Elections | November 7, 2017 General Election

November 7, 2017 General Election

For a full report of King County results, go to King County Elections.

Last updated on 11/17/2017 3:42 PM

Number of Precincts2,594
Number of Registered Voters1,279,345
Total Ballots Counted544,681
Estimated Ballots Left to Count399
Next Ballot Count On11/20/2017 4:00 PM
Last Tabulated11/17/2017 3:42 PM
Voter Turnout42.58%
Certification Date11/28/2017
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
State Measures
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
205,50340.9%
Maintained
296,97359.1%
Total Votes502,476100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
243,48148.59%
Maintained
257,56251.41%
Total Votes501,043100%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242
CandidateVoteVote %
Repealed
238,79147.63%
Maintained
262,59052.37%
Total Votes501,381100%
County
Metropolitan King County Proposition No. 1 Levy Lid Lift for Veterans, Seniors and Vulnerable Populations
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
356,15868.57%
Rejected
163,22631.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)519,384
Legislative
Legislative District 31 State Senator
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,81457.43%
Michelle Rylands
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,30942.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,123
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
5,87959.19%
Nate Lowry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4,05440.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,933
Legislative District 37 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca Saldaña
(Prefers Democratic Party)
29,717
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,717
Legislative District 45 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Manka Dhingra
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27,66355.35%
Jinyoung Lee Englund
(Prefers Republican Party)
22,31944.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)49,982
Legislative District 48 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21,15368.94%
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
9,52831.06%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30,681
Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vandana Slatter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22,27274.09%
Ciaran Dougherty
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
7,78925.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)30,061
County
Metropolitan King County Executive
CandidateVoteVote %
Dow Constantine
387,13277.24%
Bill Hirt
114,08122.76%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)501,213
Metropolitan King County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Mitzi Johanknecht
282,82856.72%
John Urquhart
215,78143.28%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)498,609
County Council District No. 1 Council District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rod Dembowski
46,243
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46,243
County Council District No. 3 Council District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathy Lambert
34,27557.3%
John Murphy
25,54442.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)59,819
County Council District No. 5 Council District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Upthegrove
27,318
Total Votes (not including write-ins)27,318
County Council District No. 7 Council District No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Pete von Reichbauer
28,433
Total Votes (not including write-ins)28,433
County Council District No. 9 Council District No. 9
CandidateVoteVote %
Reagan Dunn
30,94065.73%
Denice Carnahan
16,13034.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)47,070
Judicial
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 Judge Position 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael S. Spearman
323,80576.27%
Nathan W. S. Choi
100,76023.73%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)424,565
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 Judge Position 5
CandidateVoteVote %
David Mann
323,945
Total Votes (not including write-ins)323,945
Port
Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Creighton
218,09347.31%
Ryan Calkins
242,90152.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)460,994
Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Bowman
286,36361.36%
Ahmed Abdi
180,34438.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)466,707
Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Preeti Shridhar
198,46542.49%
Peter Steinbrueck
268,63557.51%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)467,100
City/Town
City Of Algona Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynda L. Osborn
274
Total Votes (not including write-ins)274
City Of Algona Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Dawn M. Dofelmire
264
Total Votes (not including write-ins)264
City Of Auburn Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Backus
6,24455.35%
Largo Wales
5,03644.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,280
City Of Auburn Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Claude DaCorsi
7,802
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,802
City Of Auburn Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Yolanda C. Trout
7,751
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,751
City Of Auburn Council Position No. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Larry Brown
6,22262.87%
Mike Kahler
3,67537.13%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,897
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
John Gillem
112
Total Votes (not including write-ins)112
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Aletha Howes
107
Total Votes (not including write-ins)107
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Stowe
103
Total Votes (not including write-ins)103
Town Of Beaux Arts Village Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Hans W. Juhle
107
Total Votes (not including write-ins)107
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Conrad Lee
20,14667.56%
Randy Grein
9,67532.44%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,821
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jared Nieuwenhuis
15,44952%
Karol Brown
14,26248%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,711
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Janice Zahn
18,06861.02%
Phillip Yin
11,54038.98%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,608
City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Lynne Robinson
16,83957.21%
Steven Fricke
12,59642.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)29,435
City Of Black Diamond Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Carol Benson
91364.07%
Judy A. Baxley
51235.93%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,425
City Of Black Diamond Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa C. Oglesbee
95267.09%
Michelle Young
46732.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,419
City Of Black Diamond Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ed Hanrahan
50635.38%
Erin Rose Stout
