August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 06/18/2018 3:32 PM

Number of Precincts39
Number of Registered Voters11,870
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 2 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only San Juan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Collin Richard Carlson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Moderate GOP Party)
0
Brian Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Stonewall Jackson Bird (Stoney)
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Gary Franco
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 40 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only San Juan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Ramel
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Debra Lekanoff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Michael Petrish
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Daniel Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Rud Browne
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Tom Pasma
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 40 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only San Juan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
San Juan County Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicholas (Nick) Power
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Randall K. Gaylord
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3 Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom SeGuine
0
Lisa Keeler
0
Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez
0
Roger Leishman
0
Rita Latsinova
0
Total Votes0
School
Lopez Island School District #144 Proposition No. 1 Replacement of Expiring Educational Programs and Operations Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PCO Friday Harbor North Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelley J. Unger
0
Heather Christensen
0
Total Votes0
PCO Orcas East Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian (Schmitty) Schmitz
0
Sharon Abreu
0
Total Votes0