Pierce County
Pierce County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/17/2017 2:27 PM

Number of Precincts526
Number of Registered Voters493,740
Total Ballots Counted140,495
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On11/20/2017 4:30 PM
Last Tabulated11/17/2017 2:27 PM
Voter Turnout28.46%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
80,11661.61%
Maintained
49,92338.39%
Total Votes130,039100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
91,13670.2%
Maintained
38,68929.8%
Total Votes129,825100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
86,07865.53%
Maintained
45,28234.47%
Total Votes131,360100%
County
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 46 Filling Vacancies in Elective Office
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
72,74756.77%
No
55,39343.23%
Total Votes128,140100%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 47 Limitation on Terms of Office
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
47,99236.59%
No
83,16763.41%
Total Votes131,159100%
Legislative
Legislative District 31 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,02657.25%
Michelle Rylands
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,23242.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,258
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,77856.72%
Nate Lowry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,22343.28%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,001
Port
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John McCarthy
67,77555.51%
Eric Holdeman
54,32044.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)122,095
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Noah Davis
49,96041.92%
Dick Marzano
69,21658.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)119,176
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristin Ang
57,67648.43%
Don Meyer
61,42451.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)119,100
City/Town
CITY OF AUBURN Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Backus
96764.12%
Largo Wales
54135.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,508
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Claude DaCorsi
1,015
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,015
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Yolanda C. Trout
876
Total Votes (not including write-ins)876
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Brown
84766.22%
Mike Kahler
43233.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,279
State Measures
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Nonbinding Advisory Vote No. 1 Marijuana Retail Sales
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,27437.71%
No
2,10462.29%
Total Votes3,378100%
City/Town
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Neil Johnson, Jr.
2,378
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,378
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy McKibbin
2,243
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,243
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Swatman
2,310
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,310
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Carter
1,53552.66%
Pablo Monroy
1,38047.34%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,915
CITY OF BUCKLEY Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marvin Sundstrom
48749.64%
Patricia (Pat) Johnson
49450.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)981
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Smith
60665.3%
Nora (Lyn) Rose
32234.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)928
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Connie Bender
61169.12%
Cristi Boyle Barrett
27330.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)884
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Luke Wilbanks
44949.83%
Chuck Helmer
45250.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)901
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy Burkett
739
Total Votes (not including write-ins)739
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John (Rick) Pries III
9470.68%
Rebecca L. Baker
3929.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)133
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin M. Vesey
107
Total Votes (not including write-ins)107
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Argo
124
Total Votes (not including write-ins)124
CITY OF DUPONT Proposition No. 1 Renewal of Six-Year Emergency Medical Services (EMS) Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,47383.74%
Rejected
28616.26%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,759
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Barnes
1,06866.29%
Luis Jimenez
54333.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,611
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawna Gasak
1,018
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,018
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rex Bruce
83451.29%
Patty Moore
79248.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,626
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Leo R. Gruba
90155.62%
Kevin Andre White
71944.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,620
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Schaub
270
Total Votes (not including write-ins)270
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennie Hannah
282
Total Votes (not including write-ins)282
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Walter
287
Total Votes (not including write-ins)287
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Dunn
262
Total Votes (not including write-ins)262
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyron J. Christopherson
1,797
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,797
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Rosanne Tomyn
1,812
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,812
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John C. West
1,44762.4%
Allison Pincas
87237.6%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,319
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Shook
1,21853.37%
Lucy A. Lowry
1,06446.63%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,282
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Fagundes
405
Total Votes (not including write-ins)405
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa McClellan
502
Total Votes (not including write-ins)502
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Lew Wolfrom
492
Total Votes (not including write-ins)492
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David M. Viafore
93351.49%
Matthew P. Jolibois
87948.51%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,812
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Stryker
72543.13%
Shannon Reynolds
95656.87%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,681
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Dennis Waltier
1,00259.47%
Gerald W. (Jerry) Jackson
68340.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,685
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Nixon
1,305
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,305
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Kit Kuhn
2,44171.08%
Jill Guernsey
99328.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,434
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeni Woock
1,85756.19%
Rick Offner
1,44843.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,305
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Gray
44814.31%
Robert (Bob) Himes
2,68285.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,130
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Franich
1,95560.28%
Peter Norman
1,28839.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,243
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Mueller
1,31742.02%
Spencer Abersold
1,81757.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,134
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Wagemann
3,76649.19%
Mary B. Moss
3,89050.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,656
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Malcolm Russell
3,37345.44%
Mike Brandstetter
4,05054.56%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,423
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Whalen
6,224
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,224
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Simpson
4,97067.19%
Ria J. Johnson-Covington
2,42732.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,397
CITY OF MILTON Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Perry
42131.14%
Shanna Styron Sherrell
93168.86%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,352
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Whitaker
63151.22%
Thomas (Tom) Boyle
60148.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,232
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie (Rose) Hatch
40933.09%
Susan J.F. Johnson
82766.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,236
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan W. Ott
809
Total Votes (not including write-ins)809
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Morton
987
Total Votes (not including write-ins)987
CITY OF ORTING Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Penner
1,00361.01%
Joachim (Joe) Pestinger
64138.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,644
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tod Gunther
82753.67%
Gregory Hogan
71446.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,541
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Kelly
1,048
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,048
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Bishop
75549.22%
Michelle Gehring
77950.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,534
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Drennen
1,222
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,222
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kerry Garberding
4
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vic Kave
4
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacy May Oliveira
4
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Thomson
7
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7
CITY PUY-1 Council Dist. 1 Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Kastama
1,39362.47%
John Hopkins
83737.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,230
CITY PUY-2 Council Dist. 2 Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Shadko
1,21649.84%
Cynthia Jacobsen