92464.62%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,430
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Zornes
4,202
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,202
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vicki Somppi
2,51446.15%
Rosemary McAuliffe
2,93453.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,448
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Liam Olsen
3,60968.99%
Jeremy B. Michel
1,62231.01%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,231
City Of Bothell Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas E. Agnew
2,87154.28%
Aaron Moreau-Cook
2,41845.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,289
City Of Burien Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Pedro E. Olguin
5,57251.15%
Joel Manning
5,32248.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,894
City Of Burien Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Debi Wagner
5,28848.3%
Jimmy Matta
5,66151.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,949
City Of Burien Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Darla Green
4,54341.61%
Nancy Tosta
6,37658.39%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,919
City Of Burien Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Krystal Marx
5,74253.1%
Patty Janssen
5,07246.9%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,814
City Of Carnation Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Ribail
325
Total Votes (not including write-ins)325
City Of Carnation Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Lisk
307
Total Votes (not including write-ins)307
City Of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marianne Klaas
621
Total Votes (not including write-ins)621
City Of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Baker
617
Total Votes (not including write-ins)617
City Of Clyde Hill Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bruce J. Dodds
617
Total Votes (not including write-ins)617
City Of Covington Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Harjehausen
1,53449.28%
Paul Selland
1,57950.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,113
City Of Covington Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph T. Cimaomo, Jr.
2,07770%
David Lucavish
89030%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,967
City Of Covington Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Fran Hollums
2,300
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,300
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Pina
3,59661.26%
Anthony Martinelli
2,27438.74%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,870
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Vic Pennington
3,72566.36%
JC Harris
1,88833.64%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,613
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Traci Buxton
3,27756.43%
Harry Steinmetz
2,53043.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,807
City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Chad Harper
2,24639.38%
Matt Mahoney
3,45760.62%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,703
City Of Duvall Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Ockerlander
1,71768.96%
Jason Walker
77331.04%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,490
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Dianne Brudnicki
1,25854.86%
Richard Wilson
1,03545.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,293
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Matthew Eyer
1,767
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,767
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy McHenry
1,40262.06%
Chantel Thurman
85737.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,259
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Hogg
1,728
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,728
City Of Duvall Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Knaplund
1,50261.58%
Will Ibershof
93738.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,439
City Of Enumclaw Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Lauk
1,17941.34%
Jan Molinaro
1,67358.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,852
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Binion
1,40852.28%
Steven Cadematori
1,28547.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,693
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Kael Johnson
1,44053.31%
Anthony Wright
1,26146.69%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,701
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Kyle Jacobson
1,87672.13%
Blain Thomas
72527.87%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,601
City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Hoke Overland
1,41252.16%
Jean Hoiland
1,29547.84%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,707
City Of Federal Way Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Ferrell
9,22961.82%
Susan Honda
5,70038.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,929
City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jesse Johnson
7,67053.19%
Bob Celski
6,74946.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,419
City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Hoang Tran
7,47052.91%
Diana Noble-Gulliford
6,64847.09%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,118
City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Martin A. Moore
7,52154%
Roger Flygare
6,40646%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,927
City Of Federal Way Municipal Court Judge 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca C. Robertson
11,050
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,050
City Of Federal Way Municipal Court Judge 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Larson
11,305
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,305
Town Of Hunts Point Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph D. Sabey
145
Total Votes (not including write-ins)145
Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ken Fisher
150
Total Votes (not including write-ins)150
Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Ted Frantz
149
Total Votes (not including write-ins)149
Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ernest Norehad
8649.43%
Dan Temkin
8850.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)174
City Of Issaquah Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Lou Pauly
5,00464.15%
Paul Winterstein
2,79635.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,800
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Reh
4,11157.93%
Bryan Weinstein
2,98642.07%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,097
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Richard Swanson
2,19130.73%
Mariah Bettise
4,94069.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,131
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Justin Walsh
5,204
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,204
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacy Goodman
5,384
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,384
City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Tola Marts
5,147
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,147
