Pierce County
Pierce County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/21/2017 4:58 PM

Number of Precincts526
Number of Registered Voters493,740
Total Ballots Counted140,806
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On11/27/2017 5:00 PM
Last Tabulated11/21/2017 4:58 PM
Voter Turnout28.52%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
80,31161.61%
Maintained
50,04038.39%
Total Votes130,351100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
91,34570.19%
Maintained
38,78929.81%
Total Votes130,134100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
86,28565.53%
Maintained
45,39534.47%
Total Votes131,680100%
County
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 46 Filling Vacancies in Elective Office
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
72,91856.77%
No
55,52643.23%
Total Votes128,444100%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 47 Limitation on Terms of Office
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
48,12636.6%
No
83,35263.4%
Total Votes131,478100%
Legislative
Legislative District 31 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
11,04857.26%
Michelle Rylands
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,24742.74%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,295
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
10,80256.74%
Nate Lowry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8,23743.26%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,039
Port
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John McCarthy
67,93755.51%
Eric Holdeman
54,45944.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)122,396
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Noah Davis
50,08341.92%
Dick Marzano
69,37758.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)119,460
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kristin Ang
57,81448.43%
Don Meyer
61,57251.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)119,386
City/Town
CITY OF AUBURN Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Backus
96864.11%
Largo Wales
54235.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,510
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Claude DaCorsi
1,016
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,016
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Yolanda C. Trout
878
Total Votes (not including write-ins)878
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Brown
84966.22%
Mike Kahler
43333.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,282
State Measures
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Nonbinding Advisory Vote No. 1 Marijuana Retail Sales
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,27737.7%
No
2,11062.3%
Total Votes3,387100%
City/Town
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Neil Johnson, Jr.
2,383
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,383
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy McKibbin
2,248
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,248
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Swatman
2,315
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,315
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Carter
1,53852.67%
Pablo Monroy
1,38247.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,920
CITY OF BUCKLEY Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Marvin Sundstrom
48849.44%
Patricia (Pat) Johnson
49950.56%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)987
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Smith
60764.99%
Nora (Lyn) Rose
32735.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)934
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Connie Bender
61368.88%
Cristi Boyle Barrett
27731.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)890
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Luke Wilbanks
45450.06%
Chuck Helmer
45349.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)907
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy Burkett
745
Total Votes (not including write-ins)745
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John (Rick) Pries III
9671.11%
Rebecca L. Baker
3928.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)135
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin M. Vesey
109
Total Votes (not including write-ins)109
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Argo
126
Total Votes (not including write-ins)126
CITY OF DUPONT Proposition No. 1 Renewal of Six-Year Emergency Medical Services (EMS) Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,47583.76%
Rejected
28616.24%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,761
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Barnes
1,06966.32%
Luis Jimenez
54333.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,612
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawna Gasak
1,020
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,020
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rex Bruce
83551.29%
Patty Moore
79348.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,628
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Leo R. Gruba
90155.58%
Kevin Andre White
72044.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,621
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Schaub
270
Total Votes (not including write-ins)270
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennie Hannah
282
Total Votes (not including write-ins)282
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Walter
287
Total Votes (not including write-ins)287
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Dunn
262
Total Votes (not including write-ins)262
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyron J. Christopherson
1,800
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,800
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Rosanne Tomyn
1,816
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,816
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John C. West
1,45262.45%
Allison Pincas
87337.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,325
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Shook
1,22153.37%
Lucy A. Lowry
1,06746.63%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,288
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug Fagundes
406
Total Votes (not including write-ins)406
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa McClellan
503
Total Votes (not including write-ins)503
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Lew Wolfrom
493
Total Votes (not including write-ins)493
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David M. Viafore
93651.51%
Matthew P. Jolibois
88148.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,817
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Stryker
72843.2%
Shannon Reynolds
95756.8%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,685
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Dennis Waltier
1,00259.29%
Gerald W. (Jerry) Jackson
68840.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,690
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jamie Nixon
1,308
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,308
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Kit Kuhn
2,44671.06%
Jill Guernsey
99628.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,442
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeni Woock
1,86256.2%
Rick Offner
1,45143.8%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,313
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Gray
45014.34%
Robert (Bob) Himes
2,68885.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,138
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Franich
1,96160.32%
Peter Norman
1,29039.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,251
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Mueller
1,32042.01%
Spencer Abersold
1,82257.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,142
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Wagemann
3,77149.02%
Mary B. Moss
3,92250.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,693
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Malcolm Russell
3,38845.45%
Mike Brandstetter
4,06754.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,455
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Whalen
6,251
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,251
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Simpson
4,99067.14%
Ria J. Johnson-Covington
2,44232.86%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,432
CITY OF MILTON Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Perry
42131.09%
Shanna Styron Sherrell
93368.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,354
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Whitaker
63251.22%
Thomas (Tom) Boyle
60248.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,234
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie (Rose) Hatch
41033.12%
Susan J.F. Johnson
82866.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,238
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan W. Ott
811
Total Votes (not including write-ins)811
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Morton
989
Total Votes (not including write-ins)989
CITY OF ORTING Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Penner
1,00661.04%
Joachim (Joe) Pestinger
64238.96%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,648
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tod Gunther
82953.66%
Gregory Hogan
71646.34%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,545
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John Kelly
1,050
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,050
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Bishop
75849.28%
Michelle Gehring
78050.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,538
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Drennen
1,226
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,226
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kerry Garberding
4
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vic Kave
4
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacy May Oliveira
4
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Thomson
7
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7
CITY PUY-1 Council Dist. 1 Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Kastama
1,39562.42%
John Hopkins
84037.58%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,235
CITY PUY-2 Council Dist. 2 Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Shadko
1,21949.84%
Cynthia Jacobsen
