Walla Walla County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 08/14/2018 3:18 PM

Number of Precincts63
Number of Registered Voters33,949
Total Ballots Counted15,952
Estimated Ballots Left to Count24
Next Ballot Count On08/20/2018 4:00 PM
Last Tabulated08/14/2018 3:18 PM
Voter Turnout46.99%
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1100.75%
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
860.58%
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
4803.26%
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
2061.4%
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
1000.68%
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2131.45%
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,80846.27%
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,61824.59%
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
280.19%
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
4062.76%
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
1230.84%
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
370.25%
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
2491.69%
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
550.37%
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
260.18%
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
4493.05%
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
280.19%
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
450.31%
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
740.5%
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
910.62%
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
810.55%
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
250.17%
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
460.31%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
830.56%
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
350.24%
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
5393.66%
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
810.55%
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
2481.69%
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
3442.34%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,714
Congressional
Congressional District 4 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Walla Walla County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
85773.25%
Christine Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
31326.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,170
Congressional District 5 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Walla Walla County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,22050.04%
Dave Saulibio
(Prefers Trump Populist Party)
4523.13%
Jered Gavin Bonneau
(Prefers Republican Party)
3662.54%
Lisa Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,27043.46%
Kari Olavi Ilonummi
(Prefers Republican Party)
1200.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,428
Legislative
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Walla Walla County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Everett Maroon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6,10240.37%
William 'Bill' Jenkin
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,01359.63%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,115
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Walla Walla County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Mildon
(Prefers Republican Party)
2,60117.22%
Rebecca Francik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,93939.32%
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
6,56443.46%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,104
County
County-Wide Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Antes
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,221
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,221
County-Wide Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Martin
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,282
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,282
County-Wide Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Martin
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,212
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,212
Commissioner District 3 Commissioner 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Duncan
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,694
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,694
County-Wide Coroner
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Greenwood
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,382
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,382
County-Wide Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
James L. Nagle
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,028
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,028
County-Wide Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew J Stroe
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,64639.25%
Mark Crider
(Prefers Republican Party)
7,08149.23%
Tom Cooper
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,65711.52%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,384
County-Wide Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Gordon R. Heimbigner
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,227
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,227
PCO
CP #1 61 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanna Cowles Cleveland
12578.12%
Robert J Shewmake
3521.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)160
EDISON 08 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
John W. Piatt
6050%
Marilyn Washabaugh
6050%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)120