City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Suzanne Greathouse
2,41143.32%
Joe Marshall
3,15556.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,566
City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Nigel Herbig
3,54363.65%
Patrick O'Brien
2,02336.35%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,566
City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Srebnik
3,62665.23%
Carol Baker
1,93334.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,559
City Of Kent Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Berrios
8,61346.23%
Dana Ralph
10,01653.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)18,629
City Of Kent Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Satwinder Kaur
10,30157.59%
Paul Addis
7,58642.41%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,887
City Of Kent Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Toni Troutner
11,02863.34%
Tye Whitfield
6,38436.66%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,412
City Of Kent Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Fincher
12,62673.97%
Russell L. Hanscom
4,44426.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,070
City Of Kent Municipal Court Judge 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Karli Kristine Jorgensen
13,349
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,349
City Of Kent Municipal Court Judge 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Glenn M. Phillips
13,199
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,199
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Arnold
14,09769.17%
Martin Morgan
6,28330.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,380
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Neir
15,889
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,889
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Penny Sweet
15,852
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,852
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Walen
14,28969.15%
Jory Hamilton
6,37430.85%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,663
City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Pascal
15,22972.88%
Uzma Butte
5,66827.12%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,897
City Of Kirkland Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Lambo
15,188
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,188
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Semra Riddle
3,128
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,128
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Wright
2,14951.08%
Benjamin Gonzalez O'Brien
2,05848.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,207
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Phillips
3,150
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,150
City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
John Resha
2,971
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,971
City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Olson
4,042
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,042
City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin M. Weaver
3,28765.57%
William Prince
1,72634.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,013
City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Dana C. Parnello
3,27866.09%
Richard Axtell
1,68233.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,960
City Of Medina Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jessica L. Rossman
622
Total Votes (not including write-ins)622
City Of Medina Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer H. Garone
589
Total Votes (not including write-ins)589
City Of Medina Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger Frey
593
Total Votes (not including write-ins)593
City Of Medina Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Alex Morcos
612
Total Votes (not including write-ins)612
City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Salim Nice
5,952
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,952
City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Acker
4,58455.62%
Joy Langley
3,65844.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,242
City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Benson D. Wong
5,32264.85%
Mark Coen
2,88435.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,206
City Of Milton Mayor
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Perry
13640.24%
Shanna Styron Sherrell
20259.76%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)338
City Of Milton Council Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Whitaker
17858.55%
Thomas (Tom) Boyle
12641.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)304
City Of Milton Council Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie (Rose) Hatch
7626.03%
Susan J.F. Johnson
21673.97%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)292
City Of Milton Council Pos. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan W. Ott
216
Total Votes (not including write-ins)216
City Of Milton Council Pos. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Morton
229
Total Votes (not including write-ins)229
City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Rich Crispo
1,24048.55%
Dave Mitchell
1,31451.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,554
City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Tamra Kammin
1,63364.7%
Maggie Riley
89135.3%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,524
City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Magers
1,884
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,884
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Shawn McEvoy
1,15250.97%
Earnest Thompson
1,10849.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,260
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan J. West
1,741
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,741
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathleen Waters
81135.73%
Mike Bishoff
1,45964.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,270
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick McDonald
1,27157%
Kathleen Quong-Vermeire
95943%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,230
City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Sue-Ann Hohimer
1,685
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,685
City Of North Bend Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan D. Gothelf
1,00568.55%
Ryan Stothers
46131.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,466
City Of North Bend Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross Loudenback
84756.43%
Rich Wiltshire
65443.57%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,501
City Of North Bend Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeanne Pettersen
1,101
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,101
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kerry Garberding
484
Total Votes (not including write-ins)484
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Vic Kave
497
Total Votes (not including write-ins)497
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Stacy May Oliveira
495
Total Votes (not including write-ins)495
