Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

For a full report of King County results, go to King County Elections.

Last updated on 11/22/2017 3:34 PM

Number of Precincts2,594
Number of Registered Voters1,279,345
Total Ballots Counted545,745
Estimated Ballots Left to Count23
Next Ballot Count On11/27/2017 4:00 PM
Last Tabulated11/22/2017 3:34 PM
Voter Turnout42.66%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
205,80840.88%
Maintained
297,64959.12%
Total Votes503,457100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
243,84248.57%
Maintained
258,17751.43%
Total Votes502,019100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
239,13747.6%
Maintained
263,21552.4%
Total Votes502,352100%
County
Metropolitan King County Proposition No. 1 Levy Lid Lift for Veterans, Seniors and Vulnerable Populations
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
356,92268.59%
Rejected
163,47031.41%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)520,392
Legislative
Legislative District 31 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,81957.43%
Michelle Rylands
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,31342.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,132
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,88459.19%
Nate Lowry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,05740.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,941
Legislative District 37 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Saldaña
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,787
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,787
Legislative District 45 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Manka Dhingra
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,72455.37%
Jinyoung Lee Englund
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,35044.63%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)50,074
Legislative District 48 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,19068.95%
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
9,54431.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30,734
Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vandana Slatter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,31274.09%
Ciaran Dougherty
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
7,80325.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30,115
County
Metropolitan King County Executive
CandidateVoteVote %
Dow Constantine
387,94277.25%
Bill Hirt
114,24622.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)502,188
Metropolitan King County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Mitzi Johanknecht
283,48756.75%
John Urquhart
216,08543.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)499,572
County Council District No. 1 Council District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rod Dembowski
46,336
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46,336
County Council District No. 3 Council District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Lambert
34,32157.29%
John Murphy
25,58542.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)59,906
County Council District No. 5 Council District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Upthegrove
27,356
Total Votes (not including write-ins)27,356
County Council District No. 7 Council District No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Pete von Reichbauer
28,467
Total Votes (not including write-ins)28,467
County Council District No. 9 Council District No. 9
CandidateVoteVote %
Reagan Dunn
30,96865.71%
Denice Carnahan
16,16034.29%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)47,128
Judicial
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael S. Spearman
324,49276.27%
Nathan W. S. Choi
100,94023.73%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)425,432
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 Judge Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
David Mann
324,613
Total Votes (not including write-ins)324,613
Port
Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Creighton
218,40847.29%
Ryan Calkins
243,47952.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)461,887
Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Bowman
286,79461.33%
Ahmed Abdi
180,82638.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)467,620
Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Preeti Shridhar
198,98942.52%
Peter Steinbrueck
269,02057.48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)468,009
City/Town
City Of Algona Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynda L. Osborn
274
Total Votes (not including write-ins)274
City Of Algona Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Dawn M. Dofelmire
264
Total Votes (not including write-ins)264
City Of Auburn Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Backus
6,25255.35%
Largo Wales
5,04444.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,296
City Of Auburn Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Claude DaCorsi
7,812
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,812
City Of Auburn Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Yolanda C. Trout
7,761
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,761
City Of Auburn Council Position No. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Brown
6,23362.91%
Mike Kahler
3,67537.09%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,908
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
John Gillem
113
Total Votes (not including write-ins)113
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Aletha Howes
108
Total Votes (not including write-ins)108
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Stowe
104
Total Votes (not including write-ins)104
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Hans W. Juhle
108
Total Votes (not including write-ins)108
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Conrad Lee
20,17267.53%
Randy Grein
9,70132.47%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,873
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jared Nieuwenhuis
15,47451.99%
Karol Brown
14,28748.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,761
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Janice Zahn
18,10061.03%
Phillip Yin
11,55738.97%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,657
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynne Robinson
16,87457.23%
Steven Fricke
12,60942.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,483
City Of Black Diamond Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Carol Benson
91363.98%
Judy A. Baxley
51436.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,427
City Of Black Diamond Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa C. Oglesbee
95267%
Michelle Young
46933%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,421
City Of Black Diamond Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Hanrahan
50835.47%
Erin Rose Stout
92464.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,432
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Zornes
