Snohomish County Washington
Snohomish County WashingtonAuditor
Auditor
Snohomish County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/21/2017 4:31 PM

Number of Precincts775
Number of Registered Voters453,062
Total Ballots Counted147,991
Estimated Ballots Left to Count120
Next Ballot Count On11/27/2017 5:00 PM
Last Tabulated11/21/2017 4:31 PM
Voter Turnout32.66%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
84,39660.32%
Maintained
55,52839.68%
Total Votes139,924100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
95,18768.26%
Maintained
44,25931.74%
Total Votes139,446100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
92,14365.47%
Maintained
48,59734.53%
Total Votes140,740100%
County
County Council District 1 Council District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Nate Nehring
(Prefers Republican Party)
17,28059.99%
Ray Miller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11,52440.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)28,804
County Council District 4 Council District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Ryan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17,98664.54%
Marcus Barton
(Prefers Republican Party)
9,88135.46%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)27,867
County Council District 5 Council District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sam Low
(Prefers Republican Party)
18,06457.7%
Kristin Kelly
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13,24442.3%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)31,308
City/Town
City of Arlington Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Christianson
1,35345.4%
Jesica Stickles
1,62754.6%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,980
City of Arlington Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Roundy
2,03771.32%
Chris Raezer
81928.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,856
City of Arlington Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Debora Nelson
2,425
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,425
City of Arlington Council Position #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan Schuette
2,316
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,316
City of Bothell Council Position No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Zornes
2,836
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,836
City of Bothell Council Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vicki Somppi
1,66046.87%
Rosemary McAuliffe
1,88253.13%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,542
City of Bothell Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Liam Olsen
2,49072.05%
Jeremy B. Michel
96627.95%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,456
City of Bothell Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas E. Agnew
1,86153.83%
Aaron Moreau-Cook
1,59646.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,457
City of Brier Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Colinas
1,371
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,371
City of Brier Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Thorpe
1,355
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,355
City of Brier Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Davis
38624.55%
Martin Krienke
1,18675.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,572
City of Brier Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Gallagher
1,314
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,314
City of Brier Council-at-Large
CandidateVoteVote %
John Joplin
1,330
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,330
City of Edmonds Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristiana Johnson
6,84162.36%
Josh Thompson
4,13037.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,971
City of Edmonds Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Nelson
9,235
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,235
City of Edmonds Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Adrienne Fraley-Monillas
8,19974.15%
Alvin A. Rutledge
2,85825.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,057
City of Edmonds Edmonds Municipal Court #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Coburn
9,232
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,232
City of Everett Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Cassie Franklin
7,81550.64%
Judy Tuohy
7,61749.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,432
City of Everett Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Roberts
10,48163.92%
Leland (Lee) Dart
5,91536.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,396
City of Everett Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Moore
8,67052.59%
Alex Lark
7,81747.41%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,487
City of Everett Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott D. Murphy
10,61965.12%
Jennifer A. Hesse
5,68734.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,306
City of Everett Municipal Court Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Kaestner
13,675
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,675
City of Everett Municipal Court Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Laura Van Slyck
13,663
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,663
City of Gold Bar Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Clem
291
Total Votes (not including write-ins)291
City of Gold Bar Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven Yarbrough
284
Total Votes (not including write-ins)284
City of Gold Bar Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Florence (Davi) Martin
287
Total Votes (not including write-ins)287
City of Gold Bar Council Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Diaz
272
Total Votes (not including write-ins)272
City of Granite Falls Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven A. Glenn
509
Total Votes (not including write-ins)509
City of Granite Falls Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Straughn
510
Total Votes (not including write-ins)510
City of Granite Falls Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom FitzGerald
32564.1%
Jen Koenig
18235.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)507
City of Lake Stevens Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michele Hampton
1,67334.88%
Kim Daughtry
3,12365.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,796
City of Lake Stevens Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Petershagen
4,035
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,035
City of Lake Stevens Council Position #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Brett Gailey
3,691
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,691
City of Lake Stevens Council Position #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Tageant
3,651
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,651
City of Lynnwood Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
George Hurst
2,77743.22%
Nicola Smith
3,64956.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,426
City of Lynnwood Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Christine Frizzell
3,28152.47%
Van AuBuchon
2,97247.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,253
City of Lynnwood Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ian Cotton
3,40254.48%
Shanon Tysland
2,84245.52%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,244
City of Lynnwood Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rosamaria Graziani
3,03949.02%
Ruth Ross
3,16050.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,199
City of Marysville Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeffrey D. Vaughan
6,60165.81%
Robert (Bob) Weiss
3,43034.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,031
City of Marysville Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark James
6,13859.23%
Donna M. Wright
4,22540.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,363
