Cowlitz County Auditor | Elections | August 2, 2016 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 08/02/2016 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts72
Number of Registered Voters60,559
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Angela (Angie) Marx
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kathleen (Grandma Warrior) Arthur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
L.A. (Worthy) Worthington
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 19 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sue Kuehl Pederson
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
JD Rossetti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Teresa Purcell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Val (Halleck) Tinney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jimi O'Hagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Butch Stavrum
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Cowlitz County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 Commissioner District 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Curtis Hart
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Michael A. Karnofski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jim Hill
(States No Party Preference)
0
Marilee McCall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Arne Mortensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawn Nyman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Frank Morrison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Kevin Hunter
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dennis Weber
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
PUD COMM #3 Commissioner 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kayser
0
Lonnie Knowles
0
Dave Quinn
0
Daniel (Dan) Clark
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF CASTLE ROCK Proposition 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE DISTRICT 6 Proposition 1 Proposition Authorizing Increase of Previous Property Tax Levies
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
PCO
014 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Oyer
0
Michael A. Velilla
0
Total Votes0
020 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Laura M. Noble
0
Jennifer Rossetti
0
Total Votes0
028 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Edith (Edie) Ahrens
0
Rustin Jones
0
Total Votes0
031 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
JD Rossetti
0
Amber Rosewood
0
Total Votes0
031 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth A. Buchan
0
Steve McWilliams
0
Total Votes0
033 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott A. Neves
0
Carmela Dalinger
0
Total Votes0
035 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Ramona Leber
0
Jeanine Gorman
0
Total Votes0
036 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Anastasia McIntyre
0
Lou Locke
0
Total Votes0
037 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Lee Waddell
0
Danny Lee McCracken
0
Total Votes0
040 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
April Valdez
0
Gary Nordin
0
Total Votes0
043 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Troy Millard
0
Michael Milliman
0
Mark Amos Peters
0
Total Votes0
044 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Edward Hamilton
0
J. Mike Parker
0
Total Votes0
046 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Cooper
0
Alan Godfrey
0
Total Votes0
056 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jean Walker
0
William (Skip) Dunlap
0
Total Votes0
063 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Arlin Broadie
0
Dick Miller
0
Total Votes0
067 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn Wenner
0
Kenneth Roberts
0
Total Votes0
068 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Silba
0
Kevin Huff
0
Total Votes0
071 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica Connell
0
Donna Butler
0
Total Votes0
072 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Day D. (Denny) Parkhill
0
Christy Tseu
0
Total Votes0