1,22450.16%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,440
CITY PUY-3 Council Dist. 3 Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeremy Hamel
52424.01%
Julie L. Door
1,65875.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,182
CITY OF PUYALLUP Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrea L. Beall
5,308
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,308
CITY OF ROY Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Rawlin (Anthony) McDaniel
84
Total Votes (not including write-ins)84
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessie Ashman
78
Total Votes (not including write-ins)78
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Elton Poole
88
Total Votes (not including write-ins)88
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Harvey L. Gilchrist
82
Total Votes (not including write-ins)82
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Leon E. Garrison
89
Total Votes (not including write-ins)89
CITY OF RUSTON Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Hopkins
189
Total Votes (not including write-ins)189
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lyle F. Hardin
191
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Kristovich
196
Total Votes (not including write-ins)196
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bradley Huson
184
Total Votes (not including write-ins)184
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Proposition No. 1 Property Tax Levy Proposition for Emergency Medical Services Re-Authorizing the Previously Existing
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
5674.67%
No
1925.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)75
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Stu Terry
56
Total Votes (not including write-ins)56
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Trent
63
Total Votes (not including write-ins)63
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph E. Mills
58
Total Votes (not including write-ins)58
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Janyce Twardoski
57
Total Votes (not including write-ins)57
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Lucas
1,477
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,477
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Franklin
1,433
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,433
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marion V. Smith
1,275
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,275
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger A. Neal
91453.54%
Paul (P.K.) Thumbi
79346.46%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,707
CITY OF SUMNER Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Pugh
1,477
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,477
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melony Pederson
84650.39%
Ronald (Ron) Haines
83349.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,679
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Hayden
1,425
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,425
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Bitetto
89451.74%
Steve Allsop
83448.26%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,728
CITY OF TACOMA Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Merritt
16,04845.68%
Victoria Woodards
19,08754.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)35,135
CITY OF TACOMA Council at Large Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lillian Hunter
19,05458.47%
Meredith Neal
13,53541.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)32,589
CITY OF TACOMA Civil Service Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Hansen
24,019
Total Votes (not including write-ins)24,019
CITY OF TACOMA Civil Service Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Sexton
20,890
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,890
CITY TAC-2 Council Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip Cowan
4,10047.91%
Robert Thoms
4,45852.09%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,558
CITY TAC-4 Council Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine Ushka
2,92560.92%
Kevin Grossman
1,87639.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,801
CITY TAC-5 Council Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Beale
2,42353.52%
Brian Arnold
2,10446.48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,527
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Advisory Proposition No. 1 Prohibition of Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
4,46061.43%
No
2,80038.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,260
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsy Tainer
3,06945.05%
Javier Figueroa
3,74454.95%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,813
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Worthington
3,84857.48%
Ken Campbell
2,84642.52%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,694
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carl J. Mollnow
2,30733.3%
Ken J. Grassi
4,62066.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,927
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Denise McCluskey
5,335
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,335
TOWN OF WILKESON Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff W. Sellers
77
Total Votes (not including write-ins)77
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Rogers
5168.92%
Dan Hogerhuis
2331.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)74
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Zumba
71
Total Votes (not including write-ins)71
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bambi Thawsh
73
Total Votes (not including write-ins)73
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Summers
69
Total Votes (not including write-ins)69
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Donna Hogerhuis
62
Total Votes (not including write-ins)62
School
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Denning
1,88743.65%
Jennifer McDonald
2,43656.35%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,323
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jugal Thakor
1,81541.75%
Jason Pierce
2,53258.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,347
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Starlene Enfield
2,10048.94%
Robert S. Forbes
2,19151.06%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,291
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 School Board Director, District No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark L. Rohwedder
509
Total Votes (not including write-ins)509
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 School Board Director, District No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debbie Edwards
498
Total Votes (not including write-ins)498
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Maddie Names
10,70560.6%
Mike Leuzzi
6,96039.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,665
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bart Johnson
5,01128.47%
Kathy Yang
12,59171.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,602
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Director Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Heinze
26,400
Total Votes (not including write-ins)26,400
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Director Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Vialle
26,168
Total Votes (not including write-ins)26,168
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie McNabb
168
Total Votes (not including write-ins)168
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Director Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Danielle Brooks
152
Total Votes (not including write-ins)152
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ethelda Burke
4,762
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,762
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marisa Peloquin
3,30651.99%
Nate Angelo
3,05348.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,359
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah (Deb) Norris
5,924
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,924
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin Markquart
5,890
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,890
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Garrison
1,218
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,218
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chelsea Steiner
1,326
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,326
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Reisnouer
1,190
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,190
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Proposition No. 1 General Obligation Bonds - $43,000,000
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,51548.03%
No
1,63951.97%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,154
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Clementina Perez
2,266
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,266
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Stanley Holland
1,30951.6%
Kay Lynn Smartt
1,22848.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,537
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carrie Thibodeaux
2,143
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,143
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer E. Lloyd
2,126
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,126
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyson Bryant
2,138
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,138
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alyssa Anderson Pearson
3,96355.93%
Joseph Vlaming
3,12344.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,086
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
James (Marty) Schafer
5,955
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,955
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Krishnadasan
11,819
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,819
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Noelle Balliett
7,18248.64%
David Olson
7,58351.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,765
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca D. Gallogly
4,049
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,049
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Cole Roberts
3,15766.42%
Antonio (Tono) Sablan
1,59633.58%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,753
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Warren T. Smith, Sr.
