Jefferson County Auditor | Elections | August 2, 2016 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 07/28/2016 2:00 PM

Number of Precincts39
Number of Registered Voters23,628
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 6 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Jefferson County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul L. Nuchims
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Coverdale
(States No Party Preference)
0
Tyler Myles Vega
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 24 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Jefferson County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Danille Turissini
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 24 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Jefferson County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Tammy Ramsay
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
George Vrable
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 24 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Jefferson County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
John D. Alger
(Prefers GOP/Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
County Commissioner District 1 Commissioner 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kate Dean
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Tim N. Thomas
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jeff Gallant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Cynthia Koan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Holly Postmus
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
County Commissioner District 2 Commissioner 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David W. Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
PCO
102 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan McAllister
0
Al Scalf
0
Total Votes0
104 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty Gilmore
0
Linda Sutton
0
Total Votes0
106 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Claire Roney
0
Skeeter Ezell
0
Total Votes0
303 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Wilma Hackman
0
Heidi Eisenhour
0
Total Votes0
501 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Adele Govert
0
Christine L. Thompson
0
Total Votes0
702 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Engbrecht
0
Rick Dennison
0
Total Votes0
703 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary B. Larson
0
Jackie Aase
0
Total Votes0
706 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Julia B. Cochrane
0
Gary D. Felder
0
Dan Erlenborn
0
Total Votes0
708 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Ota
0
Rick Doherty
0
Total Votes0
709 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Engels
0
Pat Vaughan
0
Total Votes0