4,208
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,208
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vicki Somppi
2,51946.16%
Rosemary McAuliffe
2,93853.84%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,457
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Liam Olsen
3,61568.99%
Jeremy B. Michel
1,62531.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,240
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas E. Agnew
2,87654.28%
Aaron Moreau-Cook
2,42245.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,298
City Of Burien Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Pedro E. Olguin
5,58151.15%
Joel Manning
5,33048.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,911
City Of Burien Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Debi Wagner
5,30048.33%
Jimmy Matta
5,66751.67%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,967
City Of Burien Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Darla Green
4,55041.61%
Nancy Tosta
6,38558.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,935
City Of Burien Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Krystal Marx
5,75053.09%
Patty Janssen
5,08046.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,830
City Of Carnation Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Ribail
325
Total Votes (not including write-ins)325
City Of Carnation Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Lisk
307
Total Votes (not including write-ins)307
City Of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marianne Klaas
624
Total Votes (not including write-ins)624
City Of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Baker
620
Total Votes (not including write-ins)620
City Of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce J. Dodds
620
Total Votes (not including write-ins)620
City Of Covington Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Harjehausen
1,53849.34%
Paul Selland
1,57950.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,117
City Of Covington Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph T. Cimaomo, Jr.
2,08070.03%
David Lucavish
89029.97%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,970
City Of Covington Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Fran Hollums
2,303
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,303
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Pina
3,59961.23%
Anthony Martinelli
2,27938.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,878
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Vic Pennington
3,72866.35%
JC Harris
1,89133.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,619
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Traci Buxton
3,28056.41%
Harry Steinmetz
2,53543.59%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,815
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Chad Harper
2,24939.39%
Matt Mahoney
3,46160.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,710
City Of Duvall Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Ockerlander
1,71968.95%
Jason Walker
77431.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,493
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dianne Brudnicki
1,26054.88%
Richard Wilson
1,03645.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,296
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew Eyer
1,768
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,768
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy McHenry
1,40362.05%
Chantel Thurman
85837.95%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,261
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Hogg
1,729
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,729
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Knaplund
1,50361.55%
Will Ibershof
93938.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,442
City Of Enumclaw Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Lauk
1,17941.34%
Jan Molinaro
1,67358.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,852
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Binion
1,40852.28%
Steven Cadematori
1,28547.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,693
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kael Johnson
1,44053.31%
Anthony Wright
1,26146.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,701
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyle Jacobson
1,87672.13%
Blain Thomas
72527.87%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,601
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Hoke Overland
1,41252.16%
Jean Hoiland
1,29547.84%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,707
City Of Federal Way Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Ferrell
9,24361.83%
Susan Honda
5,70538.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,948
City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesse Johnson
7,68253.21%
Bob Celski
6,75446.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,436
City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Hoang Tran
7,48152.93%
Diana Noble-Gulliford
6,65347.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,134
City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Martin A. Moore
7,53254.02%
Roger Flygare
6,41245.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,944
City Of Federal Way Municipal Court Judge 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca C. Robertson
11,061
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,061
City Of Federal Way Municipal Court Judge 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Larson
11,317
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,317
Town Of Hunts Point Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph D. Sabey
145
Total Votes (not including write-ins)145
Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Fisher
150
Total Votes (not including write-ins)150
Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Frantz
149
Total Votes (not including write-ins)149
Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ernest Norehad
8649.43%
Dan Temkin
8850.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)174
City Of Issaquah Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Lou Pauly
5,00964.18%
Paul Winterstein
2,79635.82%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,805
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Reh
4,11357.93%
Bryan Weinstein
2,98742.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,100
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Swanson
2,19230.72%
Mariah Bettise
4,94469.28%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,136
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Justin Walsh
5,208
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,208
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacy Goodman
5,388
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,388
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Tola Marts
5,151
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,151
City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Suzanne Greathouse