9,272
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,272
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stanley Chapin
9,206
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,206
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Director at Large Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronda Litzenberger
1,505
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,505
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Director Dist. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Annaliza R. Klumpar
1,473
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,473
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Director District No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Bishop
921
Total Votes (not including write-ins)921
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Van Quill
899
Total Votes (not including write-ins)899
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Jansen
2,765
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,765
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Denise Vogel
2,875
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,875
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Cassandra D. Pearson
2,840
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,840
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Scheer
2,822
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,822
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sally W. Finlayson
75536.56%
Tracie Rees
1,31063.44%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,065
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Reid-Simons
1,705
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,705
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Palmer Yee
1,741
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,741
Fire
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan J. Felix
2,04515.36%
Daniel R. Rankin
11,27084.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,315
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
8,32862.57%
Rejected
4,98237.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,310
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Smith
9,292
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,292
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Coleman
19,728
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,728
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Holm
12,70354.52%
Larry Nelson
10,59845.48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)23,301
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 10 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dorothy Kephart
609
Total Votes (not including write-ins)609
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Malone
423
Total Votes (not including write-ins)423
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Noll
412
Total Votes (not including write-ins)412
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 14 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John W. Campbell
260
Total Votes (not including write-ins)260
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawn Jensen
2,407
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,407
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Davies
2,383
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,383
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift - Fire Protection Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,39246.02%
Rejected
1,63353.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,025
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 2 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift - Emergency Medical Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,50048.39%
Rejected
1,60051.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,100
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Yanah G. Cook
41715.94%
Kevin G. Kneeshaw
2,19984.06%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,616
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan (Skip) Simmons
1,20044.98%
Jody Westing
1,46855.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,668
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Proposition No. 1 Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and Operation Expenses
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
2,21666.77%
No
1,10333.23%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,319
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Marino
2,119
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,119
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Arlene Dannat
2,116
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,116
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Gorder
2,097
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,097
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
4,17855.81%
Rejected
3,30844.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,486
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacob Koukel
1,80228.47%
Gerry W. Gustafson
4,52771.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,329
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gina Blanchard-Reed
5,358
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,358
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Britt D. Kauffman
4,95735.2%
Edward (Ed) Egan
9,12664.8%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,083
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Victor Proulx
6,42846.92%
Randy J. Kroum
7,27153.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,699
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 26 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael L. Smith
48
Total Votes (not including write-ins)48
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 27 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale Porterfield
372
Total Votes (not including write-ins)372
Park and Recreation
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Larsen
389
Total Votes (not including write-ins)389
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Anderson
386
Total Votes (not including write-ins)386
KEY PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DIST Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
RoxAnne Simon
81027.68%
Kip Clinton
2,11672.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,926
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrea Smith
22,49773.37%
Stephanie Smith
8,16526.63%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30,662
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Erik Hanberg
23,997
Total Votes (not including write-ins)23,997
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
5,62754.22%
Rejected
4,75245.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,379
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kirsten Gregory
3,67741.67%
Amanda Babich
5,14758.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,824
Water
ASHFORD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard E. Johnson
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
ASHFORD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Mettler
36
Total Votes (not including write-ins)36
EAST GIG HARBOR WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gretchen Riggs
110
Total Votes (not including write-ins)110
ELKHORN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Wuestenhoefer
9
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9
LAKEWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John S. Korsmo, Jr.
3,90250.21%
Gary Barton
3,86949.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,771
MCKENNA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Georgina Miller
14
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14
VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary (Ted) Hardiman
73279.83%
B. (Dez) Dezihan
18520.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)917
Sewer
WOLLOCHET HARBOR SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Urvina
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38