Klickitat County, WashingtonKlickitat County, Washington


Klickitat County Auditor | Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

Last updated on 11/14/2017 4:43 PM

Number of Precincts29
Number of Registered Voters13,977
Total Ballots Counted5,521
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On11/27/2017 5:00 PM
Last Tabulated11/14/2017 4:43 PM
Voter Turnout39.5%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
3,54868.01%
Maintained
1,66931.99%
Total Votes5,217100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
3,91575.17%
Maintained
1,29324.83%
Total Votes5,208100%
Washington State Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
3,71470.57%
Maintained
1,54929.43%
Total Votes5,263100%
City/Town
BINGEN MUNICIPAL City of Bingen Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Betty J. Barnes
7274.23%
Clinton Bryan
2525.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)97
BINGEN MUNICIPAL City of Bingen Council Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Jones
82
Total Votes (not including write-ins)82
BINGEN MUNICIPAL City of Bingen Council Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Catherine Kiewit
81
Total Votes (not including write-ins)81
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Miland Walling
521
Total Votes (not including write-ins)521
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Carmen Knopes
531
Total Votes (not including write-ins)531
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #6
CandidateVoteVote %
Shannon Middleton
519
Total Votes (not including write-ins)519
GOLDENDALE MUNICIPAL City of Goldendale Council Pos. #7
CandidateVoteVote %
Justin D. Leigh
43766.01%
Terry R. Luth
22533.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)662
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL Proposition No. 1 Single Year Temporary Levy Lid Lift
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
51772.61%
Rejected
19527.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)712
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Berger
33448.97%
Ashley Post
34851.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)682
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Sabourin
26144.39%
Jason Hartmann
32755.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)588
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Caldwell
29142.86%
Amy A. Martin
38857.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)679
WHITE SALMON MUNICIPAL City of White Salmon Council Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Marla Keethler
38656.1%
Maurice Tunstall Jr.
30243.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)688
Cemetery
CEMETERY DISTRICT # 2 Cemetery District 2 Commissioner Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Darlene Witt
126
Total Votes (not including write-ins)126
CEMETERY DISTRICT # 2 Cemetery District 2 Commissioner Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kirt O'Leary
124
Total Votes (not including write-ins)124
Park and Recreation
PARK AND RECREATIONAL DIST. # 1 Park and Recreation District 1 Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Amber Jackson
1,380
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,380
PARK AND RECREATIONAL DIST. # 1 Park and Recreation District 1 Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joshua Quantrell
1,398
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,398
Fire
TROUT LAKE FIRE DISTRICT # 1 Trout Lake Fire District Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Eula Smith
253
Total Votes (not including write-ins)253
BICKLETON FIRE DISTRICT # 2 Bickleton Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald Slater
122
Total Votes (not including write-ins)122
BICKLETON FIRE DISTRICT # 2 Bickleton Fire District Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Jensen
113
Total Votes (not including write-ins)113
HUSUM FIRE DISTRICT # 3 Husum Fire District Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Virts
653
Total Votes (not including write-ins)653
CENTERVILLE FIRE DISTRICT # 5 Centerville Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Rhoades
130
Total Votes (not including write-ins)130
DALLESPORT FIRE DISTRICT # 6 Dallesport Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bradley Swing
209
Total Votes (not including write-ins)209
RURAL FIRE DISTRICT # 7 Rural 7 Fire District Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
David Ward
861
Total Votes (not including write-ins)861
GLENWOOD FIRE DISTRICT # 8 Glenwood Fire District Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Keithly
143
Total Votes (not including write-ins)143
ROOSEVELT FIRE DISTRICT # 9 Roosevelt Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Stewart
32
Total Votes (not including write-ins)32
KLICKITAT FIRE DISTRICT # 12 Klickitat Fire District Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Carl R. Coolidge
105
Total Votes (not including write-ins)105
Public Hospital
HOSPITAL DISTRICT # 1 Hospital District 1 Commissioner Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Sherrill Basse
94544.35%
Mark Sigfrinius
1,18655.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,131
HOSPITAL DISTRICT # 2 Hospital District 2 Commissioner Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Karleen Swarztrauber
1,51459.58%
R. Howard Kreps
1,02740.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,541
Port
PORT DISTRICT # 1 Port District 1 Commissioner Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Wayne Vinyard
2,096
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,096
School
WISHRAM SCHOOL DISTRICT # 94 Wishram School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kandy Churchwell
65
Total Votes (not including write-ins)65
WISHRAM SCHOOL DISTRICT # 94 Wishram School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Christina Patten-Rowan
62
Total Votes (not including write-ins)62
WISHRAM SCHOOL DISTRICT # 94 Wishram School Board Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeri Ruefer-Hore
5267.53%
Peter F. Leon
2532.47%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)77
PROSSER SCHOOL DISTRICT # 116-219 Director District 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesalyn C. Cole
10
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10
PROSSER SCHOOL DISTRICT # 116-219 Director District 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Coleman
654.55%
Maricela Sanchez
545.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11
PROSSER SCHOOL DISTRICT # 116-219 Director District 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Scotty Hunt
10
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10
BICKLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 203 Bickleton School Board Pos. #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Jo Hanson
111
Total Votes (not including write-ins)111
BICKLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 203 Bickleton School Board Pos. #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary R. Hess
107
Total Votes (not including write-ins)107
CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 215 Centerville School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Carole Garner
135
Total Votes (not including write-ins)135
CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 215 Centerville School Board Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Sizemore
135
Total Votes (not including write-ins)135
TROUT LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 400 Trout Lake School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Dean
19971.84%
James Jensen
7828.16%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)277
TROUT LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 400 Trout Lake School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Camden McMahon
266
Total Votes (not including write-ins)266
GLENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT # 401 Glenwood School Board Pos. #1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jacob Eldred
132
Total Votes (not including write-ins)132
GLENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT # 401 Glenwood School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Carla Dillenburg
127
Total Votes (not including write-ins)127
GLENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT # 401 Glenwood School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Travis Miller
138
Total Votes (not including write-ins)138
KLICKITAT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 402 Klickitat School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Spino
115
Total Votes (not including write-ins)115
KLICKITAT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 402 Klickitat School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Traci L. Kessinger
111
Total Votes (not including write-ins)111
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 403 Roosevelt School Board Pos. #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Beverly Juris
32
Total Votes (not including write-ins)32
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT # 403 Roosevelt School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Hanan
30
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30
GOLDENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 404 Goldendale School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betty L. Richards
1,445
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,445
GOLDENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 404 Goldendale School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
John Hoctor
1,08459.07%
T.J. Wilder
75140.93%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,835
GOLDENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 404 Goldendale School Board Pos. #5
CandidateVoteVote %
Darren Hoffman
1,426
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,426
WHITE SALMON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 405-17 White Salmon School Board Pos. #3
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Stanton
1,24796.82%
Write-In: Justin Connely
413.18%
Total Votes (not including all write-ins)1,288
WHITE SALMON SCHOOL DISTRICT # 405-17 White Salmon School Board Pos. #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only Klickitat County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul H. Mosbrucker
1,178
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,178
LYLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 406 Lyle School Board Pos. #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Barbara Mills
456
Total Votes (not including write-ins)456
LYLE SCHOOL DISTRICT # 406 Lyle School Board Pos. #4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tria Bullard
493
Total Votes (not including write-ins)493