2,41743.35%
Joe Marshall
3,15956.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,576
City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Nigel Herbig
3,54763.61%
Patrick O'Brien
2,02936.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,576
City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Srebnik
3,63665.28%
Carol Baker
1,93434.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,570
City Of Kent Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Berrios
8,62746.24%
Dana Ralph
10,02953.76%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)18,656
City Of Kent Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Satwinder Kaur
10,31257.57%
Paul Addis
7,60042.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,912
City Of Kent Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Toni Troutner
11,03963.31%
Tye Whitfield
6,39836.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,437
City Of Kent Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Fincher
12,64973.99%
Russell L. Hanscom
4,44626.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,095
City Of Kent Municipal Court Judge 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Karli Kristine Jorgensen
13,370
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,370
City Of Kent Municipal Court Judge 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Glenn M. Phillips
13,220
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,220
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Arnold
14,12769.17%
Martin Morgan
6,29830.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,425
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Neir
15,925
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,925
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Penny Sweet
15,889
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,889
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Walen
14,32269.16%
Jory Hamilton
6,38730.84%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,709
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Pascal
15,25872.85%
Uzma Butte
5,68727.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,945
City Of Kirkland Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Lambo
15,222
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,222
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Semra Riddle
3,131
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,131
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Wright
2,15451.14%
Benjamin Gonzalez O'Brien
2,05848.86%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,212
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Phillips
3,153
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,153
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
John Resha
2,974
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,974
City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Olson
4,047
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,047
City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin M. Weaver
3,29365.6%
William Prince
1,72734.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,020
City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Dana C. Parnello
3,28466.12%
Richard Axtell
1,68333.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,967
City Of Medina Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica L. Rossman
622
Total Votes (not including write-ins)622
City Of Medina Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer H. Garone
589
Total Votes (not including write-ins)589
City Of Medina Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Frey
593
Total Votes (not including write-ins)593
City Of Medina Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Morcos
612
Total Votes (not including write-ins)612
City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Salim Nice
5,959
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,959
City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Acker
4,59055.62%
Joy Langley
3,66244.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,252
City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Benson D. Wong
5,32464.81%
Mark Coen
2,89135.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,215
City Of Milton Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Perry
13640.12%
Shanna Styron Sherrell
20359.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)339
City Of Milton Council Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Whitaker
17858.36%
Thomas (Tom) Boyle
12741.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)305
City Of Milton Council Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie (Rose) Hatch
7625.94%
Susan J.F. Johnson
21774.06%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)293
City Of Milton Council Pos. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan W. Ott
217
Total Votes (not including write-ins)217
City Of Milton Council Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Morton
229
Total Votes (not including write-ins)229
City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Crispo
1,24148.53%
Dave Mitchell
1,31651.47%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,557
City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Tamra Kammin
1,63464.66%
Maggie Riley
89335.34%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,527
City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Magers
1,887
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,887
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawn McEvoy
1,15250.93%
Earnest Thompson
1,11049.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,262
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan J. West
1,742
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,742
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Waters
81335.78%
Mike Bishoff
1,45964.22%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,272
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick McDonald
1,27156.94%
Kathleen Quong-Vermeire
96143.06%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,232
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Sue-Ann Hohimer
1,686
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,686
City Of North Bend Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan D. Gothelf
1,00868.62%
Ryan Stothers
46131.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,469
City Of North Bend Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Loudenback
84956.41%
Rich Wiltshire
65643.59%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,505
City Of North Bend Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Pettersen
1,105
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,105
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kerry Garberding
485
Total Votes (not including write-ins)485
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vic Kave
498
Total Votes (not including write-ins)498
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacy May Oliveira
496
Total Votes (not including write-ins)496