City of Marysville Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom King
5,71556.48%
Jeff Seibert
4,40343.52%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,118
City of Marysville Council Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Elijah Olson
1,53215.53%
Michael Stevens
8,33284.47%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,864
City of Marysville Marysville Municipal Court #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Fred L. Gillings
7,860
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,860
City of Marysville Marysville Municipal Court #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lorrie C. Towers
8,521
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,521
City of Mill Creek Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Carmen Fisher
1,05128.31%
Sean Kelly
2,66171.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,712
City of Mill Creek Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jared M. Mead
3,127
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,127
City of Mill Creek Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Pruitt
3,048
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,048
City of Mill Creek Council Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Holtzclaw
3,138
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,138
City of Monroe Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Geoffrey Thomas
1,75967.92%
Jim Kamp
83132.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,590
City of Monroe Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Hanford
1,47959.4%
R. Todd Fredrickson
1,01140.6%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,490
City of Monroe Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Patsy Cudaback
2,096
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,096
City of Monroe Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacob Walker
1,04541.72%
Jeff Rasmussen
1,46058.28%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,505
City of Monroe Council Position #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin McDowell
78632.06%
Kirk Scarboro
1,66667.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,452
City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Ryan
2,72465.09%
Stephen Barnes
1,46134.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,185
City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Margaret Loiseau
1,80943.61%
Jerry E. Smith
2,33956.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,148
City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas B. McCardle
3,367
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,367
City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
2,55960.78%
Seaun Richards
1,65139.22%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,210
City of Mountlake Terrace Proposition Number 1 - Civic Campus Bonds
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
3,06769.53%
No
1,34430.47%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,411
City of Mukilteo Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Matthews
3,15045.64%
Jennifer Gregerson
3,75254.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,902
City of Mukilteo Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Anna Rohrbough
3,84957.57%
James Yoo
2,83742.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,686
City of Mukilteo Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Champion
4,62966.49%
Peter Zieve
2,33333.51%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,962
City of Mukilteo Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Sarah L. Kneller
3,45352.57%
Tony Markey
3,11647.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,569
City of Snohomish Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
John T. Kartak
1,64651.25%
Karen W. Guzak
1,56648.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,212
City of Snohomish Council-at-Large Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Daryl Ferguson
85929.46%
Jason Sanders
2,05770.54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,916
City of Snohomish Council-at-Large Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
R.C. (Swede) Johnson
1,44248.32%
Tom Merrill
1,54251.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,984
City of Snohomish Council-at-Large Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Dvorak
1,43948.78%
Linda Redmon
1,51151.22%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,950
City of Snohomish Council-at-Large Position #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Countryman
1,64654.7%
Eric Reyes
1,36345.3%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,009
City of Snohomish Council-at-Large Position #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Dana
1,64555.5%
Lisa Caldwell
1,31944.5%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,964
City of Snohomish Advisory Proposition Number 1 - Advisory Measure Regarding Marijuana-Related Business within the Snohomish City Limits
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,04632.55%
No
2,16867.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,214
City of Stanwood Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Leonard Kelley
1,105
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,105
City of Stanwood Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rob Johnson
1,095
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,095
City of Stanwood Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dianne Warsinske White
65950.42%
Steve Shepro
64849.58%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,307
City of Stanwood Council Position #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Williams
66652.11%
Mike Braley
61247.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,278
City of Sultan Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shaun Carr
23738.6%
Bob McCarty
37761.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)614
City of Sultan Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Seehuus
47557.79%
Dustin Burdette
34742.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)822
City of Sultan Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Lee
35744.35%
Rocky Walker
44855.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)805
City of Sultan Council Position #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Marianne Naslund
24730.12%
Christina Sivewright
57369.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)820
Town of Darrington Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Willis
182
Total Votes (not including write-ins)182
Town of Darrington Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Osenbrock
143
Total Votes (not including write-ins)143
Town of Index Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Daniel J. Cassidy
1113.58%
Norman D. Johnson
7086.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)81
Town of Index Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert (Bert) Shepardson
64
Total Votes (not including write-ins)64
Town of Index Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Albert
4153.95%
J.P. Brastad
3546.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)76
Town of Index Council Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Leigh Christianson
61
Total Votes (not including write-ins)61
Town of Woodway Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Carla A. Nichols
349
Total Votes (not including write-ins)349
Town of Woodway Council Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas Whitson
344
Total Votes (not including write-ins)344
Town of Woodway Council Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kent Saltonstall
328
Total Votes (not including write-ins)328
Town of Woodway Council Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrew DeDonker
7219.3%
William (Bill) Anderson
30180.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)373
School
Arlington School District 16 Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Fay
