Thurston County Elections  
 
Thurston County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 10/12/2017 2:48 PM

Number of Precincts285
Number of Registered Voters175,200
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
0
Maintained
0
Total Votes0
County
County of Thurston Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Gadman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Port
Port Of Olympia Port Commissioner, District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill McGregor
0
Bill Fishburn
0
Total Votes0
Port Of Olympia Port Commissioner, District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gigi McClure
0
Elizabeth (E.J.) Zita
0
Total Votes0
City/Town
Town of Bucoda Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Carr
0
Aurora Lopez
0
Total Votes0
Town of Bucoda Town Council, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Vanderhoof
0
Steven Lyle
0
Total Votes0
Town of Bucoda Town Council, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Givens
0
Total Votes0
Town of Bucoda Town Council, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Vanell
0
Total Votes0
Town of Bucoda Town Council, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert F. Gordon
0
Total Votes0
City of Lacey City Council, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rachel Young
0
Total Votes0
City of Lacey City Council, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Cynthia Pratt
0
Total Votes0
City of Lacey City Council, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Andy Ryder
0
Total Votes0
City of Lacey City Council, Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Motzer
0
Michael R. Steadman
0
Total Votes0
City of Lacey City Council, Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Balsley
0
Carolyn H. Cox
0
Total Votes0
City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Max Brown
0
Clark Gilman
0
Total Votes0
City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Allen Miller
0
Lisa Parshley
0
Total Votes0
City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeannine Roe
0
Renata Rollins
0
Total Votes0
City of Olympia City Council, Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Cooper
0
Daniel (Danny) Marsh
0
Total Votes0
City of Olympia Municipal Court Judge, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott K. Ahlf
0
Total Votes0
City of Olympia Public Safety Levy Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
City of Rainier Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert (Bob) Shaw
0
Ron Kemp
0
Total Votes0
City of Rainier City Council, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristin Guizzetti
0
Total Votes0
City of Rainier City Council, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
George Johnson
0
Total Votes0
City of Rainier City Council, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Arnbrister
0
Total Votes0
City of Rainier City Council, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Everett O. Gage
0
Total Votes0
City of Tenino City Council, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Gotovac
0
Total Votes0
City of Tenino City Council, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John J. O'Callahan
0
Total Votes0
City of Tenino City Council, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Lawton
0
Total Votes0
City of Tenino Annexation of City of Tenino into Thurston County Fire District No. 12 Annexation
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
City of Tumwater Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Pete Kmet
0
Chris Ward
0
Total Votes0
City of Tumwater City Council, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Eileen Swarthout
0
Total Votes0
City of Tumwater City Council, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Althauser
0
Chelsea Rustad
0
Total Votes0
City of Tumwater City Council, Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Debbie Sullivan
0
Brian Tomlinson
0
Total Votes0
City of Yelm Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe DePinto
0
JW Foster
0
Total Votes0
City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ej Curry
0
Total Votes0
City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Russ Hendrickson
0
Cody Colt
0
Total Votes0
City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tad Stillwell
0
Total Votes0
City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tracey Wood
0
Total Votes0
City of Yelm City Council, Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
James C. Blair
0
Terry Kaminski
0
Total Votes0
School
Centralia School District No. 401-L Director Pos 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Buzzard
0
Total Votes0
Centralia School District No. 401-L Director Pos 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Browning
0
Lori Fast
0
Total Votes0
Griffin School District No. 324 School Board Director, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Layton
0
Total Votes0
Griffin School District No. 324 School Board Director, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Trish Gregory
0
Total Votes0
Griffin School District No. 324 Property Improvements, Technology, School Safety and Capital Projects Replacement Levy Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
North Thurston Public Schools School Board Director, District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gretchen Maliska
0
Stephen Capps
0
Total Votes0
North Thurston Public Schools School Board Director, District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chuck Namit
0
Marcia Coppin
0
Total Votes0
North Thurston Public Schools School Board Director, District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa (Mel) Hartley
0
Total Votes0
Olympia School District No. 111 School Board Director, District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Katie Bridges
0
Leslie Huff
0
Total Votes0
Olympia School District No. 111 School Board Director, District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Hilary Seidel
0
Ann Heitkemper
0
Total Votes0
Olympia School District No. 111 School Board Director, District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Clifthorne
0
Mark Campeau
0
Total Votes0
Rainier School District No. 307 School Board Director, District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathi Jo Moore
0
Total Votes0
Rainier School District No. 307 School Board Director, District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Stillings
0
Total Votes0
Rochester School District No. 401 School Board Director, District No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Langer
0
Total Votes0
Rochester School District No. 401 School Board Director, District No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Connie Smejkal
0
Total Votes0
Rochester School District No. 401 School Board Director, District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
John Mortenson
0
Total Votes0
Tenino School District No. 402 School Board Director, District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kasey Schiewe
0
Total Votes0
Tenino School District No. 402 School Board Director, District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Feltus
0
Total Votes0
Tumwater School District No. 033 School Board Director, District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rita Luce
0
Barry Olson
0
Total Votes0
Tumwater School District No. 033 School Board Director, District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Determan Beard
0
Ryan Tebow
0
Total Votes0
Tumwater School District No. 033 School Board Director, District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Janine Ward
0
Total Votes0
Yelm Community Schools School Board Director, District No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark L. Rohwedder
0
Total Votes0
Yelm Community Schools School Board Director, District No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Thurston County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debbie Edwards
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire Protection District No. 03 - Lacey Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Kirkbride
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 03 - Lacey Fire Commissioner, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Liberty Ryder
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 03 - Lacey Bonds for Fire Stations, Vehicles and Equipment
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 05 - Black Lake Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Thompson
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 06 - East Olympia Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary L. Pearson
0
Brandon Faust
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 08 - South Bay Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gloria (Glo) Zvirzdys
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 08 - South Bay Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Milt Harper
0
Terry McDaniel
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 09 - McLane Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Doyle
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 12 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross F. Demmel
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 12 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
R. Kip Busby
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 12 Annexation of City of Tenino into Thurston County Fire District No. 12 Annexation
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
0
No
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 13 - Griffin Fire Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Pearsall
0
Total Votes0
Fire Protection District No. 17 - Bald Hills Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Harry Miller
0
Total Votes0
SE Thurston Fire Authority Sub Region 1 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Shepherd
0
Total Votes0
SE Thurston Fire Authority Sub Region 2 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Clint Farmer
0
Jeff DeHan
0
Total Votes0
SE Thurston Fire Authority Sub Region 3 Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven Slater
0
Total Votes0
West Thurston Fire (Rochester) Fire Commissioner, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Grimm
0
Total Votes0
West Thurston Fire (Littlerock) Fire Commissioner, Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
David C. Pethia
0
Total Votes0
Park and Recreation
Tanglewilde Park & Recreation District No. 1 Park & Recreation Commissioner, Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Coker
0
Carlos R. Bonilla
0
Total Votes0
Tanglewilde Park & Recreation District No. 1 Park & Recreation Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Pirie
0
Total Votes0
Tanglewilde Park & Recreation District No. 1 Park & Recreation Commissioner, Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Barrett
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery
Cemetery District No. 1 (Grand Mound) Cemetery Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Marc S. Spiegelberg
0
Total Votes0
Cemetery District No. 2 (Yelm) Cemetery Commissioner, Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary S. Sortor
0
Total Votes0