Mason County Auditor | Elections | August 2, 2016 Primary

Mason

August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 07/13/2016 11:51 AM

Number of Precincts39
Number of Registered Voters36,424
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 6 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Mason County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul L. Nuchims
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Coverdale
(States No Party Preference)
0
Tyler Myles Vega
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional District 10 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Mason County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Richard Boyce
(States No Party Preference)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Mason County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Mason County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Craig Patti
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
County Commissioner Dist 1 County Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelley McIntosh
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Randy Neatherlin
(Prefers None Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Commissioner Dist 2 County Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Roslynne Reed
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kevin Shutty
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Bloomfield
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
Public Utility Dist 1-1 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Sheetz
0
Karl Denison
0
J. Michael Read
0
Total Votes0
PCO
113 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
April Pruitt-Pooler
0
Jeremy Morse
0
Total Votes0
124 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Alfred Durant
0
Skye Oliver Kilbury
0
Total Votes0
238 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard (Rick) Mecklenburg
0
Tamra Ingwaldson
0
Steven Rosenow
0
Total Votes0
303 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
John D. Aykens
0
Katherine A Price
0
Total Votes0
310 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Judith Shattuck
0
Marilyn Sayan
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
City of Shelton Emergency Medical Services Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Levy...Yes
0
Levy...No
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire Protection Dist 11 Emergency Medical Services Regular Property Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Levy...Yes
0
Levy...No
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection Dist 17 Emergency Medical Services Regular Property Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Levy...Yes
0
Levy...No
0
Total Votes0