3,48458.9%
Ursula Ghirardo
2,43141.1%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,915
Arlington School District 16 Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Lyanne Rolf
2,32839.92%
Marc Rosson
3,50360.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,831
Darrington School District 330 Director-at-Large Position #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Powell
23741.51%
Erin Green
33458.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)571
Darrington School District 330 Director-at-Large Position #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Holmer
28250%
Jennie Requa
28250%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)564
Edmonds School District 15 Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ann McMurray
16,12854.77%
Mitchell Below
13,31945.23%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,447
Edmonds School District 15 Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Kilgore
17,56559.82%
Cathy Baylor
11,80040.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,365
Everett School District 2 Director-at-Large Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam LeSesne
18,46181.51%
Janelle Nixon-Burke
4,18918.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)22,650
Granite Falls School District 332 Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
David L. Green
1,49460.44%
Richard (Rick) Short
97839.56%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,472
Granite Falls School District 332 Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard (Dick) Panagos
2,124
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,124
Granite Falls School District 332 Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Carl G. Cary
2,126
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,126
Index School District 63 Director-at-Large Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Anna Lisa Folsom
124
Total Votes (not including write-ins)124
Index School District 63 Director-at-Large Positon #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Corson
119
Total Votes (not including write-ins)119
Lake Stevens School District 4 Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Plemel
5,911
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,911
Lake Stevens School District 4 Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
James Little
1,68124.82%
John Boerger
5,09175.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,772
Lakewood School District 306 Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Oscar Escalante
1,875
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,875
Lakewood School District 306 Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine (Sandy) Gotts
1,986
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,986
Lakewood School District 306 Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jahna Smith
1,999
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,999
Marysville School District 25 Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Nation
7,38261.6%
Ray Sheldon, Jr.
4,60238.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,984
Marysville School District 25 Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Larson
5,66447.91%
Vanessa Edwards
6,15752.09%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,821
Monroe School District 103 Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Hutchinson
5,441
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,441
Monroe School District 103 Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Darcy Cheesman
5,469
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,469
Monroe School District 103 Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Langston
5,472
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,472
Monroe School District 103 Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jerry Martin
3,53856.64%
Josh Gibson
2,70943.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,247
Mukilteo School District 6 Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Schwab
12,655
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12,655
Mukilteo School District 6 Director District #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Shaun Olsen
6,94051.09%
Geoffrey W. Thorp
6,64548.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,585
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian M. Travis
2,42026.86%
Jacqueline McGourty
6,59173.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,011
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Swain
5,18157.84%
Sherry Krainick
3,77642.16%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,957
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy R. Hayes
7,479
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,479
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Cast
6,22570.1%
Rob Taft, Jr.
2,65529.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,880
Snohomish School District 201 Director District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shaunna Ballas
9,057
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,057
Snohomish School District 201 Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sara Fagerlie
9,178
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,178
Snohomish School District 201 Director District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Josh Seek
8,938
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,938
Snohomish School District 201 Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Hagen
9,034
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,034
Stwd-Camano School District 401 Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Albert R. Schreiber
3,189
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,189
Stwd-Camano School District 401 Director District #2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Myers
3,107
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,107
Sultan School District 311 Director District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Varnell
1,12252.45%
Bryon Atkinson
1,01747.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,139
Sultan School District 311 Director District #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kate Roesler
1,38757.82%
Angie King
1,01242.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,399
Fire
Fire District 01 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
David F. Chan
9,68551.57%
Michael Ellis
9,09748.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)18,782
Fire District 04 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard E. Flath
3,60555.89%
Bill (G.W.) Betten
2,84544.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,450
Fire District 05 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger E. Knowlton
81447.88%
Kelly Geiger
88652.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,700
Fire District 07 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Fay
9,68069.8%
Rick Edwards
4,18830.2%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,868
Fire District 10 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Norris
1,404
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,404
Fire District 10 Proposition Number 1 - Emergency Medical Services Property Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,19570.05%
No
51129.95%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,706
Fire District 12 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tonya Christoffersen
2,189
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,189
Fire District 15 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
David W. Sherman
45154.34%
Buckley (Buck) Evans
37945.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)830
Fire District 16 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Judy Weinz
390
Total Votes (not including write-ins)390
Fire District 17 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronald M. Stephenson
1,910