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Thomson
492
Total Votes (not including write-ins)492
City Of Redmond Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Fields
6,32155.55%
Byron Shutz
5,05744.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,378
City Of Redmond Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tanika Padhye
7,18462.17%
Eugene Zakhareyev
4,37237.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,556
City Of Redmond Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeralee Anderson
7,49365.9%
Jason Antonelli
3,87734.1%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,370
City Of Renton Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Corman
10,91080.98%
Neil Sheesley
2,56219.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,472
City Of Renton Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Armondo Pavone
8,23258.83%
Diane Dobson
5,76141.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,993
City Of Renton Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth Perez
7,78756.73%
Jami Smith
5,94043.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,727
City Of Renton Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry L. Jurado
9,677
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,677
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Ritchie
8,42157.29%
Mark Baughman
6,27842.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,699
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Moran
7,85953.31%
Karen N. Howe
6,88346.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,742
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Ross
7,98252.81%
Rituja Indapure
7,13347.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,115
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Stuart
9,36363.44%
John Robinson
5,39536.56%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,758
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathryn Campbell
1,57546.86%
Joel Wachtel
1,78653.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,361
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Clyde (Fuzz) Hill
1,74253.21%
Pam Pollock
1,53246.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,274
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Fernald
2,568
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,568
City Of Seattle Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Durkan
122,35356.25%
Cary Moon
95,15343.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)217,506
City Of Seattle City Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Pete Holmes
150,00174.95%
Scott Lindsay
50,13725.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)200,138
City Of Seattle Council Position No. 8
CandidateVoteVote %
Teresa Mosqueda
121,09559.85%
Jon Grant
81,23140.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)202,326
City Of Seattle Council Position No. 9
CandidateVoteVote %
M. Lorena González
143,70271.01%
Pat Murakami
58,66628.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)202,368
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith A. McGlashan
7,29754.88%
Jin-Ah Kim
6,00045.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,297
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Will Hall
9,760
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,760
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Chang
10,12977.75%
Carolyn Ahlgreen
2,89922.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,028
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Roberts
9,710
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,710
Town Of Skykomish Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan A. (Tony) Grider
46
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46
Town Of Skykomish Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Brunner
43
Total Votes (not including write-ins)43
Town Of Skykomish Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Farnham
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
Town Of Skykomish Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Martin
46
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46
City Of Snoqualmie Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Larson
2,13957.69%
Fuzzy Fletcher
1,56942.31%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,708
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Jeans
1,85553.69%
Cristie Coffing
1,60046.31%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,455
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Katherine Ross
1,94256.63%
Lesley Sheppard
1,48743.37%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,429
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Holloway
1,80354.11%
Tom Wood
1,52945.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,332
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Sorenson
1,08733.13%
Matt Laase
2,19466.87%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,281
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Sean Sundwall
1,75150.61%
Monica Lowney
1,70949.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,460
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathi Prewitt
1,53845.92%
Peggy Shepard
1,81154.08%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,349
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Verna Seal
2,188
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,188
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas McLeod
1,67361.71%
Mark M. Larson
1,03838.29%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,711
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Zak Idan
1,57854.56%
Dennis Martinez
1,31445.44%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,892
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
De'Sean Quinn
1,88565.5%
Laura Ann Garris
99334.5%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,878
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paula Waters
2,417
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,417
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
James Evans
2,402
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,402
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Boundy-Sanders
1,94557.21%
Gary Harris
1,45542.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,400
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Bernie Talmas
2,07062.2%
Brad Walker
1,25837.8%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,328
Town Of Yarrow Point Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Dicker Cahill
265
Total Votes (not including write-ins)265
Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Young
17649.3%
Stephan Lagerholm
18150.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)357
Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary G. Elmore
286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)286
Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Bush
264
Total Votes (not including write-ins)264
School
Director District No. 4 School District 1 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Eden Mack
167,62187.46%
Herbert J. Camet, Jr.
