Pacific County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 08/07/2018 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts39
Number of Registered Voters14,500
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Erin Frasier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Parsons
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
Pacific County COUNTY ASSESSOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce P. Walker
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
Pacific County COUNTY AUDITOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Joyce Kidd
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Pacific County COUNTY CLERK
CandidateVoteVote %
Virginia A. Leach
(Prefers Democrat Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
County Commissioner #3 COUNTY COMMISSIONER #03
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd P. Stephens
(States No Party Preference)
0
Pebbles Keller Williams
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
0
Michael "Hawk" Runyon
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
Pacific County COUNTY SHERIFF
CandidateVoteVote %
Robin Souvenir
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Sean K. Eastham
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Scott L. Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Pacific County COUNTY TREASURER
CandidateVoteVote %
RENEE GOODIN
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
0
Total Votes0
Pacific County PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Weston
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark McClain
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Pam Nogueira Maneman
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
PUD 2 Commissioner District #2 PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #02
CandidateVoteVote %
J Daniel Whealdon
0
Debbie Oakes
0
Don Pape
0
Total Votes0
Other
South Beach Regional Fire Authority #1 South Beach Regional Fire Authority Excess Levy for Maintenance and Operations
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
PCO
Oysterville Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Webb
0
Joseph Candito
0
Total Votes0