The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/07/2017 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts48
Number of Registered Voters54,849
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT NO 1 Proposition No. 1 - Island County Fire Protection District No. 1 - Property Tax Levy Lift Island County Fire Protection District No. 1 - Property Tax Levy Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
NO WHIDBEY FIRE AND RESCUE Proposition No. 1 - North Whidbey Fire and Rescue Property Tax Levy Lift Proposition No. 1 - North Whidbey Fire and Rescue Property Tax Levy Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL WHIDBEY FIRE Island County Fire Protection District No. 5 (Central Whidbey Island Fire & Rescue) General Obligation Bonds - $7,376,000 Central Whidbey Island Fire & Rescue, General Obligation Bonds - $7,376,000
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
NO WHIDBEY PK AND REC North Whidbey Park and Recreation District Operation and Maintenance Levy North Whidbey Park and Recreation District Operation and Maintenance Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
TOWN OF COUPEVILLE Coupeville Councilmember Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Christine Crowell
0
Brett W. Rebischke-Smith
0
Total Votes0
TOWN OF COUPEVILLE Coupeville Councilmember Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Patricia B. Powell
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LANGLEY Langley Councilmember Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Burt Beusch
0
Christy Korrow
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LANGLEY Langley Councilmember Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Nesbeitt
0
Dominique Emerson
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LANGLEY Langley Councilmember Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Morton
0
Thomas E. Gill
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF OAK HARBOR Oak Harbor Councilmember Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Erica Wasinger
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF OAK HARBOR Oak Harbor Councilmember Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Joel Servatius
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF OAK HARBOR Oak Harbor Councilmember Position 6
CandidateVoteVote %
James (Jim) Woessner
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF OAK HARBOR Oak Harbor Councilmember Position 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Larsen
0
Total Votes0
Public Hospital
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DIST Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Margarethe Cammermeyer
0
Total Votes0
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DIST Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kurt Blankenship
0
Total Votes0
PUBLIC HOSPITAL DIST Commissioner, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric E. Anderson
0
Total Votes0
School
OAK HARBOR SCH 201 Director, Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
John L. Diamond
0
Cory Glach
0
Total Votes0
OAK HARBOR SCH 201 Director, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Erik Mann
0
Total Votes0
COUPEVILLE SCH 204 Director, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Venessa Matros
0
Total Votes0
COUPEVILLE SCH 204 Director, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Anderson
0
Total Votes0
SO WHIDBEY SCH 206 Director, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrea Downs
0
Total Votes0
SO WHIDBEY SCH 206 Director, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Julie Hadden
0
Total Votes0
STANWOOD SCH 401 Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Island County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Albert R. Schreiber
0
Total Votes0
STANWOOD SCH 401 Director District #2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Island County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Myers
0
Total Votes0
Port
PORT OF COUPEVILLE Commissioner, District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Mishasek
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF COUPEVILLE Commissioner, District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mohammad Mostafavinassab
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF MABANA Commissioner, Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Lincoln Libby
0
Total Votes0
PORT OF SO WHIDBEY Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kwok (Jack) Ng
0
Total Votes0
Fire
NO WHIDBEY FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
T.J. Lamont
0
Gerald D. Smith
0
Total Votes0
NO WHIDBEY FIRE AND RESCUE Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marvin D. Koorn
0
Total Votes0
CENTRAL WHIDBEY FIRE Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Messner
0
Total Votes0
SO WHIDBEY FIRE/EMS Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Adrienne Blythe Hawley
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
NO WHIDBEY PK AND REC Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mukunda-Krishna Tyson
0
John Chargualaf
0
Shane Hoffmire
0
Total Votes0
NO WHIDBEY PK AND REC Commissioner, Position 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Sean Merrill
0
Total Votes0
NO WHIDBEY PK AND REC Commissioner, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Patricia (Pat) Hardin
0
Daniel (Dan) Brown
0
Total Votes0
SO WHIDBEY PK AND REC Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Helpenstell
0
Total Votes0
SO WHIDBEY PK AND REC Commissioner, Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Alan Samuel Perry Coleman
0
Total Votes0
SO WHIDBEY PK AND REC Commissioner, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bigi Giese
0
Matthew E. Simms
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery
CEMETERY DIST ONE Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Stucky
0
Heidi Beck
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DIST ONE Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Forbes
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DIST NO 2 Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Loann Gulick
0
Total Votes0
Water
ADMIRALS COVE WATER Commissioner, Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Stewart
0
Total Votes0
ADMIRALS COVE WATER Commissioner, Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas G. Smith
0
Total Votes0
BAYVIEW BEACH WATER Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Perry Lovelace
0
Total Votes0
BAYVIEW BEACH WATER Commissioner, Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
H.E. (Ted) King
0
Total Votes0
CAMANO VISTA WATER Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shirley C. Morgan
0
Deana Sweet
0
Total Votes0
CLINTON WATER Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jill Engstrom
0
Total Votes0
Sewer
HOLMES HARBOR SEWER Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill ODonnell
0
Total Votes0
HOLMES HARBOR SEWER Commissioner, Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stef Christensen
0
Charlene B. Arnold
0
Total Votes0
Water
FREELAND WATER AND SEWER Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John H. Brunke
0
Total Votes0
FREELAND WATER AND SEWER Commissioner, Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Louis Malzone
0
Total Votes0
CROCKETT LAKE WATER Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Biller
0
Total Votes0
JUNIPER BEACH WATER Commissioner, Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Hood
0
Total Votes0
JUNIPER BEACH WATER Commissioner, Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanne B Wilson
0
Total Votes0
LAGOON POINT WATER Commissioner, Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Kukuk
0
Total Votes0
LAGOON POINT WATER Commissioner, Position (5)
CandidateVoteVote %
William C. Brown
0
Total Votes0
LEDGEWOOD BCH WATER Commissioner, Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Martin
0
Total Votes0
LEDGEWOOD BCH WATER Commissioner, Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale Hockstra
0
Total Votes0
LONG BEACH WATER Commissioner, Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Engel
0
Total Votes0
PENN COVE WATER AND SEWER Commissioner, Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Morgan Brian Hughes
0
Total Votes0
PENN COVE WATER AND SEWER Commissioner, Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer J. Swenson
0
Total Votes0
RHODENA BEACH WATER Commissioner, Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gordon D. McMillan
0
Total Votes0
SARATOGA WATER Commissioner, Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Sorensen
0
Total Votes0
SARATOGA WATER Commissioner, Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan S. Cohen
0
Total Votes0
SCATCHET HEAD WATER Commissioner, Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
David G. Mullins
0
Total Votes0
SWANTOWN WATER Commissioner, Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Claud O. Linn
0
Total Votes0
SWANTOWN WATER Commissioner, Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Wais
0
Total Votes0
Sewer
MAIN STREET SEWER Commissioner, Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Darla Farmer
0
Total Votes0
MAIN STREET SEWER Commissioner, Position 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Herb Weissblum
0
Total Votes0