24,04412.54%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191,665
Director District No. 5 School District 1 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Pullin DeWolf
124,18664.72%
Omar Vasquez
67,69135.28%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191,877
Director District No. 7 School District 1 Director District No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Betty Patu
131,23068.34%
Chelsea Byers
60,78731.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)192,017
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Geoffery Z. McAnalloy
15,996
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,996
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carol Gregory
15,499
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,499
Federal Way School District No. 210 Proposition No. 1 Bonds to Construct New Classrooms and Replace and Renovate Aging and Deteriorating School Facilities
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
14,22561.98%
Rejected
8,72538.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)22,950
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Watterson
4,636
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,636
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyson Gamblin
4,398
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,398
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Stanwood
4,405
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,405
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Giannini Upton
5,28372.26%
Caifeng Wu
2,02827.74%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,311
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Schneider Lurie
4,55962.62%
Diana Lein
2,72237.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,281
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Angelica M. Alvarez
16,342
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,342
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Van
16,715
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,715
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rheagan Sparks
3,09669.75%
Jake Jacobovitch
1,34330.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,439
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Ellison
1,93544.67%
Spring Hecht
2,39755.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,332
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 2 Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Avanti Bergquist
13,990
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,990
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Teal
13,833
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,833
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ginnie Eburn
111
Total Votes (not including write-ins)111
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John E. Robinson
108
Total Votes (not including write-ins)108
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Allison Luker
101
Total Votes (not including write-ins)101
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Erica Melief
20,674
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,674
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
My-Linh Thai
19,09569.39%
Hugh Gladner
8,42430.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)27,519
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tracy Russell
1,872
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,872
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
William Gillispie
1,779
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,779
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Edna Morris
1,79770.14%
Ubah Aden
76529.86%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,562
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stuart Lisk
2,05935.24%
Lori Maudlin Oviatt
3,78364.76%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,842
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sabrina Parnell
4,404
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,404
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Bishop
9,297
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,297
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Van Quill
9,217
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,217
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tami Henkel
6,792
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,792
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Valerie Paganelli
4,42352.24%
Fletcher Barkdull
4,04347.76%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,466
Snoqualmie Valley School District No 410 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Johnson
4,69951.11%
Tavish MacLean
4,49448.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,193
Snoqualmie Valley School District No 410 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Fancher
4,79952.57%
Marci Busby
4,32947.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,128
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marnie Maraldo
16,118
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,118
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Callan
16,243
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,243
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Fralick
9,12154.97%
Jill Brady
7,47145.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,592
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
David Wilson
9,40260.67%
Steven J. Pollak
6,09539.33%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,497
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Cassandra Sage
27,02661.23%
Anita Damjanovic
17,11038.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)44,136
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark W. Stuart
32,542
Total Votes (not including write-ins)32,542
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryon Madsen
11,87846.68%
Denise Daniels
13,57053.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)25,448
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Maya Vengadasalam
19,286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,286
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian M. Travis
5,49626.89%
Jacqueline McGourty
14,94673.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,442
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Swain
12,81862.64%
Sherry Krainick
7,64437.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,462
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy R. Hayes
15,752
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,752
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Cast
12,54462.18%
Rob Taft, Jr.
