Kitsap County Logo
Auditor Banner
Kitsap County Auditor * 619 Division St
Pt Orchard WA 98366-4687
360-337-7129 * Fax: 360-337-4645
 

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 10/18/2017 11:46 AM

Number of Precincts210
Number of Registered Voters164,000
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Library
Kitsap County Rural Library District Regular Property Tax Levy Lid Lift for Support of Library Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF BAINBRIDGE ISLAND Council District 3 South Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew Tirman
0
Theodore (Ted) Jones
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BAINBRIDGE ISLAND Council District 5 Central Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Rasham Nassar
0
Wayne Roth
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BAINBRIDGE ISLAND Council District 7 North Ward
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Deets
0
Kevin Fetterly
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BREMERTON Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Wheeler
0
Patty Lent
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BREMERTON COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 Council District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Patricia (Pat) Sullivan
0
Suzanne Griffith
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BREMERTON COUNCIL DISTRICT 3 Council District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Gorman
0
Adam C. Brockus
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BREMERTON COUNCIL DISTRICT 5 Council District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Goodnow
0
Melissa Kinzer
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF BREMERTON COUNCIL DISTRICT 7 Council District 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Younger
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
CITY OF BREMERTON JUDICIAL Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
James Docter
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF PORT ORCHARD Council Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bek Ashby
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF PORT ORCHARD Council Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Diener
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF PORT ORCHARD Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred J. Chang
0
Maureen Wheeler
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF PORT ORCHARD Council At-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Clancy Donlin
0
Jay Rosapepe
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF POULSBO Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Ricky (R D M) Moon
0
Becky Erickson
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF POULSBO Council Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Stern
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF POULSBO Council Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
David Musgrove
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF POULSBO Council Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
John R. Bukowsky
0
Total Votes0
School
BREMERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 100-C Director Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alyson Rotter
0
Total Votes0
BREMERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 100-C Director Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolynn M. Perkins
0
Total Votes0
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 Director District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Judith McLaughlin
0
Mike Spence
0
Total Votes0
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sheila Jakubik
0
Christina Wakefield
0
Total Votes0
NORTH KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Daron Jagodzinske
0
Rick Eckert
0
Total Votes0
NORTH KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Beth Worthington
0
Richard (Dick) Lockwood
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Richards
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director District 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Greene
0
Jason Skifstad
0
Total Votes0
SOUTH KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Seward Stevens
0
Total Votes0
SOUTH KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher John Lemke
0
Elizabeth Sebren
0
Total Votes0
SOUTH KITSAP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director District 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Diehl
0
Total Votes0
NORTH MASON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 School Board Director District No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Leanna K. Krotzer
0
Mike Sammons
0
Total Votes0
NORTH MASON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 School Board Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Patti
0
Total Votes0
Fire
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce G. Alward
0
Total Votes0
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ernst (Fritz) von Ibsch
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL KITSAP FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Guy H. Earle
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL KITSAP FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
R.E. (Dick) West
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL KITSAP FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Muhleman
0
Total Votes0
KITSAP COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Garfein
0
Jeff Uberuaga
0
Total Votes0
KITSAP COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
David Ellingson
0
Total Votes0
NORTH KITSAP FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephen (Steve) Neupert
0
Total Votes0
NORTH KITSAP FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Huntington
0
Total Votes0
NORTH MASON REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY Fire Commissioner Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brooke Quigley
0
Total Votes0
NORTH MASON REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY Fire Commissioner Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Kitsap County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Kewish
0
Total Votes0
SOUTH KITSAP FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Eslava
0
Total Votes0
Port
PORT OF BREMERTON DISTRICT NO. 1 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert C. Perkins
0
Axel Strakeljahn
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF BROWNSVILLE DISTRICT NO. 2 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack B. Bailey
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF EGLON DISTRICT NO. 4 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Roberts
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF EGLON DISTRICT NO. 4 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Russell Cordiner
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF ILLAHEE DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John C. Burton
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF ILLAHEE DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jonathan (Jon) Buesch
0
Mike Mantzke
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF INDIANOLA DISTRICT NO. 7 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Henderson
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF KINGSTON DISTRICT NO. 9 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Laura Gronnvoll
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF MANCHESTER DISTRICT NO. 10 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan C. Fallstrom
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF MANCHESTER DISTRICT NO. 10 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert (Bob) Ballard
0
Shawn Murphy
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF POULSBO DISTRICT NO. 12 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jonothan (Jono) Saunders
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF SILVERDALE DISTRICT NO. 14 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Henry C. Aus
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF TRACYTON DISTRICT NO. 15 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
William L. Mooney
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF WATERMAN DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rod Reid
0
Total Votes0
Sewer
KITSAP COUNTY SEWER DISTRICT NO. 7 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Blossom
0
Christopher Dew
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
WEST SOUND UTILITY DISTRICT NO. 1 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Helland
0
Jerry Lundberg
0
Total Votes0
Water
MANCHESTER WATER DISTRICT NO. 11 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Pedersen
0
Total Votes0
ROCKY POINT WATER DISTRICT NO. 12 Commissioner Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Rhine
0
Total Votes0
NORTH PERRY WATER DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ray Foley
0
Dave Turnquist
0
Total Votes0
SILVERDALE WATER DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Hoffman
0
Michelle Hodges
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION Commissioner Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Pollock
0
Kirk B. Robinson
0
Total Votes0
VILLAGE GREEN METROPOLITAN PARK Commissioner Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Manges
0
Total Votes0