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,910
Fire District 17 Proposition Number 1 - Lid Lift Restoring EMS Property Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,64868.1%
No
77231.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,420
Fire District 19 Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Engels
555
Total Votes (not including write-ins)555
Fire District 19 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steven Geiger
563
Total Votes (not including write-ins)563
Fire District 21 Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Nordstrom
92651.67%
Ken Johnson
86648.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,792
Fire District 21 Commissioner Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
David D. Safford
1,483
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,483
Fire District 21 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Taft
1,08260.18%
Steve Meyers
71639.82%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,798
Fire District 22 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul F. Taylor
940
Total Votes (not including write-ins)940
Fire District 23 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony D. Greene
63
Total Votes (not including write-ins)63
Fire District 24 Commissioner Position #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dayn M. Brunner
495
Total Votes (not including write-ins)495
Fire District 24 Commissioner Position #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert (Bob) Jubie
476
Total Votes (not including write-ins)476
Fire District 25 Commissioner Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Syd Nerland
177
Total Votes (not including write-ins)177
Fire District 25 Proposition Number 1 - Re-Authorization of Regular Property Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Levy Yes
15768.86%
Levy No
7131.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)228
Fire District 26 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Tubbs
585
Total Votes (not including write-ins)585
Fire District 26 Commissioner Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom McMasters-Stone
582
Total Votes (not including write-ins)582
Fire District 27 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Duan Harding
25
Total Votes (not including write-ins)25
Fire District 28 Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Folsom
126
Total Votes (not including write-ins)126
Fire District 28 Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dean Johnson
132
Total Votes (not including write-ins)132
Lake Stevens Fire Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Troy A. Elmore
6,404
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,404
Lake Stevens Fire Proposition Number 1 - Lid Lift Restoring EMS Property Tax Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
5,39165.81%
No
2,80134.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,192
North County Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Longley
2,827
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,827
North County Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jan Iverson
2,811
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,811
North County Regional Fire Authority Commissioner Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ric Cade
2,820
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,820
Water
Alderwood Water and Wastewater District Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael (Mike) Dixon
24,15277.88%
Chad Byers
6,85922.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)31,011
Alderwood Water and Wastewater District Commissioner Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry D. Jones
25,02180.55%
Charles Liu
6,04119.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)31,062
Cross Valley Water District Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Cassell
3,551
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,551
Cross Valley Water District Commissioner Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Ginger Desy
3,809
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,809
Highland Water District Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Stonebridge
802
Total Votes (not including write-ins)802
Mukilteo Water and Wastewater District Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Johnson
4,348
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,348
Olympic View Water District Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Howard
1,52247.46%
Fanny Yee
1,68552.54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,207
Silver Lake Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph Skeens
2,18826%
Anne Backstrom
6,22874%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,416
Startup Water District Commissioner Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Renette Villella
96
Total Votes (not including write-ins)96
Startup Water District Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jaycee DeWees
96
Total Votes (not including write-ins)96
Sewer
Lake Stevens Sewer District Commissioner Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Lorentzen
2,46748.48%
Kevin Kosche
2,62251.52%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,089
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert L. (Bob) Ransom
0
Total Votes0
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Snohomish County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Barrera
0
Wes Brandon
0
Total Votes0
Public Hospital
Hospital District 1 Commissioner-at-Large #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Accetturo
16,735
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,735
Hospital District 2 Commissioner Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Deana Knutsen
24,699
Total Votes (not including write-ins)24,699
Hospital District 2 Commissioner Position #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Karianna Wilson
27,402
Total Votes (not including write-ins)27,402
Hospital District 3 Commissioner Position #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tina Davis
5,260
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,260
Hospital District 3 Commissioner Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Timothy H. Cavanagh
4,29470.52%
Randy Tendering
1,79529.48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,089
Port
Port of Edmonds Commissioner District #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Angela Harris
3,41953.14%
Fred Gouge
3,01546.86%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,434
Port of Edmonds Commissioner District #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Lora Petso
3,10347.89%
Bruce Faires
3,37752.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,480
Port of Edmonds Commissioner-at-Large Position #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Paine
2,99646.45%
Steven A. Johnston
3,45453.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,450
Port of Everett Commissioner District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom M. Stiger
15,991
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,991
Park and Recreation
East County Park and Recreation Commissioner-at-Large Position #1
CandidateVoteVote %
James (Jim) Bloss
5,376
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,376
East County Park and Recreation Commissioner-at-Large Position #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rennie Sawade
4,971
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,971
EMS
Bothell Urban EMS District Proposition Number 1 - Emergency Medical Service Tax Equalization Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
2,55569.79%
No
1,10630.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,661
Transportation
Mukilteo Transportation Benefit District Proposition Number 1 - Sales And Use Tax For Transportation Improvements
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
3,67554.09%
No
3,11945.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,794