to acquire new and upgrade existing equipment and facilities - $2,000,000
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
SE Thurston Fire Authority Authorizing restoration of previous property tax levy - Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
PCO
030 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Casey Dunivan
0
Suzan (Suzie) LeFurgey
0
Total Votes0
031 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Suzanne Duggan
0
Seth Alan Blaustein
0
Total Votes0
049 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Highmiller
0
Nathan Schneider
0
Chris McCauley
0
Total Votes0
055 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Max
0
Daniel B. Hatchett
0
Total Votes0
062 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Lea Savoy
0
Bob Wright
0
Total Votes0
065 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Ralph Chappell
0
Carla Sabotta
0
Total Votes0
094 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kim Dobson
0
Allyson Brooks
0
Total Votes0
096 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Friend
0
Sally Poe
0
Total Votes0
101 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Joan Houchen
0
Eddie Lewis
0
Total Votes0
105 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tannia (Toni) King
0
Nathaniel Kale
0
Total Votes0
113 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Whitehouse
0
Carrie Ann Dye
0
Total Votes0
116 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted May
0
Verna Barton
0
Total Votes0
118 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth Tudor
0
Jonathan Tillman
0
Total Votes0
119 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyrian MacMichael
0
Julie J Leimkuehler
0
Eben Moran
0
Total Votes0
123 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanna Aldridge
0
Fox Blackhorn-Delph
0
Total Votes0
131 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Leslie (Sky) Myers
0
Conan Moore
0
Total Votes0
136 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Minich
0
Marel (Katrina) Stensgaard
0
Total Votes0
140 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Christina Gasman
0
Eric Belgau
0
Total Votes0
153 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Cory Elliott
0
Linda Peterson
0
Total Votes0
155 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Melinda Brunner
0
Ruth Elder
0
Total Votes0
163 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Angie Vega
0
Richard Doane
0
Total Votes0
175 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Stearns
0
Kathryn Goodwin
0
Total Votes0
176 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rob Kirkwood
0
Aaron R Mendoza
0
Total Votes0
178 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Julia Szten
0
Dennis (Dusty) Rhodes
0
Total Votes0
180 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronald James Music
0
Brian Keay
0
Total Votes0
185 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rodolfo (Rudy) Mendez
0
Ruben D. Hernandez
0
Nick Fediay
0
Total Votes0
197 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Barkis
0
Alexandra Schmidt
0
Total Votes0
203 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald T. Coughlin
0
Krag Unsoeld
0
Total Votes0
205 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Chase Gallagher
0
Peter Albert Sanderson
0
Total Votes0
206 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Valencia
0
William Truax
0
Total Votes0
207 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kieran LW Melroe
0
Clark Gilman
0
Total Votes0
211 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanne T. McCaughan
0
Cheryl Selby
0
Total Votes0
212 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
James Cockburn
0
Bradley Knox
0
Total Votes0
215 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Herring
0
Edwin Warner
0
Total Votes0
217 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Carlson
0
Sam Hunt
0
Total Votes0
220 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacia Krause Ledbetter
0
Barbara Smith
0
Shirley Gina Ortega
0
Mark Crosson
0
Total Votes0
223 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurian Weisser
0
Beverly (Bev) Bassett
0
Total Votes0
224 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert (Bob) Grawet
0
Benjamin Jason Ortlip
0
Total Votes0
232 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Darryl-Jean (DJ) Mark
0
Stacy R. Middleton
0
Total Votes0
239 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Zena Hartung
0
JJ Lindsey
0
Total Votes0
240 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Boswell
0
Judith A (Judy) McNickle
0
Total Votes0
240 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary E. Andrews
0
Gary Preble
0
Total Votes0
242 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
K.D. Chapman-See
0
Ashlie Shuman
0
Total Votes0
243 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tamara Fischer-Bird
0
Karen Johnson
0
Total Votes0
246 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Smith
0
Tracey Quirk
0
Total Votes0
250 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Dylan Carlson
0
Sandia Slaby
0
Total Votes0
254 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanna Gibson
0
Colin Bartlett
0
Total Votes0
257 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
John S Kersting
0
Spencer Johnson
0
Total Votes0
258 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
John D. Webster
0
Justin Puckett
0
Total Votes0
307 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
L. Marie Pike
0
Eddie Bishop
0
Gerald L. Pike
0
Total Votes0
308 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Wesley Shockey
0
Leah Froemsdorf
0
Total Votes0
310 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rose C. Gernon
0
Kathy Lindsay
0
Total Votes0
320 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Ann Chaudhry
0
Samantha Swain
0
Total Votes0
330 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Dorn Lee Barr
0
Sarah L Boyd
0
Guy Hoyle-Dodson
0
Total Votes0
340 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
David Maestas
0
Bill Frare
0
Total Votes0
343 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Zain Abid
0
Lewis M Woods, Jr.
0
Bahar Oguzertem
0
Total Votes0
346 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Hillary Hunt
0
Sonya (Sunny) Hawkins
0
Oscar Avalos
0
Sheryl Kaye Roth
0
Total Votes0
347 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Pamela Sayre Wimp
0
Bill DePoto
0
Total Votes0
348 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael R. McSorley
0
Amanda Merlin
0
Total Votes0
401 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Derrick Williams
0
Paul Schlienz
0
Total Votes0
402 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Hill
0
Walter R. Jorgensen
0
Total Votes0
403 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Stefanie Randolph
0
Tom Oliva
0
Total Votes0
406 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara A. Munson
0
Karen Valenzuela
0
Brian Tomlinson
0
Total Votes0
409 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Lou Longworth
0
Sarah J. Hansen
0
Total Votes0
409 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Joan L. Steuer
0
Shirley Schofield
0
Total Votes0
410 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth (Lizzy) Boyer
0
Larry Montermini
0
Kyle Taylor (Raven) Lucas
0
Total Votes0