November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/07/2017 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts125
Number of Registered Voters34,000
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Port
Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Janet (JC) Baldwin
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel Scott
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
James Fletcher
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
David Erickson
0
Myra Roy
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin McCardle
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Servando Robledo
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Hollingsworth
0
Cameron Skip Morehouse
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Ty Witt
0
Rachael Goldie
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Anderson
0
Norman Stenberg
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan McDonald
0
John Alt
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Marie Stenberg
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
David Swearingen
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH PROPOSITION NO. 1
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carolyn A. Wilson
0
Jason Lundgren
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon Faye Waters
0
Gary Planagan
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Clint Strand
0
Tibor Lak
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Elmer Larsen
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Bailey
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth E. Esparza
0
Adriana Farnsworth
0
Total Votes0
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Huffaker
0
Adam MacDonald
0
Total Votes0
School
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ellen Beardsley
0
Cindy Puckett
0
Total Votes0
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carrie Lane Sorensen
0
Total Votes0
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Trey Ising
0
Total Votes0
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted R. Snodgrass
0
Total Votes0
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger A. Perleberg
0
Total Votes0
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Nelson
0
Total Votes0
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Audrey Diksen
0
Total Votes0
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Smothers
0
Total Votes0
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tammy Giacomazzi
0
Total Votes0
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynda Foster
0
Total Votes0
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Rinehart
0
Ken Brunner
0
Total Votes0
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #4 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Jama England
0
Total Votes0
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Willard
0
Greg Neff
0
Total Votes0
PATEROS SCHOOL DIST NO 122-70J Director District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Parker Barth
0
Total Votes0
PATEROS SCHOOL DIST NO 122-70J Director District 4 At Large
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Grace Larsen
0
Total Votes0
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DIST NO 69 School Board Member Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bren Starcher
0
Total Votes0
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Claudia De Robles
0
Sunny Hemphill
0
Total Votes0
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Michele Sandberg
0
Total Votes0
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah Knox
0
Jennifer Talbot
0
Total Votes0
Fire
FIRE DIST 1 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Miller
0
Cameron (Cam) de Mestre
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 3 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Frank
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 5 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Harris
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 6 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Nichols
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 7 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Butch Sims
0
Phil Moller
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 8 PROPOSITION NO. 1 AUTHORIZING REGULAR PROPERTY TAX LEVY FOR CAPITAL REPLACEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES
MeasureVoteVote %
LEVY YES
0
LEVY NO
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 8 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacey J. Barker
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 9 Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Payne
0
Total Votes0
FIRE DIST 10 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ana Maria Spagna
0
Total Votes0
Public Hospital
HOSPITAL DIST NO 1 LEAVENWORTH Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Williams
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary T. Signorelli
0
Jeremy Jaech
0
Total Votes0
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Phyllis Gleasman
0
Jerry Isenhart
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Taylor Quigley
0
Total Votes0
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Young
0
Lanny Armbruster
0
Total Votes0
Water
ALPINE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Love
0
Total Votes0
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
James A. Cook
0
Total Votes0
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Cleve Borth
0
Total Votes0
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug J. Lewis
0
Bruce Harris
0
Total Votes0
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Edward Couldry
0
Krista Herling
0
Total Votes0
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #4
CandidateVoteVote %
John Blackhart
0
Total Votes0
PESHASTIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
James Granger
0
Total Votes0
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Kreiter
0
Total Votes0
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gregory Kardos
0
Total Votes0
Sewer
STEVENS PASS SEWER DISTRICT SEWER COMMISSIONER #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Sparks
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery
CEMETERY DIST 2 PESHASTIN Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carsan Bergren
0
Total Votes0
CEMETERY DIST 4 LK CHELAN Commissioner #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Martinson
0
Total Votes0