Cowlitz County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 08/21/2018 5:00 PM

Number of Precincts74
Number of Registered Voters62,978
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Erin Frasier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Parsons
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Smith
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Brennan Bailey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
Cowlitz Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Emily Wilcox
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Cowlitz Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn Fundingsland
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Cowlitz Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Staci L. Myklebust
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
Commissioner District 3 Commissioner District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Cooper
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Joe Gardner
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
Cowlitz Coroner
CandidateVoteVote %
Timothy J. Davidson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Cowlitz Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan P. Jurvakainen
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Cowlitz Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Thurman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark S. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Cowlitz Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Walker
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Debra Gardner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Cowlitz District Court Judge Position 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin G. Blondin
0
Debra L. Burchett
0
Chelsea C. Baldwin
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
Public Utility District Commissioner District 2 Commissioner 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ned Piper
0
Kurt Anagnostou
0
Duane Dalgleish
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
City of Castle Rock Proposition 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
PCO
020 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Summer K. Bailey
0
James H. Norton
0
Total Votes0
022 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Bornstedt
0
Carl Hendrickson
0
Total Votes0
029 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rhonda Walker
0
Kenneth Roberts
0
Total Votes0
031 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason R. Culbertson
0
Elizabeth A. Buchan
0
Total Votes0
038 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Penny D. Hicks
0
Sue Ann Rutherford
0
Total Votes0
039 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelburn Koontz
0
Ronda K. Bowyer
0
Total Votes0
040 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Velasquez
0
Gary A Nordin
0
Total Votes0
046 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Godfrey
0
Jerry Cooper
0
Total Votes0
056 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dennis Weber
0
George Brajcich
0
Total Votes0
070 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Collins
0
Donna Butler
0
Total Votes0