November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/09/2017 4:23 PM

Number of Precincts125
Number of Registered Voters43,413
Total Ballots Counted16,437
Estimated Ballots Left to Count32
Next Ballot Count On11/28/2017 2:30 PM
Last Tabulated11/09/2017 4:23 PM
Voter Turnout37.86%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
9,97465.22%
Maintained
5,32034.78%
Total Votes15,294100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
11,31474.11%
Maintained
3,95325.89%
Total Votes15,267100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
10,58568.33%
Maintained
4,90531.67%
Total Votes15,490100%
Port
Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Janet (JC) Baldwin
10,525
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,525
City/Town
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Scott
359
Total Votes (not including write-ins)359
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
James Fletcher
369
Total Votes (not including write-ins)369
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
David Erickson
31570.79%
Myra Roy
13029.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)445
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin McCardle
852
Total Votes (not including write-ins)852
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Servando Robledo
857
Total Votes (not including write-ins)857
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Hollingsworth
64452.87%
Cameron Skip Morehouse
57447.13%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,218
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Ty Witt
59451.56%
Rachael Goldie
55848.44%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,152
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Anderson
24080.81%
Norman Stenberg
5719.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)297
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan McDonald
14047.62%
John Alt
15452.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)294
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Marie Stenberg
133
Total Votes (not including write-ins)133
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
David Swearingen
262
Total Votes (not including write-ins)262
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH PROPOSITION NO. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
49969.89%
No
21530.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)714
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn A. Wilson
37851.85%
Jason Lundgren
35148.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)729
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Faye Waters
52471.58%
Gary Planagan
20828.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)732
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Clint Strand
48466.85%
Tibor Lak
24033.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)724
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Elmer Larsen
557
Total Votes (not including write-ins)557
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Bailey
4,172
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,172
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth E. Esparza
3,41864.38%
Adriana Farnsworth
1,89135.62%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,309
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Huffaker
2,91354.74%
Adam MacDonald
2,40945.26%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,322
School
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ellen Beardsley
81835.74%
Cindy Puckett
1,47164.26%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,289
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carrie Lane Sorensen
1,797
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,797
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Trey Ising
1,758
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,758
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted R. Snodgrass
884
Total Votes (not including write-ins)884
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger A. Perleberg
919
Total Votes (not including write-ins)919
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Nelson
918
Total Votes (not including write-ins)918
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Audrey Diksen
406
Total Votes (not including write-ins)406
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Smothers
463
Total Votes (not including write-ins)463
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tammy Giacomazzi
443
Total Votes (not including write-ins)443
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynda Foster
1,508
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,508
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Rinehart
77344.4%
Ken Brunner
96855.6%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,741
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #4 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Jama England
631
Total Votes (not including write-ins)631
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Willard
28339.58%
Greg Neff
43260.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)715
PATEROS SCHOOL DIST NO 122-70J Director District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Parker Barth
5
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5
PATEROS SCHOOL DIST NO 122-70J Director District 4 At Large
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Grace Larsen
5
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DIST NO 69 School Board Member Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bren Starcher
30
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Claudia De Robles
2,90539.41%
Sunny Hemphill
4,46660.59%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,371
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Michele Sandberg
5,589
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,589
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah Knox
4,06154.88%
Jennifer Talbot
3,33945.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,400
Fire
FIRE DIST 1 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Miller
3,93256.28%
Cameron (Cam) de Mestre
3,05543.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,987
FIRE DIST 3 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Frank
1,195
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,195
FIRE DIST 5 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Harris
633
Total Votes (not including write-ins)633
FIRE DIST 6 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Nichols
883
Total Votes (not including write-ins)883
FIRE DIST 7 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Butch Sims
56934.95%
Phil Moller
1,05965.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,628
FIRE DIST 8 PROPOSITION NO. 1 AUTHORIZING REGULAR PROPERTY TAX LEVY FOR CAPITAL REPLACEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES
MeasureVoteVote %
LEVY YES
39266.22%
LEVY NO
20033.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)592
FIRE DIST 8 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacey J. Barker
401
Total Votes (not including write-ins)401
FIRE DIST 9 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Payne
369
Total Votes (not including write-ins)369
FIRE DIST 10 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ana Maria Spagna
24
Total Votes (not including write-ins)24
Public Hospital
HOSPITAL DIST NO 1 LEAVENWORTH Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Williams
1,810
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,810
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary T. Signorelli
1,51350.64%
Jeremy Jaech
1,47549.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,988
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Phyllis Gleasman
1,61054.45%
Jerry Isenhart
1,34745.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,957
Park and Recreation
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Taylor Quigley
633
Total Votes (not including write-ins)633
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Young
49261.81%
Lanny Armbruster
30438.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)796
Water
ALPINE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Love
15
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
James A. Cook
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Cleve Borth
41
Total Votes (not including write-ins)41
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug J. Lewis
1328.26%
Bruce Harris
3371.74%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Edward Couldry
11040.15%
Krista Herling
16459.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)274
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #4
CandidateVoteVote %
John Blackhart
222
Total Votes (not including write-ins)222
PESHASTIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
James Granger
54
Total Votes (not including write-ins)54
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Kreiter
123
Total Votes (not including write-ins)123
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gregory Kardos
113
Total Votes (not including write-ins)113
Sewer
STEVENS PASS SEWER DISTRICT SEWER COMMISSIONER #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Sparks
1
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1
Cemetery
CEMETERY DIST 2 PESHASTIN Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carsan Bergren
229
Total Votes (not including write-ins)229
CEMETERY DIST 4 LK CHELAN Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Martinson
2,191
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,191