Lewis County Auditor | Elections | November 6, 2018 General Election

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail, ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted, or ballots picked up at drop boxes on Election Day.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 6, 2018 General Election

Last updated on 11/06/2018 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts95
Number of Registered Voters46,579
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/27/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1631 Initiative Measure No. 1631 concerns pollution.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1634 Initiative Measure No. 1634 concerns taxation of certain items intended for human consumption.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1639 Initiative Measure No. 1639 concerns firearms.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
State Measures Initiative to the Legislature 940 Initiative Measure No. 940 concerns law enforcement.
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 19 Engrossed Second Substitute Senate Bill 6269
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
County
County This Measure Initiates the Home Rule Charter Process
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Erin Frasier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brennan Bailey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
County Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Amanda Price
(States No Party Preference)
0
Dianne Dorey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry E Grove
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Tinney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Comm Dist 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Stamper
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jerry Pratt
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
County Coroner
CandidateVoteVote %
Warren McLeod
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Jonathan L. Meyer
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Rob Snaza
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Arny Davis
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County District Ct Judge Dept 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Wade Samuelson
0
Total Votes0
County District Ct Judge Dept 2
CandidateVoteVote %
R.W. Buzzard
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 1 Freeholder Dist 1 Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Crowner
0
Ron Averill
0
Larry Kerschner
0
Arny Davis
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 2 Freeholder Dist 1 Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeffrey D Robertson
0
Jami Lund
0
Marc Guichard
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 3 Freeholder Dist 1 Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
TJ Williams
0
Kurtis Engle
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 4 Freeholder Dist 1 Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Berg
0
Cory Elliott
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 1 Sub-Dist 5 Freeholder Dist 1 Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Evan Fagerness
0
Jennifer L West
0
Peter N. Lahmann Jr.
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 1 Freeholder Dist 2 Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Mittge
0
Mark Anders
0
Bill Schulte
0
Anthony Mixer
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 2 Freeholder Dist 2 Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Morgan
0
Lindsey Pollock
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 3 Freeholder Dist 2 Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jen Slemp
0
Bob Bozarth
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 4 Freeholder Dist 2 Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Norman Forsyth
0
Fred W Rider
0
Bob Russell
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 2 Sub-Dist 5 Freeholder Dist 2 Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Martha J. Hunt
0
Jerry Lord
0
Lola Toloba
0
Stan Bowman
0
Pete Hammer
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 1 Freeholder Dist 3 Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
F. Lee Grose
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 2 Freeholder Dist 3 Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rodger Cool
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 3 Freeholder Dist 3 Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Cynthia (Cindy) Colson
0
Harry O Bhagwandin
0
Linda Williams
0
Marty Hayes
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 4 Freeholder Dist 3 Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn (Carol) Brock
0
Archie Smith
0
Nicholas Bozarth
0
Total Votes0
Comm Dist 3 Sub-Dist 5 Freeholder Dist 3 Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Messmore
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Owens
0
Total Votes0
Supreme Court Justice Position 8
CandidateVoteVote %
Nathan Choi
0
Steve Gonzalez
0
Total Votes0
Supreme Court Justice Position 9
CandidateVoteVote %
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
0
Total Votes0
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Melnick
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
PUD District Comm Dist 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dean Dahlin
0
Total Votes0
School
Castle Rock School District #401 Proposition 1 Facility Improvement General Obligation Bonds
*Multi-county race. Results include only Lewis County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Toledo School District #237 Proposition No. 1 Bonds to Construct School Facilities - $7,000,000
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire Dist #1-Onalaska Proposition 1 Bonds For Fire Station
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Transportation
Lewis Public Transit Benefit Area County Wide Expansion of Public Transportation Services Sales and Use Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0