August 2, 2016 Primary

Last updated on 08/02/2016 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts244
Number of Registered Voters104,000
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/16/2016
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
0
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
0
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
0
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
0
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 4 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glenn M. Jakeman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Doug McKinley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John (the man) Malan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
State Executive
Washington State Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
0
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
0
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
0
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Lt. Governor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
0
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
0
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Secretary of State
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State State Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
0
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Attorney General
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Commissioner of Public Lands
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
CandidateVoteVote %
John Patterson Blair
0
Chris Reykdal
0
Ron Higgins
0
Grazyna Prouty
0
Robin Fleming
0
Al Runte
0
Erin Jones
0
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
0
David Spring
0
Total Votes0
Washington State Insurance Commissioner
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Rick Jansons
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Ryan Knight Cooper
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Simmons
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 16 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Allen Pomraning
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Rebecca Francik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
William 'Bill' Jenkin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ricardo Espinoza
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Gary Downing
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
Commissioner Dist #1 Commissioner District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerome Delvin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner Dist #3 Commissioner District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
James R. Beaver
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Judicial
Supreme Court Justice Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Madsen
0
Greg Zempel
0
(Zamboni) John Scannell
0
Total Votes0
Other
Kennewick Public Facilities District Proposition 16-8
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire District #2 Proposition 16-7 BONDS TO ACQUIRE FIREFIGHTING VEHICLES, EQUIPMENT AND PROTECTIVE GEAR
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Fire District #4 Proposition 16-6 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES PROPERTY TAX LEVY
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PC2637 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dennis Piatek
0
Jerry Martin
0
Total Votes0
PC3559 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Floyd Hodges
0
Joseph Fraga
0
Total Votes0
PC6140 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Beth Carothers
0
James Breed
0
Total Votes0
PC6175 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
David Hedengren
0
Harold Anderson
0
Total Votes0
PC6315 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Allen (Bill) Berkman
0
Dennis S. Walters
0
Total Votes0