City Of Pacific Council Position No. 7
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Don Thomson
491
Total Votes (not including write-ins)491
City Of Redmond Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Fields
6,31055.55%
Byron Shutz
5,05044.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,360
City Of Redmond Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Tanika Padhye
7,17562.19%
Eugene Zakhareyev
4,36237.81%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,537
City Of Redmond Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeralee Anderson
7,47965.89%
Jason Antonelli
3,87134.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,350
City Of Renton Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Corman
10,89481%
Neil Sheesley
2,55519%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,449
City Of Renton Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Armondo Pavone
8,21958.83%
Diane Dobson
5,75141.17%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,970
City Of Renton Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Ruth Perez
7,77356.71%
Jami Smith
5,93443.29%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,707
City Of Renton Municipal Court Judge
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry L. Jurado
9,661
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,661
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jason Ritchie
8,40457.29%
Mark Baughman
6,26542.71%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,669
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Moran
7,84153.3%
Karen N. Howe
6,87146.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,712
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Ross
7,97252.85%
Rituja Indapure
7,11347.15%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,085
City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Stuart
9,34063.42%
John Robinson
5,38736.58%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)14,727
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathryn Campbell
1,57446.9%
Joel Wachtel
1,78253.1%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,356
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Clyde (Fuzz) Hill
1,74253.27%
Pam Pollock
1,52846.73%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,270
City of SeaTac Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Fernald
2,563
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,563
City Of Seattle Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Durkan
122,11256.28%
Cary Moon
94,85643.72%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)216,968
City Of Seattle City Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Pete Holmes
149,61874.95%
Scott Lindsay
50,01525.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)199,633
City Of Seattle Council Position No. 8
CandidateVoteVote %
Teresa Mosqueda
120,81059.86%
Jon Grant
81,00440.14%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)201,814
City Of Seattle Council Position No. 9
CandidateVoteVote %
M. Lorena González
143,31471%
Pat Murakami
58,54729%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)201,861
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith A. McGlashan
7,28854.89%
Jin-Ah Kim
5,99045.11%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,278
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Will Hall
9,744
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,744
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Chang
10,11377.73%
Carolyn Ahlgreen
2,89722.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,010
City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Roberts
9,695
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,695
Town Of Skykomish Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan A. (Tony) Grider
46
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46
Town Of Skykomish Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Brunner
43
Total Votes (not including write-ins)43
Town Of Skykomish Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Shelly Farnham
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
Town Of Skykomish Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Frank Martin
46
Total Votes (not including write-ins)46
City Of Snoqualmie Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Larson
2,12957.65%
Fuzzy Fletcher
1,56442.35%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,693
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Jeans
1,84653.62%
Cristie Coffing
1,59746.38%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,443
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Katherine Ross
1,93356.57%
Lesley Sheppard
1,48443.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,417
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Holloway
1,79454.04%
Tom Wood
1,52645.96%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,320
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Sorenson
1,08333.13%
Matt Laase
2,18666.87%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,269
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Sean Sundwall
1,74350.57%
Monica Lowney
1,70449.43%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,447
City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Kathi Prewitt
1,53245.91%
Peggy Shepard
1,80554.09%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,337
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Verna Seal
2,182
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,182
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomas McLeod
1,66961.75%
Mark M. Larson
1,03438.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,703
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Zak Idan
1,57454.6%
Dennis Martinez
1,30945.4%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,883
City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
De'Sean Quinn
1,87965.49%
Laura Ann Garris
99034.51%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,869
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paula Waters
2,410
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,410
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
James Evans
2,396
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,396
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Susan Boundy-Sanders
1,94057.21%
Gary Harris
1,45142.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,391
City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Bernie Talmas
2,06762.26%
Brad Walker
1,25337.74%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,320
Town Of Yarrow Point Mayor
CandidateVoteVote %
Dicker Cahill
265
Total Votes (not including write-ins)265
Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David Young
17649.3%
Stephan Lagerholm
18150.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)357
Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary G. Elmore
286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)286
Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Bush
264
Total Votes (not including write-ins)264
School
Director District No. 4 School District 1 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Eden Mack
167,18087.45%
Herbert J. Camet, Jr.
