Skagit County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/07/2017 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts121
Number of Registered Voters74,432
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
School
BURLINGTON-EDISON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.100 Proposition No. 1 Burlington-Edison School District No. 100, Supplemental Educational Programs and Operations Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT 6 Proposition No. 1, Skagit County Fire Protection District No. 6 Property Tax Levy for Fire Protection and Emergency Medical Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 16 Proposition No. 1 Skagit County Fire Protection District No. 16, General Obligation Bonds - $200,000
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved?
0
Rejected?
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 4 Proposition No. 1 Skagit County Fire Protection District No. 4 and Skagit County Fire Protection District No. 9
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF ANACORTES Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Gere
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ANACORTES Council-At-Large Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Miller
0
Sara Holahan
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ANACORTES Council-At-Large Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce McDougall
0
John W. Schryvers
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ANACORTES Council-At-Large Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ANACORTES Council-At-Large Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Anthony Young
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BURLINGTON Council Ward 4
CandidateVoteVote %
James Stavig
0
Tonya Bieche
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BURLINGTON Council Ward 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Loving
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BURLINGTON Council Ward 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Aslett
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BURLINGTON Council-At-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
T. Rye Fogle
0
Joe DeGloria
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF CONCRETE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Miller
0
Lesley DeKrey
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF CONCRETE Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth Easterday
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF CONCRETE Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael P Bartel
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF CONCRETE Council Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ginger Kyritsis
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF HAMILTON Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa R Johnson
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF HAMILTON Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Bates
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF HAMILTON Council Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Brockman
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF LA CONNER Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Leaver
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF LA CONNER Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Stokes
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF LA CONNER Council Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
MaryLee Chamberlain
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF LYMAN Council Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark J Harris
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF LYMAN Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeremy Mast
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF MOUNT VERNON Council-At-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Brocksmith
0
Dale Ragan
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF MOUNT VERNON Council Ward 1 Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Quam
0
Iris Carías
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF MOUNT VERNON Council Ward 2 Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jorge Manzanera
0
Gary Molenaar
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF MOUNT VERNON Council Ward 3 Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Beaton
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF SEDRO-WOOLLEY Council-At-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Pola Kelley
0
Jared W. Couch
0
Total Votes0
SEDRO-WOOLLEY WARD 2 Council Ward 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Germaine Kornegay
0
Total Votes0
SEDRO-WOOLLEY WARD 3 Council Ward 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Kinzer
0
J. Dennis ONeil
0
Total Votes0
SEDRO-WOOLLEY WARD 6 Council Ward 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Karl de Jong
0
Harold Beitler
0
Total Votes0
School
ANACORTES SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Director Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bobbilyn Hogge
0
Total Votes0
ANACORTES SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 103 Director Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin Pape Rieger
0
Total Votes0
BURLINGTON-EDISON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.100 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Howard
0
Total Votes0
BURLINGTON-EDISON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.100 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Troy Wright
0
Total Votes0
CONCRETE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 11 Director District 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Hulda (Hildi) Parker
0
Total Votes0
CONCRETE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 11 Director District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Janet Culver
0
Total Votes0
CONCRETE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 11 Director District 4, At-Large
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Allison Burton
0
Total Votes0
CONWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 317 Director Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Winkes
0
Total Votes0
CONWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 317 Director Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy C. Hughes
0
Gwen Halliday
0
Total Votes0
DARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 330 Director-at-Large Position #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Powell
0
Erin Green
0
Total Votes0
DARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 330 Director-at-Large Position #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Holmer
0
Jennie Requa
0
Total Votes0
LA CONNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 311 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad K Smith
0
Total Votes0
LA CONNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 311 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynette Cram
0
Total Votes0
LA CONNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 311 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Thulen
0
Total Votes0
MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Cook
0
Total Votes0
MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Wendy Ragusa
0
Total Votes0
MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry M. Otos
0
Total Votes0
SEDRO-WOOLLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 101 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Enrique Lopez-Cisneros
0
Total Votes0
SEDRO-WOOLLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 101 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric A. Johnson
0
Wendie M. Granberg
0
Total Votes0
SEDRO-WOOLLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 101 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Van Liew
0
Total Votes0
Public Hospital
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Julie K. Blazek
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Shand
0
Jay Bowen
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 2 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan Iversen
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 304 Commissioner Position 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Chuck Ruhl
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 304 Commissioner Position 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeri Kaufman
0
Total Votes0
Port
PORT OF ANACORTES Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Goodwin
0
Allen Workman
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF ANACORTES Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Petrich
0
Bill Short
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF ANACORTES Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Katherine (Kathy) Pittis
0
Shane Aggergaard
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF SKAGIT Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven Omdal
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Hook
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 2 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Madlung
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 3 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger W. Heim
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 4 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Matterand
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 5 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Perry
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 6 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard D Whalen
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 7 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jean Santucci Miller
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 8 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry R Lenssen
0
Jonathan LaCount
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 9 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Gubrud
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 9 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
D. Bruce Thomson
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 11 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat Cummings
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 12 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Peterson
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 13 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Shellhamer
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 13 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry E. Kibbee
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 14 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rosemary Ryan
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 15 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Grillot
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 15 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Dundin
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 16 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Donna J. Pulver
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 17 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Franklin Crawford
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 17 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Margeson
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 19 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Garrison
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 24 Commissioner Position #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dayn M. Brunner
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DISTRICT 24 Commissioner Position #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skagit County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert (Bob) Jubie
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery
CEMETERY DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Curtis Buher
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT 2 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Walter Deaton
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT 3 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Andy Leech
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT 3 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Burnett
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT 4 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jimmy O'Connor
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT 5 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Hoover
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT 6 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alice Hanson
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
FIDALGO POOL AND FITNESS CENTER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Christine Mathes
0
Total Votes0
FIDALGO POOL AND FITNESS CENTER DISTRICT Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Olson
0
Total Votes0
Sewer
SEWER DISTRICT 2 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tammy Lanphere Oommen
0
Total Votes0
Water
SKAGIT COUNTY WATER DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick Wilder
0
Total Votes0
SKAGIT COUNTY WATER DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Stout
0
Total Votes0