The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 08/02/2016 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts67
Number of Registered Voters48,846
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 6 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clallam County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul L. Nuchims
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Coverdale
(States No Party Preference)
0
Tyler Myles Vega
(Prefers Green Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 24 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clallam County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Danille Turissini
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 24 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clallam County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Tammy Ramsay
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
George Vrable
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 24 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Clallam County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
John D. Alger
(Prefers GOP/Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2 County Commissioner Dist. No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Johnson
(States No Party Preference)
0
Maggie Roth
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Gabe Rygaard
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Ron Richards
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
PCO
BLUE MOUNTAIN 209 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Rose Marschall
0
Marcia G. Farrell
0
Chris Rodda-Walker
0
Total Votes0
CLINE 217 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Elizabeth (Liz) Bumgarner
0
Carole Woods
0
Total Votes0
FAIRVIEW 232 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Vicki DeLorey
0
Mohamed (Mo) Ariff
0
Total Votes0
NEAH BAY 252 Precinct Committee Officer - Democrat
CandidateVoteVote %
Therese (Tree) Stokan
0
Joe Mc Gimpsey
0
Total Votes0
PORT ANGELES 105 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kris Grier
0
Bill Kildall
0
Total Votes0
PORT ANGELES 109 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Howard (Mike) Doherty, Jr.
0
Maureen Osterberg
0
Total Votes0
RIVERSIDE 265 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Clara L. Chandler
0
Mayree Lowman
0
Total Votes0
SEQUIM 401 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Walchenbach
0
Patrick Williams
0
Total Votes0
SUNLAND NORTH 270 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon A. Briggs
0
Penney Van Vleet
0
Total Votes0