24,00012.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191,180
Director District No. 5 School District 1 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Zachary Pullin DeWolf
123,82064.69%
Omar Vasquez
67,57435.31%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191,394
Director District No. 7 School District 1 Director District No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Betty Patu
130,86068.32%
Chelsea Byers
60,67731.68%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)191,537
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Geoffery Z. McAnalloy
15,980
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,980
Federal Way School District No. 210 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Carol Gregory
15,480
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,480
Federal Way School District No. 210 Proposition No. 1 Bonds to Construct New Classrooms and Replace and Renovate Aging and Deteriorating School Facilities
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
14,20561.97%
Rejected
8,71738.03%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)22,922
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Jennifer Watterson
4,633
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,633
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tyson Gamblin
4,395
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,395
Enumclaw School District No. 216 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryan Stanwood
4,402
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,402
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian Giannini Upton
5,27772.26%
Caifeng Wu
2,02627.74%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,303
Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah Schneider Lurie
4,55362.63%
Diana Lein
2,71737.37%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)7,270
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Angelica M. Alvarez
16,316
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,316
Highline School District No. 401 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Van
16,686
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,686
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Rheagan Sparks
3,09269.75%
Jake Jacobovitch
1,34130.25%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,433
Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Ellison
1,93444.7%
Spring Hecht
2,39355.3%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,327
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 2 Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Avanti Bergquist
13,965
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,965
Renton School District No. 403 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Teal
13,808
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,808
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ginnie Eburn
111
Total Votes (not including write-ins)111
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John E. Robinson
108
Total Votes (not including write-ins)108
Skykomish School District No. 404 Director Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Allison Luker
101
Total Votes (not including write-ins)101
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Erica Melief
20,640
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,640
Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
My-Linh Thai
19,06369.37%
Hugh Gladner
8,41630.63%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)27,479
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tracy Russell
1,867
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,867
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
William Gillispie
1,774
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,774
Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Edna Morris
1,78870.04%
Ubah Aden
76529.96%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,553
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Stuart Lisk
2,05735.23%
Lori Maudlin Oviatt
3,78164.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,838
Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Sabrina Parnell
4,401
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,401
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Laurie Bishop
9,284
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,284
Auburn School District No. 408 Director District No. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ryan Van Quill
9,204
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,204
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tami Henkel
6,784
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,784
Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Valerie Paganelli
4,41852.25%
Fletcher Barkdull
4,03847.75%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,456
Snoqualmie Valley School District No 410 Director District No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Melissa Johnson
4,68751.09%
Tavish MacLean
4,48748.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,174
Snoqualmie Valley School District No 410 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Fancher
4,78652.55%
Marci Busby
4,32247.45%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,108
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Marnie Maraldo
16,094
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,094
Issaquah School District No. 411 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Lisa Callan
16,220
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,220
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Heather Fralick
9,11054.98%
Jill Brady
7,46045.02%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,570
Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
David Wilson
9,39160.68%
Steven J. Pollak
6,08639.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,477
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Cassandra Sage
26,97761.24%
Anita Damjanovic
17,07438.76%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)44,051
Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark W. Stuart
32,474
Total Votes (not including write-ins)32,474
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Bryon Madsen
11,86346.68%
Denise Daniels
13,55153.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)25,414
Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Maya Vengadasalam
19,256
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19,256
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian M. Travis
5,49026.9%
Jacqueline McGourty
14,91773.1%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,407
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Swain
12,79762.64%
Sherry Krainick
7,63137.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,428
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sandy R. Hayes
15,724
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,724
Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy Cast
12,52362.17%
Rob Taft, Jr.
7,61937.83%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,142
Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 3
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Sally W. Finlayson
29349%
Tracie Rees
30551%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)598
Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Cheryl Reid-Simons
643
Total Votes (not including write-ins)643
Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Palmer Yee
649
Total Votes (not including write-ins)649
Fire
King County Fire Protection District 2 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Hobbick
3,28129.79%
Rudy Peden
7,73270.21%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,013
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jon Kennison
8,726
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,726
Shoreline Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
David M. Harris
9,153
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,153
King County Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gloria Hatcher-Mays
3,400
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,400
King County Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Donald Smith
3,390
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,390
King County Fire Protection District 10 Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Martin
3,413
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,413
North Highline Fire District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Liz Giba
1,35058.72%
Beau Maples
94941.28%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,299
Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Andy Johnson
3,182
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,182
Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Candy McCullough
2,86665.81%
Jan L. Milligan
1,48934.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,355
Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy Rate
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
3,25366.73%
Rejected
1,62233.27%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,875
King County Fire Protection District 16 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Buller
2,72732.07%
Rick Verlinda
5,77767.93%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,504
King County Fire Protection District 20 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Buckton
1,63273.58%
Eugene V. Lux
58626.42%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,218
King County Fire Protection District 20 Proposition No. 1 Levy of General Tax for Maintenance and Operations
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
1,90770.71%
No
79029.29%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,697