7,63137.82%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,175
Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sally W. Finlayson
29349%
Tracie Rees
30551%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)598
Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Reid-Simons
644
Total Votes (not including write-ins)644
Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Palmer Yee
650
Total Votes (not including write-ins)650
Fire
King County Fire Protection District 2 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Hobbick
3,28929.82%
Rudy Peden
7,74070.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,029
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Kennison
8,739
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,739
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
David M. Harris
9,168
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,168
King County Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gloria Hatcher-Mays
3,401
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,401
King County Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald Smith
3,392
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,392
King County Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Martin
3,415
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,415
North Highline Fire District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Liz Giba
1,35458.69%
Beau Maples
95341.31%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,307
Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Andy Johnson
3,186
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,186
Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Candy McCullough
2,86965.82%
Jan L. Milligan
1,49034.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,359
Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy Rate
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
3,26066.76%
Rejected
1,62333.24%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,883
King County Fire Protection District 16 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Buller
2,73132.07%
Rick Verlinda
5,78667.93%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,517
King County Fire Protection District 20 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Buckton
1,63873.62%
Eugene V. Lux
58726.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,225
King County Fire Protection District 20 Proposition No. 1 Levy of General Tax for Maintenance and Operations
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,91170.7%
No
79229.3%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,703
King County Fire Protection District 25 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Morrell
1,200
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,200
King County Fire Protection District 27 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lilly Hansen
986
Total Votes (not including write-ins)986
Enumclaw Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Page
2,50760.69%
Paul Fisher
1,62439.31%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,131
Enumclaw Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Zoll
3,287
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,287
King County Fire Protection District 31 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerry Bertellotti
12
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12
King County Fire Protection District 31 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul K. Reckamp
12
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12
King County Fire Protection District 34 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Lucarelli
4,900
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,900
King County Fire Protection District 34 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Pylant
4,850
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,850
Woodinville Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Derek van Veen
8,469
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,469
King County Fire Protection District 37 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Allan Barrie
3,110
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,110
King County Fire Protection District 37 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Margaret L. Harto
3,169
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,169
King County Fire Protection District 38 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Pedee
1,63877.15%
Daniel Lang
48522.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,123
South King Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark L. Thompson
17,965
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,965
South King Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
James A. Fossos
17,907
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,907
King County Fire Protection District 40 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Sartnurak
2,927
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,927
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Herbert
6,363
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,363
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Bodlovic
6,255
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,255
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Hayman
6,286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,286
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Hooper
6,293
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,293
King County Fire Protection District 43 Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy Rate of $1.50 per $1,000 of Assessed Valuation
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
6,00759.79%
Rejected
4,03940.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,046
Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanne Seng
2,726
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,726
Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott D. Currie
2,739
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,739
Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Al Hall
1,09431.39%
Don Gentry
2,39168.61%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,485
King County Fire Protection District 45 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Orndorf
1,93848.04%
Harry Oestreich
2,09651.96%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,034
King County Fire Protection District 47 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Colleen K. Deveraux
279
Total Votes (not including write-ins)279
King County Fire Protection District 50 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Arthur R. Allegri
96
Total Votes (not including write-ins)96
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection Dist 51 Commissioner 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Billy Powers
19
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Pos. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Britt D. Kauffman
14356.08%
Edward (Ed) Egan
11243.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)255
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Pos. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Victor Proulx
7838.81%
Randy J. Kroum
12361.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)201
Water
Coal Creek Utility District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Martin
1,33652.52%
Suzi O'Byrne
1,20847.48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,544
Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin A. Fuhrer
6,45666.83%
Barry Knowles
3,20433.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,660
Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Lake
6,69370.32%
Jeff Clark
2,82529.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,518
Fall City Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Soderman
467
Total Votes (not including write-ins)467
Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Fultz
7,71574.08%
Bryan Yager
2,69925.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,414
Lake Forest Park Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David A. Hammond
634
Total Votes (not including write-ins)634
North City Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronald F. (Ron) Ricker
3,964
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,964
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Steeb
6,98152.68%
Greg Fazzio
6,27147.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,252
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Griffiths
4,52535.25%
Tim Schriever
8,31364.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12,838
King County Water District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles H. Porter
130
Total Votes (not including write-ins)130
King County Water District No. 19 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Seth Zuckerman
79373.09%
Stephen D. Urban
29226.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,085
King County Water District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Russ Pritchard
3,51072.52%
Heather R. Post
1,33027.48%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,840
King County Water District No. 45 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Loretta Brittenham
380
Total Votes (not including write-ins)380
King County Water District No. 49 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ray Brickell
2,606
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,606
King County Water District No. 54 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Yoshiko Grace Matsui
642
Total Votes (not including write-ins)642
King County Water District No. 90 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Byron Murgatroyd
3,383
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,383
King County Water District No. 111 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick M. Hanis
2,527
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,527
King County Water District No. 117 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Anderson
45
Total Votes (not including write-ins)45
King County Water District No. 119 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Olson
784
Total Votes (not including write-ins)784
King County Water District No. 123 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Carlson
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Renea Blanchette
1,450
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,450
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Thompson
1,461
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,461
Sewer
Cedar River Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gregg MacDonald
2,07345.01%
Steve Puryear
2,53354.99%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,606
Highlands Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Maloney
69
Total Votes (not including write-ins)69
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vince Koester
4,877
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,877
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert L. (Bob) Ransom
8,950
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,950
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Barrera
4,64540.23%
Wes Brandon
6,90159.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,546
Sammamish Plateau Water & Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Harman
9,761
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,761
Sammamish Plateau Water & Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Lloyd Warren
9,778
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,778
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District Commissioner 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lloyd D. Holman
1045.45%
David C. Harja
1254.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)22
Southwest Suburban Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Hilsen
10,465
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,465
Stevens Pass Sewer District SEWER COMMISSIONER #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Sparks
2
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2
Valley View Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah McCaslin
3,61381.96%
Ray Couture
79518.04%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,408
Vashon Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lyle E. Harris, Jr.