1,22750.16%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,446
CITY PUY-3 Council Dist. 3 Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeremy Hamel
52624.03%
Julie L. Door
1,66375.97%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,189
CITY OF PUYALLUP Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrea L. Beall
5,321
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,321
CITY OF ROY Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Rawlin (Anthony) McDaniel
84
Total Votes (not including write-ins)84
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessie Ashman
78
Total Votes (not including write-ins)78
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Elton Poole
88
Total Votes (not including write-ins)88
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Harvey L. Gilchrist
82
Total Votes (not including write-ins)82
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Leon E. Garrison
89
Total Votes (not including write-ins)89
CITY OF RUSTON Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce Hopkins
190
Total Votes (not including write-ins)190
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lyle F. Hardin
192
Total Votes (not including write-ins)192
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Kristovich
197
Total Votes (not including write-ins)197
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bradley Huson
185
Total Votes (not including write-ins)185
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Proposition No. 1 Property Tax Levy Proposition for Emergency Medical Services Re-Authorizing the Previously Existing
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
5674.67%
No
1925.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)75
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Stu Terry
56
Total Votes (not including write-ins)56
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Trent
63
Total Votes (not including write-ins)63
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph E. Mills
58
Total Votes (not including write-ins)58
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Janyce Twardoski
57
Total Votes (not including write-ins)57
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Lucas
1,479
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,479
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Franklin
1,436
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,436
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marion V. Smith
1,276
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,276
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger A. Neal
91553.54%
Paul (P.K.) Thumbi
79446.46%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,709
CITY OF SUMNER Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Pugh
1,479
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,479
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melony Pederson
84750.42%
Ronald (Ron) Haines
83349.58%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,680
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Hayden
1,426
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,426
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Bitetto
89451.74%
Steve Allsop
83448.26%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,728
CITY OF TACOMA Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Merritt
16,07745.63%
Victoria Woodards
19,15554.37%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)35,232
CITY OF TACOMA Council at Large Pos. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lillian Hunter
19,10958.47%
Meredith Neal
13,57341.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)32,682
CITY OF TACOMA Civil Service Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Hansen
24,085
Total Votes (not including write-ins)24,085
CITY OF TACOMA Civil Service Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Sexton
20,951
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,951
CITY TAC-2 Council Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Philip Cowan
4,11547.98%
Robert Thoms
4,46152.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,576
CITY TAC-4 Council Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine Ushka
2,93760.92%
Kevin Grossman
1,88439.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,821
CITY TAC-5 Council Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Beale
2,42853.54%
Brian Arnold
2,10746.46%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,535
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Advisory Proposition No. 1 Prohibition of Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
4,46961.46%
No
2,80238.54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,271
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsy Tainer
3,07845.1%
Javier Figueroa
3,74754.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,825
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Worthington
3,85257.45%
Ken Campbell
2,85342.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,705
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carl J. Mollnow
2,31233.32%
Ken J. Grassi
4,62666.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,938
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Denise McCluskey
5,346
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,346
TOWN OF WILKESON Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff W. Sellers
77
Total Votes (not including write-ins)77
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Rogers
5168.92%
Dan Hogerhuis
2331.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)74
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Zumba
71
Total Votes (not including write-ins)71
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bambi Thawsh
73
Total Votes (not including write-ins)73
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Summers
69
Total Votes (not including write-ins)69
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Donna Hogerhuis
62
Total Votes (not including write-ins)62
School
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Denning
1,88943.62%
Jennifer McDonald
2,44256.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,331
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jugal Thakor
1,81741.73%
Jason Pierce
2,53758.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,354
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Starlene Enfield
2,10649%
Robert S. Forbes
2,19251%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,298
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 School Board Director, District No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark L. Rohwedder
510
Total Votes (not including write-ins)510
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 School Board Director, District No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debbie Edwards
499
Total Votes (not including write-ins)499
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Maddie Names
10,73660.61%
Mike Leuzzi
6,97839.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,714
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bart Johnson
5,02228.45%
Kathy Yang
12,63071.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,652
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Director Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Heinze
26,476
Total Votes (not including write-ins)26,476
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Director Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Vialle
26,244
Total Votes (not including write-ins)26,244
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie McNabb
170
Total Votes (not including write-ins)170
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Director Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Danielle Brooks
153
Total Votes (not including write-ins)153
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ethelda Burke
4,771
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,771
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marisa Peloquin
3,31252.01%
Nate Angelo
3,05647.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,368
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah (Deb) Norris
5,932
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,932
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin Markquart
5,897
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,897
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Garrison
1,221
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,221
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chelsea Steiner
1,330
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,330
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Reisnouer
1,193
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,193
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Proposition No. 1 General Obligation Bonds - $43,000,000
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,51848.02%
No
1,64351.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,161
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Clementina Perez
2,271
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,271
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Stanley Holland
1,31251.61%
Kay Lynn Smartt
1,23048.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,542
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carrie Thibodeaux
2,148
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,148
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer E. Lloyd
2,131
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,131
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyson Bryant
2,143
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,143
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Alyssa Anderson Pearson
3,98655.98%
Joseph Vlaming
3,13544.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,121
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
James (Marty) Schafer
5,980
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,980
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Krishnadasan
11,841
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,841
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Noelle Balliett
7,19948.65%
David Olson
7,59851.35%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,797
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca D. Gallogly
4,061
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,061
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Cole Roberts
3,16566.42%
Antonio (Tono) Sablan
1,60033.58%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,765
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Warren T. Smith, Sr.
