Klickitat County, WashingtonKlickitat County, Washington


Klickitat County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/07/2017 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts29
Number of Registered Voters13,977
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
BINGEN MUNICIPAL City of Bingen Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Betty J. Barnes
0
Clinton Bryan
0
Total Votes0
BINGEN MUNICIPAL City of Bingen Council Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Jones
0
Total Votes0
BINGEN MUNICIPAL City of Bingen Council Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine Kiewit
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Miland Walling
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Carmen Knopes
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Shannon Middleton
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Justin D. Leigh
0
Terry R. Luth
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL Proposition No. 1 Single Year Temporary Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Berger
0
Ashley Post
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Sabourin
0
Jason Hartmann
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Caldwell
0
Amy A. Martin
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Marla Keethler
0
Maurice Tunstall Jr.
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery
CEMETERY DISTRICT # 2 Cemetery District 2 Commissioner Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Darlene Witt
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DISTRICT # 2 Cemetery District 2 Commissioner Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kirt O'Leary
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
PARK AND RECREATIONAL DIST. # 1 Park and Recreation District 1 Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Amber Jackson
0
Total Votes0
PARK AND RECREATIONAL DIST. # 1 Park and Recreation District 1 Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Quantrell
0
Total Votes0
Fire
TROUT LAKE FIRE DISTRICT # 1 Trout Lake Fire District Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Eula Smith
0
Total Votes0
BICKLETON FIRE DISTRICT # 2 Bickleton Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald Slater
0
Total Votes0
BICKLETON FIRE DISTRICT # 2 Bickleton Fire District Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Jensen
0
Total Votes0
HUSUM FIRE DISTRICT # 3 Husum Fire District Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Virts
0
Total Votes0
CENTERVILLE FIRE DISTRICT # 5 Centerville Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Rhoades
0
Total Votes0
DALLESPORT FIRE DISTRICT # 6 Dallesport Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bradley Swing
0
Total Votes0
RURAL FIRE DISTRICT # 7 Rural 7 Fire District Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Ward
0
Total Votes0
GLENWOOD FIRE DISTRICT # 8 Glenwood Fire District Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Keithly
0
Total Votes0
ROOSEVELT FIRE DISTRICT # 9 Roosevelt Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Stewart
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT FIRE DISTRICT # 12 Klickitat Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Carl R. Coolidge
0
Total Votes0
Public Hospital
HOSPITAL DISTRICT # 1 Hospital District 1 Commissioner Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sherrill Basse
0
Mark Sigfrinius
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DISTRICT # 2 Hospital District 2 Commissioner Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Karleen Swarztrauber
0
R. Howard Kreps
0
Total Votes0
Port
PORT DISTRICT # 1 Port District 1 Commissioner Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Wayne Vinyard
0
Total Votes0
School
WISHRAM SCHOOL DISTRICT # 94 Wishram School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kandy Churchwell
0
Total Votes0
WISHRAM SCHOOL DISTRICT # 94 Wishram School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Christina Patten-Rowan
0
Total Votes0
WISHRAM SCHOOL DISTRICT # 94 Wishram School Board Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeri Ruefer-Hore
0
Peter F. Leon
0
Total Votes0
PROSSER SCHOOL DISTRICT # 116-219 Director District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesalyn C. Cole
0
Total Votes0
PROSSER SCHOOL DISTRICT # 116-219 Director District 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Coleman
0
Maricela Sanchez
0
Total Votes0
PROSSER SCHOOL DISTRICT # 116-219 Director District 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Scotty Hunt
0
Total Votes0
BICKLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 203 Bickleton School Board Pos. #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Jo Hanson
0
Total Votes0
BICKLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 203 Bickleton School Board Pos. #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary R. Hess
0
Total Votes0
CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 215 Centerville School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carole Garner
0
Total Votes0
CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 215 Centerville School Board Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Sizemore
0
Total Votes0
TROUT LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 400 Trout Lake School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Dean
0
James Jensen
0
Total Votes0
TROUT LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 400 Trout Lake School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Camden McMahon
0
Total Votes0
GLENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT # 401 Glenwood School Board Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacob Eldred
0
Total Votes0
GLENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT # 401 Glenwood School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carla Dillenburg
0
Total Votes0
GLENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT # 401 Glenwood School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Travis Miller
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 402 Klickitat School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Spino
0
Total Votes0
KLICKITAT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 402 Klickitat School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Traci L. Kessinger
0
Total Votes0
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 403 Roosevelt School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Beverly Juris
0
Total Votes0
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 403 Roosevelt School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Hanan
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 404 Goldendale School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betty L. Richards
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 404 Goldendale School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
John Hoctor
0
T.J. Wilder
0
Total Votes0
GOLDENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 404 Goldendale School Board Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Darren Hoffman
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 405-17 White Salmon School Board Pos. #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Stanton
0
Total Votes0
WHITE SALMON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 405-17 White Salmon School Board Pos. #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul H. Mosbrucker
0
Total Votes0
LYLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 406 Lyle School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Mills
0
Total Votes0
LYLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 406 Lyle School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tria Bullard
0
Total Votes0