Clark County Washington
     
Clark County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 08/07/2018 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts287
Number of Registered Voters275,923
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
0
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
0
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
0
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Corry
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Kathy Coffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Sasha Bentley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Earl Steven Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Noah Ramirez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Liz Hallock
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Gina Mosbrucker
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 17 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Tanisha Harris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
James Tolson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Vicki Kraft
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 17 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Damion E Jiles, Sr.
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 18 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Chris Thobaben
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 18 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Gillespie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Larry A. Hoff
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Smith
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Brennan Bailey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 49 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 49 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clark County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
CLARK COUNTY COUNCILOR, CHAIR (AT-LARGE)
CandidateVoteVote %
Marc Boldt
(States No Party Preference)
0
Eric K. Holt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eileen Quiring
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Christy Stanley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
CLARK COUNTY COUNTY ASSESSOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Van Nortwick
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Darren Wertz
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Norbert Schlecht
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
CLARK COUNTY COUNTY AUDITOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Kimsey
(Prefers GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
CLARK COUNTY COUNTY CLERK
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara L. Melton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott G. Weber
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
CLARK COUNTY COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Golik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
CLARK COUNTY COUNTY SHERIFF
CandidateVoteVote %
Chuck E. Atkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
CLARK COUNTY COUNTY TREASURER
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Hinds
(States No Party Preference)
0
Alishia Topper
(Prefers Nonpartisan Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #1 COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Veny Razumovsky
(Prefers CascadiaNow Party)
0
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jeanne E. Stewart
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Temple Lentz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY COUNCILOR DISTRICT #2 COUNCILOR, DISTRICT NO. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Julie Olson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Elisabeth Veneman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF VANCOUVER COUNCIL - POSITION NO. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Lebowsky
0
Sarah Fox
0
Maureen McGoldrick
0
Mary Elkin
0
Adam Shetler
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Proposition No. 1 Levy Lid Lift Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
CLARK PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT NO. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Malinowski
0
Judy Chipman
0
Sherry Erickson
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PRECINCT 104 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
John Mudge
0
Leah Perkel
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 106 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen "Kasey" Cote
0
Mike Calhoun
0
Kevin Durette
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 108 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Danielle Jokela
0
Brian D. Leahy
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 110 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Adam Aguilera
0
Kendra Wert
0
Will Roth
0
Eileen Cowen
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 130 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Lineham
0
Mark Didrickson
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 170 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred E. Swink
0
James Heckler
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 173 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathryn Beecher
0
Paul Ventura
0
Daniel Warren Ray
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 190 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine Rich
0
Trevor Top
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 190 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Engleman
0
Parker Truax
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 220 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Tzipi Kathleen Hartson
0
Dan Clark
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 225 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary D. Hansen
0
James Luce
0
Chris Prothero
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 240 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Vicki Work
0
Tuffy von Borstel
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 240 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jack McClary
0
David H. Funk
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 294 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Vincent Marcy
0
Gunnar Metzger
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 325 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
John M. Acken
0
Kala Madugula
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 330 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Candice Schafer
0
Justin Allen
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 336 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
David Wright
0
Red Warren
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 350 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Hall
0
Chris (Cleat) Edmonson
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 350 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale Kintz
0
Lyle Cabe
0
Peter Hotrum
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 370 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Baldwin
0
Tiffany Burnette
0
Tyler Davis
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 420 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kent Meyer
0
Heather Payne
0
David E. Poland
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 430 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Paulos
0
Heather B. Lindberg
0
Cindy Haverkate
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 430 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian R. Gellatly
0
Erika Metzger
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 448 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacqueline Kuran
0
Jessica Prutz
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 449 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Marjorie Millner
0
Carolyn Affolter
0
Chris Thobaben
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 452 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Canoose
0
Elizabeth Meyer
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 500 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Benjamin Petersen
0
Kathryn Bode
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 500 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Samantha A.M. Beeler
0
David Standal
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 527 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Silliman
0
Jack L. Holtz
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 540 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Decker
0
Linda Ford
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 543 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Davis
0
Christian Spartacus Berrigan
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 566 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Lewis Gerhardt
0
Virnen Lee McKellar-Dickinson
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 603 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Halle
0
Ben Seppala
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 611 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Rockhold
0
Sid Sutherland
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 617 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Seth Aho
0
Brian J. Rohan
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 625 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
David P. Anderson
0
Jonathan VanGelder
0
Steve Jacobson
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 632 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Troy Maxcy
0
Brigg R. Franklin
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 632 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Colwell
0
Darrel Nash
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 633 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Wiegand
0
Kayla Swart
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 649 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Banse-Fay
0
Cerisse Wilson
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 653 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca deJongh
0
James L. Proctor, Jr.
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 669 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Kerry Christofanelli
0
Alan Svehaug
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 673 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew Brewer
0
Mike Pond
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 674 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Yvonne P. Behrens
0
Merridy McDaniel
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 675 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Sharples
0
Mario Raia
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 678 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Barnes
0
Dominek J. Trono
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 688 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Marjorie Austen
0
John Blom
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 689 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Terri Niles
0
Cheryl Aichele
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 690 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Johnny Winningham
0
Henriette D. Burns
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 692 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Sean Emerson
0
Carolyn M. Simpson
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 697 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Audrey Mattoon
0
Carlos Palacio
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 698 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve McAllister
0
Robert C. Moon
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 699 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Starr A. Durand
0
Jamie Hurly
0
John Kowalski
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 912 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Katja Delavar
0
Stac A. Boyd
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 914 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Brent D. Boger
0
Connie Jo Freeman
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 925 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Pattullo
0
Chuck Miller
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 935 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Katharine Cotrell
0
Dorothy Weissert
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 940 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacie Jesser
0
Glenn Kincaid
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 950 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Feller
0
Jacinta Cox
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 951 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas Gibson
0
Veronica Child
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 951 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Campbell
0
Marilyn Roggenkamp
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 965 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
John Ley
0
Jennifer McDaniel
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 968 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
James P. Rogers
0
Margaret Ann MacPherson
0
Total Votes0