King County Fire Protection District 25 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Marcus Morrell
1,199
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,199
King County Fire Protection District 27 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lilly Hansen
986
Total Votes (not including write-ins)986
Enumclaw Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jenny Page
2,50660.68%
Paul Fisher
1,62439.32%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,130
Enumclaw Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Jim Zoll
3,286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,286
King County Fire Protection District 31 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerry Bertellotti
12
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12
King County Fire Protection District 31 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul K. Reckamp
12
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12
King County Fire Protection District 34 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Peter Lucarelli
4,895
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,895
King County Fire Protection District 34 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Joe Pylant
4,845
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,845
Woodinville Fire & Rescue Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Derek van Veen
8,454
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,454
King County Fire Protection District 37 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Allan Barrie
3,102
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,102
King County Fire Protection District 37 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Margaret L. Harto
3,161
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,161
King County Fire Protection District 38 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ron Pedee
1,63577.12%
Daniel Lang
48522.88%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,120
South King Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark L. Thompson
17,940
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,940
South King Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
James A. Fossos
17,886
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,886
King County Fire Protection District 40 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Linda Sartnurak
2,926
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,926
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
John Herbert
6,356
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,356
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Bodlovic
6,248
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,248
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Hayman
6,279
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,279
King County Fire Protection District 43 Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Craig Hooper
6,286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,286
King County Fire Protection District 43 Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy Rate of $1.50 per $1,000 of Assessed Valuation
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
6,00259.82%
Rejected
4,03240.18%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,034
Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Joanne Seng
2,721
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,721
Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott D. Currie
2,734
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,734
Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Al Hall
1,09131.35%
Don Gentry
2,38968.65%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,480
King County Fire Protection District 45 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michelle Orndorf
1,93848.08%
Harry Oestreich
2,09351.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,031
King County Fire Protection District 47 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Colleen K. Deveraux
279
Total Votes (not including write-ins)279
King County Fire Protection District 50 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Arthur R. Allegri
96
Total Votes (not including write-ins)96
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection Dist 51 Commissioner 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Billy Powers
19
Total Votes (not including write-ins)19
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Pos. 4
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Britt D. Kauffman
14356.08%
Edward (Ed) Egan
11243.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)255
East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Pos. 6
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Victor Proulx
7838.81%
Randy J. Kroum
12361.19%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)201
Water
Coal Creek Utility District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Pam Martin
1,33452.5%
Suzi O'Byrne
1,20747.5%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,541
Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin A. Fuhrer
6,44466.8%
Barry Knowles
3,20233.2%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,646
Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Lake
6,68070.3%
Jeff Clark
2,82229.7%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,502
Fall City Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Soderman
467
Total Votes (not including write-ins)467
Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Todd Fultz
7,70574.09%
Bryan Yager
2,69525.91%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,400
Lake Forest Park Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
David A. Hammond
634
Total Votes (not including write-ins)634
North City Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ronald F. (Ron) Ricker
3,957
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,957
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Karen Steeb
6,96352.64%
Greg Fazzio
6,26447.36%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,227
Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nicole Griffiths
4,50835.18%
Tim Schriever
8,30564.82%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)12,813
King County Water District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles H. Porter
130
Total Votes (not including write-ins)130
King County Water District No. 19 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Seth Zuckerman
79273.06%
Stephen D. Urban
29226.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,084
King County Water District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Russ Pritchard
3,50272.51%
Heather R. Post
1,32827.49%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,830
King County Water District No. 45 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Loretta Brittenham
380
Total Votes (not including write-ins)380
King County Water District No. 49 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Ray Brickell
2,604
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,604
King County Water District No. 54 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Yoshiko Grace Matsui
642
Total Votes (not including write-ins)642
King County Water District No. 90 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Byron Murgatroyd
3,379
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,379
King County Water District No. 111 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Patrick M. Hanis
2,524
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,524
King County Water District No. 117 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles Anderson
45
Total Votes (not including write-ins)45
King County Water District No. 119 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry Olson
784
Total Votes (not including write-ins)784
King County Water District No. 123 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Carlson
38
Total Votes (not including write-ins)38
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Renea Blanchette
1,445
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,445
King County Water District No. 125 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
John Thompson
1,456
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,456
Sewer
Cedar River Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gregg MacDonald
2,07345.04%
Steve Puryear
2,53054.96%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,603
Highlands Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Michael J. Maloney
69
Total Votes (not including write-ins)69
Midway Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Vince Koester
4,868
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,868
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert L. (Bob) Ransom
8,936
Total Votes (not including write-ins)8,936
Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #5
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul Barrera
4,63940.23%
Wes Brandon
6,89159.77%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)11,530
Sammamish Plateau Water & Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Tom Harman
9,740
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,740
Sammamish Plateau Water & Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Lloyd Warren
9,757
Total Votes (not including write-ins)9,757
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District Commissioner 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Lloyd D. Holman
1045.45%
David C. Harja
1254.55%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)22
Southwest Suburban Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Scott Hilsen
10,449
Total Votes (not including write-ins)10,449
Stevens Pass Sewer District SEWER COMMISSIONER #1
*Multi-county race. Results include only King County.
