Pacific County Auditor | Elections | August 7, 2018 Primary

August 7, 2018 Primary

Last updated on 08/13/2018 5:34 PM

Number of Precincts39
Number of Registered Voters14,504
Total Ballots Counted8,082
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On08/21/2018 10:00 AM
Last Tabulated08/13/2018 5:34 PM
Voter Turnout55.72%
Certification Date08/21/2018
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Federal
United States U.S. Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Independent Party)
700.94%
Dave Strider
(Prefers Independent Party)
560.75%
Joey Gibson
(Prefers Republican Party)
2543.41%
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
540.73%
GoodSpaceGuy
(Prefers Republican Party)
610.82%
Clint R. Tannehill
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111.49%
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,83351.48%
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,78824.02%
Brad Chase
(Prefers FDFR Party)
70.09%
Tim Owen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2182.93%
Matthew D. Heines
(Prefers Republican Party)
500.67%
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
360.48%
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
580.78%
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
230.31%
Charlie R Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
110.15%
Keith Swank
(Prefers Republican Party)
1231.65%
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
120.16%
RC Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
280.38%
Don L. Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
500.67%
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)
640.86%
Steve Hoffman
(Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
240.32%
George H. Kalberer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
100.13%
James Robert "Jimmie" Deal
(Prefers Green Party)
180.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
(Prefers Republican Party)
240.32%
Jon Butler
(Prefers Independent Party)
330.44%
Dave Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
1912.57%
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
310.42%
Matt Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
650.87%
Glen R Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
1421.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,445
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
86411.52%
Michael Cortney
(Prefers Republican Party)
3734.97%
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,21642.86%
Carolyn Long
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2,29830.63%
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
510.68%
Earl Bowerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
2963.95%
Dorothy Gasque
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4055.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,503
Legislative
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
3,62447.08%
Erin Frasier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,07352.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,697
Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Parsons
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,26516.88%
Joel McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,53820.52%
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,69362.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,496
County
Pacific County COUNTY ASSESSOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce P. Walker
(States No Party Preference)
5,496
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,496
Pacific County COUNTY AUDITOR
CandidateVoteVote %
Joyce Kidd
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5,453
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,453
Pacific County COUNTY CLERK
CandidateVoteVote %
Virginia A. Leach
(Prefers Democrat Party)
5,384
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,384
Commissioner
County Commissioner #3 COUNTY COMMISSIONER #03
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd P. Stephens
(States No Party Preference)
71230.44%
Pebbles Keller Williams
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
67328.77%
Michael "Hawk" Runyon
(Prefers Independent Party)
95440.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,339
County
Pacific County COUNTY SHERIFF
CandidateVoteVote %
Robin Souvenir
(Prefers Independent Party)
2,31829.25%
Sean K. Eastham
(Prefers Republican Party)
1,87023.59%
Scott L. Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3,73847.16%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,926
Pacific County COUNTY TREASURER
CandidateVoteVote %
RENEE GOODIN
(Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party)
5,357
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,357
Pacific County PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Weston
(States No Party Preference)
1,29717.56%
Mark McClain
(Prefers Independent Party)
3,79151.33%
Pam Nogueira Maneman
(States No Party Preference)
2,29831.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,386
Public Utility
PUD 2 Commissioner District #2 PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER #02
CandidateVoteVote %
J Daniel Whealdon
57020.2%
Debbie Oakes
1,40949.93%
Don Pape
84329.87%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,822
Other
South Beach Regional Fire Authority #1 South Beach Regional Fire Authority Excess Levy for Maintenance and Operations
*Multi-county race. Results include only Pacific County.
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
18964.73%
Rejected
10335.27%
Total Votes292100%
PCO
Oysterville Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Webb
19376.28%
Joseph Candito
6023.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)253