208
Total Votes (not including write-ins)208
Lakehaven Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Leonard (Len) Englund
15,060
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,060
Northeast Sammamish Sewer & Water Dist Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul J. Robinett
2,907
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,907
Northeast Sammamish Sewer & Water Dist Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Wayne DeMeester
2,929
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,929
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Trudy C. Rolla
9,23454.43%
Chris Kuehn
7,73045.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,964
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Edward Wiggins
7,95046.49%
Matt Breysse
9,15053.51%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,100
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
D. Bruce Gardiner
13,772
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,772
Skyway Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Schulz
1,794
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,794
Soos Creek Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Pfaff
15,832
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,832
Soos Creek Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Eades
10,42752.07%
Merle Reeder
9,59947.93%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,026
Public Hospital
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 1 Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin Aboudara
29,74068.85%
Pete DeLeyser
13,45431.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)43,194
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner District No. 3 Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim McLaughlin
50,690
Total Votes (not including write-ins)50,690
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Minerva Butler
50,613
Total Votes (not including write-ins)50,613
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Virgil Snyder
49,967
Total Votes (not including write-ins)49,967
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Emma R. Herron
6,983
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,983
Transportation
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kaye Pierson
2,787
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,787
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Willie Gerrior
2,831
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,831
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Therkelsen
2,800
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,800
Cemetery
King County Cemetery District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Hanson
2,967
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,967
King County Cemetery District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John R. Kimble
2,916
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,916
Park and Recreation
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park Dist Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Shane Young
3,840
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,840
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park Dist Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Kuehnoel
2,32945.06%
Gene S. Achziger
2,84054.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,169
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles H. Kellogg
1,088
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,088
Si View Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy McGhee
2,723
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,723
Si View Metropolitan Park District Proposition No. 1 Protection of Current Tax Levy from Prorationing
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
3,53785.95%
No
57814.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,115
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ivan Cockrum
58623.16%
Aaron Shipman
1,94476.84%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,530
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Rec District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Abby Antonelis
3,031
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,031
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Rec District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Ostrom
2,68365.38%
Nick Keenan
1,42134.62%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,104
Other
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Proposition No. 1 Continuation of Community Municipal Corporation
MeasureVoteVote %
For continuation of the community municipal corporation
1,75880.2%
Against continuation of the community municipal corporation
43419.8%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,192
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
William Capron
63132.1%
Steve Kasner
1,33567.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,966
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsi Hummer
1,559
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,559
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerald M. Hughes
1,534
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,534
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Walter
1,550
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,550
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross v. Gooding
1,537
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,537
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Proposition No. 1 Continuation of Community Municipal Corporation
MeasureVoteVote %
For continuation of the community municipal corporation
1,52176.93%
Against continuation of the community municipal corporation
45623.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,977
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Goggins
1,323
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,323
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsy Pringle
1,328
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,328
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Whitney
1,343
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,343
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelli Curtis
1,330
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,330
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Kappler
1,328
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,328
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Neal Black
1,289
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,289
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian D. Gawthrop
1,287
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,287