CandidateVoteVote %
David Sparks
2
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2
Valley View Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Deborah McCaslin
3,60481.96%
Ray Couture
79318.04%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,397
Vashon Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Lyle E. Harris, Jr.
208
Total Votes (not including write-ins)208
Lakehaven Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Leonard (Len) Englund
15,043
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,043
Northeast Sammamish Sewer & Water Dist Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Paul J. Robinett
2,901
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,901
Northeast Sammamish Sewer & Water Dist Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Wayne DeMeester
2,923
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,923
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Trudy C. Rolla
9,21154.41%
Chris Kuehn
7,71845.59%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)16,929
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Edward Wiggins
7,93046.47%
Matt Breysse
9,13553.53%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)17,065
Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
D. Bruce Gardiner
13,742
Total Votes (not including write-ins)13,742
Skyway Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Gary Schulz
1,789
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,789
Soos Creek Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Pfaff
15,811
Total Votes (not including write-ins)15,811
Soos Creek Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Alan Eades
10,41352.06%
Merle Reeder
9,58847.94%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)20,001
Public Hospital
Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 1 Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Erin Aboudara
29,68968.84%
Pete DeLeyser
13,44131.16%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)43,130
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner District No. 3 Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim McLaughlin
50,594
Total Votes (not including write-ins)50,594
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Minerva Butler
50,518
Total Votes (not including write-ins)50,518
Public Hospital District No. 2 Commissioner Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Virgil Snyder
49,871
Total Votes (not including write-ins)49,871
Public Hospital District No. 4 Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Emma R. Herron
6,966
Total Votes (not including write-ins)6,966
Transportation
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Kaye Pierson
2,783
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,783
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Willie Gerrior
2,828
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,828
King County Airport District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Therkelsen
2,797
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,797
Cemetery
King County Cemetery District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Jay Hanson
2,962
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,962
King County Cemetery District No. 1 Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
John R. Kimble
2,913
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,913
Park and Recreation
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park Dist Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Shane Young
3,836
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,836
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park Dist Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Nancy Kuehnoel
2,32845.08%
Gene S. Achziger
2,83654.92%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)5,164
Fall City Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Charles H. Kellogg
1,087
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,087
Si View Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Amy McGhee
2,716
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,716
Si View Metropolitan Park District Proposition No. 1 Protection of Current Tax Levy from Prorationing
MeasureVoteVote %
Yes
3,53185.95%
No
57714.05%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,108
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ivan Cockrum
58523.2%
Aaron Shipman
1,93776.8%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,522
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Rec District Commissioner Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Abby Antonelis
3,028
Total Votes (not including write-ins)3,028
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Rec District Commissioner Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Douglas Ostrom
2,68265.4%
Nick Keenan
1,41934.6%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)4,101
Other
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Proposition No. 1 Continuation of Community Municipal Corporation
MeasureVoteVote %
For continuation of the community municipal corporation
1,75580.21%
Against continuation of the community municipal corporation
43319.79%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)2,188
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
William Capron
63032.11%
Steve Kasner
1,33267.89%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,962
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsi Hummer
1,557
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,557
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Gerald M. Hughes
1,531
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,531
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Stephanie Walter
1,547
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,547
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
Ross v. Gooding
1,535
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,535
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Proposition No. 1 Continuation of Community Municipal Corporation
MeasureVoteVote %
For continuation of the community municipal corporation
1,52076.96%
Against continuation of the community municipal corporation
45523.04%
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,975
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Goggins
1,322
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,322
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Betsy Pringle
1,327
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,327
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Rick Whitney
1,342
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,342
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 4
CandidateVoteVote %
Kelli Curtis
1,329
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,329
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 5
CandidateVoteVote %
John Kappler
1,327
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,327
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 6
CandidateVoteVote %
Neal Black
1,288
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,288
Houghton Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 7
CandidateVoteVote %
Brian D. Gawthrop
1,286
Total Votes (not including write-ins)1,286