9,286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,286
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stanley Chapin
9,220
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,220
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Director at Large Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronda Litzenberger
1,509
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,509
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Director Dist. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Annaliza R. Klumpar
1,479
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,479
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Director District No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Bishop
923
Total Votes (not including write-ins)923
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Van Quill
901
Total Votes (not including write-ins)901
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael Jansen
2,769
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,769
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Denise Vogel
2,880
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,880
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Cassandra D. Pearson
2,844
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,844
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Scheer
2,827
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,827
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sally W. Finlayson
75636.56%
Tracie Rees
1,31263.44%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,068
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Reid-Simons
1,708
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,708
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Palmer Yee
1,744
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,744
Fire
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan J. Felix
2,05815.41%
Daniel R. Rankin
11,29884.59%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,356
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
8,35262.59%
Rejected
4,99137.41%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,343
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Smith
9,316
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,316
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Coleman
19,772
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,772
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Holm
12,72754.5%
Larry Nelson
10,62545.5%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)23,352
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 10 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dorothy Kephart
611
Total Votes (not including write-ins)611
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Malone
423
Total Votes (not including write-ins)423
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Noll
412
Total Votes (not including write-ins)412
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 14 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John W. Campbell
260
Total Votes (not including write-ins)260
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawn Jensen
2,409
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,409
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Davies
2,385
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,385
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift - Fire Protection Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,39645.97%
Rejected
1,64154.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,037
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 2 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift - Emergency Medical Services
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
1,50548.36%
Rejected
1,60751.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,112
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Yanah G. Cook
41815.93%
Kevin G. Kneeshaw
2,20684.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,624
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan (Skip) Simmons
1,20244.9%
Jody Westing
1,47555.1%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,677
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Proposition No. 1 Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and Operation Expenses
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
2,22166.76%
No
1,10633.24%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,327
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Marino
2,124
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,124
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Arlene Dannat
2,121
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,121
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Gorder
2,102
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,102
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
4,18955.83%
Rejected
3,31444.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,503
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacob Koukel
1,80628.47%
Gerry W. Gustafson
4,53771.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,343
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gina Blanchard-Reed
5,370
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,370
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Britt D. Kauffman
4,96335.19%
Edward (Ed) Egan
9,14164.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,104
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pierce County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Victor Proulx
6,43446.9%
Randy J. Kroum
7,28653.1%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,720
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 26 Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael L. Smith
48
Total Votes (not including write-ins)48
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 27 Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dale Porterfield
373
Total Votes (not including write-ins)373
Park and Recreation
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Larsen
390
Total Votes (not including write-ins)390
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Anderson
387
Total Votes (not including write-ins)387
KEY PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DIST Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
RoxAnne Simon
81127.71%
Kip Clinton
2,11672.29%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,927
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Andrea Smith
22,54973.35%
Stephanie Smith
8,19126.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30,740
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Erik Hanberg
24,063
Total Votes (not including write-ins)24,063
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
5,64354.22%
Rejected
4,76445.78%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,407
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kirsten Gregory
3,68841.68%
Amanda Babich
5,16158.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,849
Water
ASHFORD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard E. Johnson
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
ASHFORD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Mettler
36
Total Votes (not including write-ins)36
EAST GIG HARBOR WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Gretchen Riggs
110
Total Votes (not including write-ins)110
ELKHORN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Wuestenhoefer
9
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9
LAKEWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John S. Korsmo, Jr.
3,91750.17%
Gary Barton
3,89049.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,807
MCKENNA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Georgina Miller
14
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14
VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary (Ted) Hardiman
73479.87%
B. (Dez) Dezihan
18520.13%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)919
Sewer
WOLLOCHET HARBOR SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Urvina
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38